29,553

Casper, WY Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    4400 S Poplar St, Casper, WY 82601

    2 bed, 1 bath condo located on Caspers west side, close to shopping, schools, restaurants & more! This property features a covered patio, new appliances, new window A/C unit, coin operated laundry, HOA covering Snow Removal and Lawn Care, Includes a dedicated parking space and a 1-car garage and more! Call or text RogueAgents with eXp Realty at 307.243.4551 for your private tour today!

    Tyler Muckley eXp Realty, LLC

    4400 S Poplar St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /14

      Est $312,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Hyview Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2111 Hyview Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Dykes Platinum Properties of Casper

  • /16

    $829,382

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $348,480 per Acre

    5451 W Yellowstone Hwy, Casper, WY 82604

    Three commercial development parcels totaling 18.56 acres are available along the highly traveled Yellowstone Highway / Highway 20-26 corridor in Casper, Wyoming. This corridor carries strong daily traffic including commuters, regional travelers, heavy trucking, and energy production transportation, with additional flow generated by the nearby Salt Creek Cutoff connection. Traffic counts average

    Charlie Shopp RE/MAX The Group

    5451 W Yellowstone Hwy, Casper, WY 82604
    • /7

      Est $315,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Hyview Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1905 Hyview Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Shopp RE/MAX

  • /33

    $320,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    1000 Sussex, Casper, WY 82609

    Welcome to 1000 Sussex located in the highly desirable Casper east side!! This 5 bedroom (1 non conforming), 3 bathroom home has everything you are looking for including central air conditioning, forced air heat, attached garage, and RV parking!! Enjoy the luxury of being within walking distance from east side schools and only minutes away from the best shopping and restaurants that Casper that

    Edward Maes eXp Realty, LLC

    1000 Sussex, Casper, WY 82609
    • /34

      Est $225,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Hyview Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1901 Hyview Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Paquette RE/MAX

  • /24

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 40.52 Acres
    • $1,357 per Acre

    Tr 220 Furio, Casper, WY 82601

    40 Acre Hunting & Recreational Land in Natrona County This 40 ± acre tract is located within the established BB Brooks Ranch subdivision in Natrona County, Wyoming. The property offers insurable access through recorded easements within the development and is subject to subdivision covenants managed by an active homeowners association with an annual fee of $375. Positioned northeast of Casper, the

    Drue Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    Tr 220 Furio, Casper, WY 82601
    • /20

      Est $231,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1856 Kit Carson Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1856 Kit Carson Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Deal Forefront Real Estate, LLC

  • /15

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,989 Sq Ft

    2929 E 3rd St, Casper, WY 82609

    Conveniently located just off of Country Club and a short distance to Casper's busy east 2nd street. Nice ranch style home, large lot. Oversized single attached garage. Newer electrical service, roof, and furnace. Property needs a little work, and the basement is ready for you to finish to your desire. Being sold in it's present condition, with no warranties or repairs being made by the seller.

    Brent Carruth Platinum Properties of Casper

    2929 E 3rd St, Casper, WY 82609
    • /50

      Est $329,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      2455 Bellaire Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2455 Bellaire Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristian (Kristy Seiver eXp Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $152,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2244 E 8th St, Casper, WY 82609

    Great opportunity to own an affordable townhome on the east side of Casper! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath property features a 1-car Drive under garage. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to add to your investment portfolio, this property checks all the boxes—location, value, and convenience—all for $152,500. Seller is offering a one year First American Home Warranty! Office: 307-235-5472 Call

    Lisa Burridge LPT Realty

    2244 E 8th St, Casper, WY 82609
    • /49

      Est $261,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Kit Carson Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1815 Kit Carson Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monique Martinez eXp Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $335,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    517 S Grant St, Casper, WY 82601

    Come check out this charming home on one of the most desired streets in Casper! this Wonderful ranch comes with 5 bed (2 non conforming) and 3 bathrooms with all the old world finishes from the 1920s with modern updates sprinkled throughout. This centrally located home is tucked in a quiet neighborhood with a huge lot bring all your garden tools for the self watering raised beds, and is Zoned R3

    Gabriel Gaddis eXp Realty, LLC

    517 S Grant St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /34

      Est $301,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Bellaire Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2604 Bellaire Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Kay Haigler Stratton Real Estate

  • /11

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    4500 S Poplar #201a St, Casper, WY 82604

