29,552

Casper, WY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $259,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1619 S Cedar St, Casper, WY 82601

    AMAZING HOUSE + BRAND NEW SHOP!!! Welcome to this beautifully cared for home in the big tree area. The property features a brand new 16' x 24' shop (plumbing roughed in for a bathroom). Charming doesn't even begin to describe this home. Some of the extra features include hardwood floors, central air, electric fireplace, single car garage, RV Parking and much more. The vinyl fenced private

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Dorn

    Real Estate Leaders

    (307) 800-3171

    1619 S Cedar St, Casper, WY 82601
  • /40

    Starting at $739 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1700 W 25th St, Casper, WY 82604

    Welcome to Pronghorn Apartments in Casper. From the moment you walk through the front door you'll feel the comfort that makes our residents happy to call us home. Cutting edge amenities, meticulously-groomed grounds, and a dedicated staff contributes to a higher standard of living. Convenient shopping, award-winning schools, local museums and parks are all close at hand. Pronghorn has an

    Pronghorn Apartments

    (307) 284-2838

    1700 W 25th St, Casper, WY 82604
  • /37

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4230 S St Unit Oak, Casper, WY 82601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Wagner WYO Realty LLC

    4230 S St Unit Oak, Casper, WY 82601
    • /50

      Est $297,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      7409 W Mesquite Ln, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7409 W Mesquite Ln, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Petersen Stratton Real Estate

  • /40

    $389,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    360 Zinnia St, Casper, WY 82604

    Welcome to a beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering over 2,760 square feet of comfort, flexibility, and just the right amount of “wow.” Fresh new flooring stretches underfoot while crisp, modern paint gives every room that clean, move-in-ready feel. The layout flows with purpose. Two separate living areas mean no more negotiating over TV time or trying to turn one room into

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Dorn

    Real Estate Leaders

    (307) 306-6408

    360 Zinnia St, Casper, WY 82604
  • /26

    Starting at $803 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2300 E 18th St, Casper, WY 82609

    Casper Village Apartments offers the best in apartment living with spacious studio, 1, and 2-bedroom designs in Casper, Wyoming. Each home includes walk-in closets, individual air conditioning, a dishwasher, ample kitchen cabinets and countertop space, plush carpeting, and an electric stove. Your new pet friendly community features an outdoor playground, onsite sports court, BBQ, Dog

    Casper Village

    (406) 643-4164

    2300 E 18th St, Casper, WY 82609
  • /33

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3891 Brookview Dr, Casper, WY 82604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,603

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pswarayi CENTURY 21 BHJ Realty, Inc.

    3891 Brookview Dr, Casper, WY 82604
    • /39

      Est $536,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      11395 Zero Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11395 Zero Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Foy Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /39

    $440,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft

    6716 Rogue River Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    **Open House Sunday (05/03) from 1:00-2:00.** Newer construction home located in Riverwest Casper! **Check out the 3-D Virtual tour at www.REL247.com.** This home has 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, & 2 Car Garage! Granite Counters, Central-Air, Vaulted Ceiling, Master Bath w/Walk-In Closet, Concrete Patio & Fully Fenced Yard. This home includes all Appliances as well as the Washer/Dryer! Call Kris &

    Agent Photo

    Kris Beevers

    Real Estate Leaders

    (307) 323-2446

    6716 Rogue River Rd, Casper, WY 82604
  • /32

    Starting at $1,044 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    415 S Oak St, Casper, WY 82601

    Welcome to The Yellowstone, an inviting apartment community for residents wanting a comfortable place to call home. Located in Casper, Wyoming. The Yellowstone's calming ambiance offers a serene getaway from the chaos of day-to-day life. From our spacious floor plans, stainless steel appliances, and pet-friendly apartments, to our friendly and helpful staff, we make it easy for you to relax and

    The Yellowstone

    (307) 441-3742

    415 S Oak St, Casper, WY 82601
  • /41

    $133,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    TBD Tbd Highway 20-26 Casper Way, Casper, WY 82604

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,500

    Last Listing Agent William Porter Mountainlands of MT Realty

    TBD Tbd Highway 20-26 Casper Way, Casper, WY 82604
    • /15

      Est $312,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      2988 Lost Springs Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2988 Lost Springs Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Richardson House Real Estate Group

  • /50

    $735,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,639 Sq Ft

    4521 E 22nd St, Casper, WY 82609

    Move-In-Condition home located in a highly desirable East Casper Neighborhood! **Check out the 3-D Virtual Tour at www.REL247.com.** This home has 6 Bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms, Dining Room, Main Floor Laundry & Laundry in the Basement. Large Master Bedroom w/Walk-In Closet, Access to the Patio, Extra Closet space w/Laundry Hookup. Family Room w/Bar and plenty of room for entertaining & gathering!

