29,553

Casper, WY Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $480,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4,156 Sq Ft

    602 W 13th St, Casper, WY 82601

    602,604,606,608,610 W 13th and 1240 S Spruce- Addresses Two building residential rental property, 5 rental units, Potential for 2 additional units if renovated, Well-maintained, Automatic sprinkler system for mature landscaping. One 2 bedroom with fireplace, original red oak floors, tiled sunroom w/loft, washer/dryer, garage & workshop, 22X22 redwood deck. Other units are 1 bedroom, 1 bath units.

    Jamie Shopp RE/MAX The Group

    602 W 13th St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /23

      Est $249,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      2818 S Coffman Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2818 S Coffman Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

  • /21

    $327,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    1710 E 27th St, Casper, WY 82601

    SEARCHING FOR MAIN LEVEL LIVING? Look no further! Experience single-level living at its finest in this thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, convenience, and room to grow. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths on the main level, this inviting property boasts an open-concept main living area highlighted by vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space for relaxing or

    Kristen Galles Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

    1710 E 27th St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /22

      Est $272,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      2758 S Coffman Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2758 S Coffman Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 64.12 Acres
    • $10,137 per Acre

    20/26 Commerce Dr, Casper, WY 82604

    Prime 64+-acre industrial land opportunity near Natrona County International Airport! This strategically located property offers easy access to air transportation, making it an ideal investment for businesses requiring efficient logistics, transportation, and connectivity. Zoning & Business Potential: Zoned Light Industrial – Perfect for a variety of commercial and manufacturing uses Flexible

    Steve Freel Vertical Realty Group, LLC

    20/26 Commerce Dr, Casper, WY 82604
    • /22

      Est $272,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      2737 S Odell Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2737 S Odell Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie M Bower LPT Realty

  • /6

    $410,000

    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    1109 S Cedar St, Casper, WY 82601

    Michael Hammond Mastery Real Estate

    1109 S Cedar St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /18

      Est $288,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      2821 Saratoga Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2821 Saratoga Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Houck eXp Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 29,446 Sq Ft
    • $739,645 per Acre

    935 W Yellowstone, Casper, WY 82601

    This prime commercial property, spanning 29,447 square feet, offers an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Casper's bustling business district. Bordered by West Yellowstone to the north and Poplar Street to the west, this lot boasts high visibility and easy access, making it ideal for retail and light manufacturing ventures. Situated near the vibrant, developing downtown area and directly

    Hunter Harmelink eXp Realty, LLC

    935 W Yellowstone, Casper, WY 82601
    • /12

      Est $260,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Belmont Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2701 Belmont Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dorie Nelson CBC Cornerstone Real Estate

  • /43

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    13876 Bates Creek Ln, Casper, WY 82604

    Welcome to this extraordinary Wyoming property that offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and western lifestyle living on 17.8 acres with breathtaking 360-degree views, fenced pastures, and your very own private pond. This custom 1.5-story log cabin was built in 2006 and features 2,910 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms designed to capture the beauty of Wyoming from every angle.

    Sara Miner Real Estate Leaders

    13876 Bates Creek Ln, Casper, WY 82604
    • /39

      Est $250,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Saratoga Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2800 Saratoga Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julian Cogdill Real Estate Leaders

  • /50

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    1488 N Grass Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    * Interior photos coming soon! This property is beautiful!* This property is more than just a property — it’s a place designed for the Wyoming lifestyle. Thoughtfully laid out with room to spread out, gather, work, and play, this home offers the peace of rural living while still enjoying the convenience of city water and sewer services. Surrounded by open space and set up for comfort year-round,

    Jennifer Gladson RE/MAX The Group

    1488 N Grass Creek Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /20

      Est $236,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      2514 Navarre Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2514 Navarre Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $459,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    4510 Puma Dr, Casper, WY 82604

    Positioned on a desirable corner lot in Wolf Creek, this beautifully updated residence offers the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, the home is thoughtfully designed with two separate living areas, ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The newer kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complemented by vaulted ceilings that

    Kristen Galles Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

    4510 Puma Dr, Casper, WY 82604
    • /20

      Est $271,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Knollwood Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2620 Knollwood Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Harmelink eXp Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $425,000

    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1159 N Washington St, Casper, WY 82601

    This updated duplex offers a great opportunity for investors seeking both location and reliable income. Situated along the river, the property features 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, along convenient access to nearby walking paths. The interior has been nearly completely remodeled, giving the units a modern, move-in-ready feel while reducing future maintenance concerns. Currently bringing in $3000

    James Downs Vertical Realty Group, LLC

    1159 N Washington St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /44

      Est $300,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      2649 Knollwood Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2649 Knollwood Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Houck eXp Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $555,000

    • 3,886 Sq Ft

    2044 Westwood Hill, Casper, WY 82604

    Turnkey westside 4-plex with proven income and zero vacancy — this one checks every box! All four units are occupied, cash-flowing, and home to reliable tenants, so you start earning from day one. Each unit delivers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and in-unit laundry — the kind of package that keeps quality renters in place and turnover low. The full brick exterior signals durability, and the landscaped

    Colton 'CJ' Golay eXp Realty, LLC

    2044 Westwood Hill, Casper, WY 82604
    • /18

      Est $281,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      2525 Hanway Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2525 Hanway Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Daniel White House Real Estate Group

  • /17

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 506 Unit 20261367, Casper, WY 82601

    10-acre parcel located on Casper Mountain off County Road 506 (Triathlon Rd turnoff). Great opportunity to own mountain property with potential for a future homesite or recreational use. Property offers natural terrain, privacy, and room to build. Call or text RogueAgents with eXp Realty at 307.243.4551 for your private tour today!

