29,553

Casper, WY Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $72,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 79.7 Acres
    • $903 per Acre

    0000 Cowboy Way, Casper, WY 82601

    Stunning views of the wild Wyoming rolling prairie, you could own a slice of the old west for your very own build site or weekend get away. If you are searching for an affordable property to build an off-grid home or cabin on, take a look!! This 79.7 acre property sits in the BB Brooks Ranch subdivision 25 mins north of Casper, WY. This land holds many level spots with a few hills that provide a

    Karl Ward Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0000 Cowboy Way, Casper, WY 82601
    • /9

      Est $216,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Honeysuckle St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      126 Honeysuckle St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Lichty RE/MAX

  • /35

    $399,499

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    4411 Bobcat, Casper, WY 82604

    This is the Wyoming home you've been waiting for. Open Houses: This Saturday, the 25th from 10am to 1230pm then again Sunday, the 26th from 11am to 3pm.Share & save this listing right meow... Send it to the person who keeps talking about moving... Then text "BOBCAT" to 307-309-1313 to receive the drone video. The people who move first get the keys. Welcome home to 4411 Bobcat, the

    Zachary Taylor Cowboy State Property Group

    4411 Bobcat, Casper, WY 82604
    • /44

      Est $264,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Honeysuckle St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      98 Honeysuckle St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monique Martinez eXp Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $128,900

    • Land
    • 9.53 Acres
    • $13,526 per Acre

    0 Circle Dr, Casper, WY 82601

    Mountain Living Starts Here!Discover the unmatched freedom and raw beauty of Wyoming’s backcountry with 1 of three exclusive parcels atop Casper Mountain, with Lot #2. 9.50 acres perfect for a private retreat, or build the legacy mountain estate you've always envisioned.Whether you're dreaming of a hand-crafted log cabin, an off-grid homestead, or a peaceful sanctuary to unplug

    Zachary Taylor Cowboy State Property Group

    0 Circle Dr, Casper, WY 82601
    • /26

      Est $295,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Dahlia St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      168 Dahlia St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie M Bower LPT Realty

  • /48

    $1,750,000

    6242 Johnson Lateral, Casper, WY 82604

    United Country Real Estate | Zarello Land & Legacy are pleased to welcome you to the Sadler Ranch. Sadler Ranch sits just 20 minutes from Casper and offers a rare opportunity to step into a functional, income-capable operation without starting from scratch. This 160-acre ranch includes approximately 100± irrigated acres under a 6-tower Zimmatic pivot with Alcova Irrigation District water rights

    Derek Zarello United Country Real Estate Zarello Land & Legacy

    6242 Johnson Lateral, Casper, WY 82604
    • /23

      Est $260,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Dahlia St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      158 Dahlia St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Lummus Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /22

    $369,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    46000 U S Highway 20, Casper, WY 82604

    WALTMAN-ARMENTO C-STORE THE CROSSROADS OF WYOMING DREAMS94 Contiguous Acres | Highway 20/26 Frontage | Zoned Commercial + RAMWelcome to one of Wyomings most strategically positioned real estate plays, a rare 94-acre parcel with almost a half mile of unobstructed highway frontage, dual zoning, and nearly a century of Western heritage baked into its soil.With 2,00015,000

    Zachary Taylor Cowboy State Property Group

    46000 U S Highway 20, Casper, WY 82604
    • /26

      Est $254,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Columbine Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      258 Columbine Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Kamber-Knox Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /23

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Unnamed Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    Not often does 160 acres hit the market along the irrigation canal. Access is poorly developed but insurable access is provided. Electricity is a considerable distance away, but it is in the area. Incidental use of canal water by livestock is acceptable, but no rights to pull water from the canal are included. Partially fenced. No HOA. Wildlife is plentiful, particularly the antelope!

    Todd Kittel RE/MAX The Group - Land Division

    Unnamed Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /25

      Est $317,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Valley Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      116 Valley Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

• /27

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,375 per Acre

    Tbd Cowboy Way, Casper, WY 82601

    This 40 acre tract is located within the established BB Brooks Ranch subdivision in Natrona County, Wyoming. The property offers insurable access through recorded easements within the development and is subject to subdivision covenants managed by an active homeowners association with an annual fee of $375.Positioned northeast of Casper, the parcel lies among rolling hills and native grasslands

    Drue Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Cowboy Way, Casper, WY 82601
    • /29

      Est $292,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Valley Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      112 Valley Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly McJunkin LPT Realty

  • /46

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 57.1 Acres
    • $788 per Acre