    Agent Photo

    Kris Beevers

    Real Estate Leaders

    (307) 454-0696

    4521 E 22nd St, Casper, WY 82609
  • /2

    Starting at $747 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1427 Morado Dr, Casper, WY 82609

    Juniper Ridge Apartments

    (844) 493-5142

    1427 Morado Dr, Casper, WY 82609
  • /42

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2110 Kingsboro Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,257

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

    2110 Kingsboro Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /27

      Est $486,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Fairway Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      89 Fairway Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Johnson Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /18

    $569,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    2764 Berkshire Way, Casper, WY 82609

    *Special basement finish price of $45,000 including two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and a living room* Sophisticated Style & Smart Design – The Camden by Gateway Homes of Wyoming Step into refined comfort with the Camden, a brand-new build by Gateway Homes of Wyoming that blends elegant design with everyday functionality. This beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,438 sq

    Agent Photo

    Jason Lewis

    LPT Realty

    (307) 298-1370

    2764 Berkshire Way, Casper, WY 82609
  • /35

    Starting at $860 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1900 S Missouri Ave, Casper, WY 82609

    Find your new home where comfort and convenience meet outdoor adventure with Foxhill Apartments! Our Casper, WY, apartments feature everything you look for in a place to call home, including an on-site pool! With close access to restaurants, shops, parks, and entertainment, you can step into the local lifestyle right outside your door. Here, the perfect combination of nature and city life is

    Foxhill

    (307) 224-9437

    1900 S Missouri Ave, Casper, WY 82609
  • /7

    $47,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    25702 Baileys Dream Rd Unit 25702 Bailey's Dream, Casper, WY 82604

    • Land
    • 40.02 Acres
    • $1,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Domina NavX Realty

    • /32

      Est $308,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      2523 Lennox St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2523 Lennox St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Parker No Place Like Home Real Estate, Inc.

  • /6

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 36.02 Acres
    • $2,360 per Acre

    Track 589 Bb Brooks, Casper, WY 82601

    36 Acres with Mountain Views – East Side of BB Brooks Ranch Welcome to your slice of Wyoming! This 36-acre parcel on the east side of BB Brooks Ranch off Cole Creek Road offers wide-open space, stunning mountain views, and the perfect setting to build your dream getaway, homestead, or investment property. Enjoy a mostly flat landscape, ideal for building or bringing in your own setup, with power

    Agent Photo

    Alisha Collins

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (307) 464-7613

    Track 589 Bb Brooks, Casper, WY 82601
  • /35

    Starting at $1,029 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5200 Blackmore Rd, Casper, WY 82609

    CHOOSE FROM 1, 2 OR 3 BEDROOM LUXURY APARTMENT HOMES!! Come home to the quiet relaxation of The Ridge at Blackmore. Private and luxurious, this is a haven with numerous amenities. The Ridge at Blackmore is perfectly located near major freeways with access to downtown, shopping, medical facilities, and recreation. Available for your convenience is our one of a kind, salt water swimming pool and a

    Ridge at Blackmore

    (307) 337-9512

    5200 Blackmore Rd, Casper, WY 82609
  • /15

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    299 West Cliff, Casper, WY 82601

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $32,328 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Jeffery Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    299 West Cliff, Casper, WY 82601
    • /10

      Est $140,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 N Mckinley St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      350 N Mckinley St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Trost-Hall Broker One Real Estate, Inc.

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 39.86 Acres
    • $1,129 per Acre

    Lot 758 Wagon Train Way, Casper, WY 82601

    If you’re searching for an affordable opportunity to build an off-grid home or cabin, this one deserves a look. This 39.86-acre parcel is located in the BB Brooks Ranch subdivision north of Casper, WY, and offers stunning views of Casper Mountain and the surrounding rolling prairie. The mostly level terrain, with gentle hills throughout, provides natural variety and flexibility for building.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Engebretsen

    Forefront Real Estate, LLC

    (307) 240-6242

    Lot 758 Wagon Train Way, Casper, WY 82601
  • /33

    Starting at $1,243 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    3585 Gila Bend, Casper, WY 82604

    Welcome to Cottonwood Estates Apartments in Casper, Wyoming! Our affordable and spacious 3 and 4-bedroom homes come with attached single-car garages, ensuring you have all the space you need. Each home is equipped with energy-efficient appliances, central heating and air, and full-sized washer/dryer hookups for your convenience. Located on the west side of Casper, off Robertson Road, you'll enjoy

    Cottonwood Estates Apartments

    (307) 337-9362

    3585 Gila Bend, Casper, WY 82604
    • /40

      Est $562,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      6221 Verde Ct, Casper, WY 82609

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6221 Verde Ct, Casper, WY 82609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Lummus Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group