    Introducing an exceptional 1,080 sq. ft. condo that combines mountain views with chic, modern living. Newly remodeled, this spacious two-bedroom Condo offers the perfect blend of style and comfort.The open and airy floor plan features a freshly painted interior with high-quality Luxuary Vinyl Planking Floors, Updated Bath and an abundance of natural light. This condo is designed for practicality,

    Jim Edgeworth The Edgeworth Real Estate Firm, LLC

    4500 S Poplar #201a St, Casper, WY 82604
    • /14

      Est $225,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Cody Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1624 Cody Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Zarello United Country Real Estate Zarello Land & Legacy

  • /41

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    132 Benton Ave, Casper, WY 82601

    Charming 2 bed, 1 bath home on a quiet corner lot with mature trees and a large fenced yard. This home offers a detached 2-car garage with additional workspace—perfect for projects, storage, or hobbies. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with an unfinished basement offering room to expand or customize to your needs. Great starter home with plenty of potential in a peaceful neighborhood. Call

    Cristan Limmer eXp Realty, LLC

    132 Benton Ave, Casper, WY 82601
    • /33

      Est $245,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Jim Bridger Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1625 Jim Bridger Ave, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Miner Real Estate Leaders

  • /46

    $1,595,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,300 Sq Ft

    3151 Broken Trail Dr, Casper, WY 82601

    Discover wide-open living just north of Casper with this exceptional 2023-built home set on 35.99± acres, offering breathtaking mountain views. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining, this spacious 8-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence features a stunning open-concept floor plan with expansive living areas, abundant natural light, and seamless flow throughout. The heart of the home is

    Kelsea Vaughan Fay Ranches, Inc

    3151 Broken Trail Dr, Casper, WY 82601
    • /9

      Est $262,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      1654 Sycamore St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1654 Sycamore St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Waldron Real Estate Leaders

  • /19

    $986,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,582 Sq Ft

    1120 Cornwall St, Casper, WY 82609

    Homes like this don’t come along often. Set in Blackmore Vista on Casper’s East side, the Hannah II-X by Tri Mountain Homes delivers an elevated living experience defined by scale, craftsmanship, and carefully selected upgrades throughout. The main living space makes an immediate impression, with a gas fireplace paired with custom built-ins as a focal feature. The kitchen is equally impressive,

    Lisa Burridge LPT Realty

    1120 Cornwall St, Casper, WY 82609
    • /18

      Est $264,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Birch St, Casper, WY 82604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1700 Birch St, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peter Greiner RE/MAX

  • /5

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    0 Unit 20260030, Casper, WY 82601

    This exceptional 40-acre tract of industrial land is strategically located near the Natrona County International Airport, offering excellent access to air transportation and regional logistics infrastructure. The property presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking efficient connectivity, operational flexibility, and long-term growth potential in the Casper market. Zoning &

    Steve Freel Vertical Realty Group, LLC

    0 Unit 20260030, Casper, WY 82601
    • /23

      Est $278,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1558 Hyview Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1558 Hyview Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Shopp RE/MAX

  • /11

    $325,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30.33 Acres
    • $10,715 per Acre

    6195 Goldie Ln, Casper, WY 82604

    Looking for land close to town to build your dream home or start your next venture? This 30.33-acre parcel is conveniently located just off the bypass, with easy access to Highway 220. Zoned Urban Agriculture, the property allows for horses, cattle, and a variety of other uses. Power is nearby, it's partially fenced, and it can be subdivided into 10-acre tracts—offering flexibility for future

    Dorie Nelson CBC Cornerstone Real Estate

    6195 Goldie Ln, Casper, WY 82604
    • /43

      Est $304,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1660 Hyview Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1660 Hyview Dr, Casper, WY 82604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Houck eXp Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $816,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft

    5821 S Chestnut St, Casper, WY 82601

    Tucked away in the desirable foothills of Casper Mountain, this stunning multi-level home at 5821 S Chestnut St sits on a spacious 1/3-acre lot with incredible mountain views. Originally built by one of Casper’s premier builders as their personal residence, this nearly 3,500 sq ft home was designed with entertaining in mind. The dramatic 16-foot great room creates an impressive sense of space,

    Nat Steinhoff LPT Realty

    5821 S Chestnut St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /29

      Est $197,076

      Not Listed For Sale