    Cristan Limmer eXp Realty, LLC

    0 County Road 506 Unit 20261367, Casper, WY 82601
    • /19

      Est $245,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      2607 S Coffman Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2607 S Coffman Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Lamb Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /10

    $29,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42.86 Acres
    • $698 per Acre

    BB Brooks Parcel 13, Casper, WY 82601

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own vacant rural residential land just approximately 40 minutes from downtown Casper, Wyoming. This property offers the ideal balance of peaceful country living with convenient access to town amenities. With wide open space and scenic surroundings, it’s well suited for building your dream home or a long-term investment. Enjoy the freedom of rural living with

    Dorie Nelson CBC Cornerstone Real Estate

    BB Brooks Parcel 13, Casper, WY 82601
    • /12

      Est $263,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Hanway Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2321 Hanway Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kris Beevers Real Estate Leaders

  • /17

    $998,000

    • Land
    • 326 Acres
    • $3,061 per Acre

    TBD Poison Spider Zero Rd 10mile, Casper, WY 82604

    Acreage Like This Doesn't Come Around Very Often!!! This is your opportunity to own just over 326 acres of Wyoming! This amazing parcel of land has the look and feel of a much more remote piece of ground. Situated just minutes west of Casper Wyoming, with unparalleled views of Casper Mountain, and paved access on 3 sides of this tract, make it a great candidate for a small Working Ranch. For the

    James Rivera Wyoming Real Estate Exchange, LLC

    TBD Poison Spider Zero Rd 10mile, Casper, WY 82604
    • /48

      Est $248,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 S Coffman Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2207 S Coffman Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Houck eXp Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 10.29 Acres
    • $34,014 per Acre

    7300 Wyoming 220, Casper, WY 82604

    Exciting opportunity to own a place close to town with unparalleled views of Casper Mountain and the North Platte River. Urban Agriculture Zoning and no HOA or Covenants open up a lot of possibilities. Water, Sewer and Natural Gas run between the lot and Highway 220 and electricity is run to the lot next door to the west. Great location with center of Casper less than 15 minutes away and direct

    John Lichty RE/MAX The Group

    7300 Wyoming 220, Casper, WY 82604
    • /19

      Est $212,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 W 22nd St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1037 W 22nd St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Lichty RE/MAX

  • /35

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft

    751 W 57th St, Casper, WY 82601

    Step into a home where thoughtful design and modern sophistication come together to create something truly special. Since its construction, the home has been carefully reimagined and elevated with a striking modern design aesthetic that sets it apart from anything else on the market. The interior features beautiful wood veneer flooring, sleek modern metal railings, and completely updated kitchen

    Steve Freel Vertical Realty Group, LLC

    751 W 57th St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 W 22nd St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1029 W 22nd St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Troy Mack Platinum Properties of Casper

  • /8

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 35.95 Acres
    • $1,363 per Acre

    0 Rodeo Bb Brooks Parcel 178 Rd Unit 20261893, Casper, WY 82601

    Home on the Range, social distancing at its BEST! Own a part of the high plains of Wyoming...almost 40 acres or add the adjacent parcel to have almost 80 acres of Wonderful Wyoming. Call or text Don Bisiar with Bisiar Properties, P. C. 307-262-1888 for your personal tour or any questions.

    Don Bisiar Bisiar Properties, PC

    • /24

      Est $232,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      2936 Saratoga Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2936 Saratoga Rd, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Capasso Stratton Real Estate

  • /26

    $2,600,000

    • Land
    • 85 Acres
    • $30,588 per Acre

    tbd Trevett Ln, Casper, WY 82604

    Exceptional ±85-acre development opportunity in Casper offering a rare chance to create a premier residential community in a strong growth corridor near the North Platte River. The property is currently platted for 235 residential lots, with completed drainage studies and full wet utility capacity already in place—reducing upfront development costs and streamlining the path to construction.

    Bailey Wheeler Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    tbd Trevett Ln, Casper, WY 82604
    • /18

      Est $235,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      2150 Summit Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2150 Summit Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Houck eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $299,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    680 Badger Ln, Casper, WY 82604

    Opportunity and space come together in this unique twin home offering an impressive 8 bedrooms and 2.75 bathrooms. With its generous layout and flexible living spaces, this property is perfectly suited for a large or growing family, multi-generational living, or even a business looking for room to operate and expand. Inside, you will find plenty of space to spread out with multiple bedrooms that

    Amy Dykes Platinum Properties of Casper

    680 Badger Ln, Casper, WY 82604
    • /21

      Est $291,258

      Not Listed For Sale