    0000 Stuckenhoff St, Casper, WY 82601

    If you are searching for an affordable property to build an off-grid home or cabin on, take a look at this property! This 57.1 +/- acre property sits in the BB Brooks Ranch subdivision, 25 minutes north of Casper, Wyoming. With stunning views of the wild Wyoming rolling prairie, you could own a slice of the Old West for your very own build site or weekend getaway.This land is partially level

    Karl Ward Midwest Land Group

    0000 Stuckenhoff St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /11

      Est $577,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Primrose St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      101 Primrose St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trenton Bradfield Luker Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 42.8 Acres
    • $1,752 per Acre

    4562 Branding Iron, Casper, WY 82601

    42.5 acres for off-grid building or recreational enjoyment! A water well is already in place (note that there are restrictions on the use of the water and fencing). Great views of of the surrounding countryside with convenient access to town via E. Ormsby Rd. and I-25 or Cole Creek (two ways to town). Antelope (Hunt Area 25) and prairie dogs are abound! The HOA is $357.50/yearly for road

    Todd Kittel RE/MAX The Group

    4562 Branding Iron, Casper, WY 82601
    • /50

      Est $375,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Primrose St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      81 Primrose St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janae Rude eXp Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $72,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    000 Broken Trail Dr, Casper, WY 82601

    Located roughly 12 miles north of Casper, Wyoming, this 36 +/- acre property proves itself as a build site with stellar views of Casper Mountain. This expansive 36 +/- acre property offers wide open Wyoming living with unobstructed views of Casper Mountain stretching across the southern horizon. The land is primarily rolling grassland, providing a clean, open canvas. With multiple ideal build

    Ridge Briggs Midwest Land Group, LLC.

    000 Broken Trail Dr, Casper, WY 82601
    • /50

      Est $296,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Dahlia St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      60 Dahlia St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reilly Schierman Action Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 40.31 Acres
    • $1,486 per Acre

    0 Tbd Moon Ridge Rd, Casper, WY 82601

    BB Brooks Ranch Parcel 50 40.31 acres

    Don Bisiar The Brooks Companies

    0 Tbd Moon Ridge Rd, Casper, WY 82601
    • /11

      Est $270,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      6637 W Riverside Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6637 W Riverside Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Quinn Clark Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /21

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $3,094 per Acre

    00 Olde English, Casper, WY 82646

    The Johnson Canyon 160 is an unbeatable recreational property located just outside of Caper, Wyoming. 160+/- acres bordering 1000's of acres of BLM and State lands. Years worth of strong trail cam photos that you can see on the Hayden Outdoors website. The land is situated at the top end of Johnson Canyon with a great birds eye view of the surrounding area. It has a number of small heavily treed

    Cody Jacks Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    00 Olde English, Casper, WY 82646
    • /40

      Est $418,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      6414 W Riverside Terrace, Casper, WY 82604

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6414 W Riverside Terrace, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Petersen Stratton Real Estate

  • /27

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $892 per Acre

    000 Broken Trail Dr, Casper, WY 82601

    Located roughly 12 miles north of Casper, Wyoming, this 37 +/- acre property proves itself as a build-site with stellar views of Casper Mountain.Spanning 37 +/- acres of classic Wyoming ground, this property captures the spirit of wide-open country with sweeping, unobstructed views of Casper Mountain lining the southern skyline. The terrain is made up of softly rolling native grass, offering

    Ridge Briggs Midwest Land Group

    000 Broken Trail Dr, Casper, WY 82601
    • /17

      Est $370,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      3527 Applegate Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3527 Applegate Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin George-Stauffer Superior Real Estate

  • /34

    $8,900,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $2,225,000 per Acre

    2024 Cy Ave, Casper, WY 82604

    Frank's Butcher Shop is being offered as an opportunity to own a USDA Processing Facility in Hudson, Wyoming with two retail locations. Frank's Butcher Shop in Casper, Wyoming is a new build featuring a butcher shop, restaurant, bar, package liquor and banquet room. A second retail location centrally located between Lander and Riverton in Hudson, Wyoming serves as a Butcher

    Bill Vacek Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    2024 Cy Ave, Casper, WY 82604
    • /36

      Est $394,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      3552 Trappers Trail, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3552 Trappers Trail, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $45,000,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    28899 W Poison Spider Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    This expansive and contiguous shortgrass prairie ranch offers low overhead and the capacity to support over 1,000 cattle year-round. An exceptional property, featuring a convenient location, productive land, and breathtaking scenery, along with robust infrastructure, working facilities, and reliable water sources. The Wild Horse Basin Ranch is enhanced by its state and BLM leases, as well as a

    Mirr Group Mirr Ranch Group

    28899 W Poison Spider Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /28

      Est $245,001

      Not Listed For Sale