29,553

Casper, WY Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $2,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,346 Sq Ft

    4960 S Skyline Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    Experience luxury living in Casper, Wyoming with this stunning 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom estate spanning nearly 8,400 square feet. Embrace panoramic mountain views from every corner of this spacious and elegantly designed home. The gourmet kitchen, complete with high-end appliances and a generous island, is a dream. Retreat to the primary suite, a spa-like bathroom with walk in shower, a huge soaker

    Tanner Vivian Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

    4960 S Skyline Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /39

      Est $308,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Thorndike Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2301 Thorndike Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pruitt Real Estate Leaders

  • /11

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 122 Acres
    • $18,033 per Acre

    598 N Robertson Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    Located off Robertson Road this rare large acre property features approximately 122 acres of county land close to public services. The parcel features 60 irrigated acres and offers endless opportunities. With room for horses, riding areas, barns, shops and more you can make this private oasis suit your needs. Utilities are nearby and offer ideal access to the bypass, west Casper retail and I-25

    Michael Hammond Mastery Real Estate

    598 N Robertson Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /31

      Est $297,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      2361 Breck Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2361 Breck Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Blonigen Real Estate Leaders

  • /16

    $2,143,152

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $522,720 per Acre

    3250 Patriot Dr, Casper, WY 82604

    Discover a fantastic opportunity to develop in a high-traffic area with this spacious vacant commercial land located at 3250 Patriot Dr in Casper, Wyoming. Situated in a thriving community with excellent visibility and easy accessibility, this parcel offers the perfect canvas for retail, office, or mixed-use development. Features include: Generous lot size suitable for various commercial

    John Trost Broker One Real Estate, Inc.

    3250 Patriot Dr, Casper, WY 82604
    • /20

      Est $296,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      2362 Sagewood Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2362 Sagewood Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Lamb Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /40

    $525,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1105 & 1107 S Chestnut St, Casper, WY 82601

    Turnkey, income-producing two unit Airbnb (short term rental) that’s been fully remodeled and thoughtfully upgraded inside and out, with a professionally designed interior that gives both units a clean, modern, high-end feel. This property is set up and ready to go from day one, making it a strong opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Recent improvements include a brand new tankless

    Alexander Lexington eXp Realty, LLC

    1105 & 1107 S Chestnut St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /29

      Est $280,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      2102 S Fairdale Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2102 S Fairdale Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Britton Zest

  • /41

    $650,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    5590 S Walnut St, Casper, WY 82601

    Welcome to this brand new 3 bed 2 bath home with a 3 car garage! Enjoy all the new finishes including quartz countertops, solid wood trim, 10 ft ceilings and 9 ft basement ceilings and a walkout basement. This home sits on a corner lot with plenty of room to grow! Enjoy the panoramic mountain VIEWS from your back deck or front porch! Seller is a licensed real estate agent in the State of Wyoming.

    Gabriel Gaddis eXp Realty, LLC

    5590 S Walnut St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /29

      Est $300,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      2231 Shumway Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2231 Shumway Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Massey WYO Realty LLC

  • /13

    $160,000

    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    205 E G St, Casper, WY 82601

    Attention Investors! Whether you are entering the investment market or wanting to add to your portfolio, this property offers good production with additional revenue potential. Both units currently rented. Upstairs unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath generating $850/month and downstairs unit features a large bedroom and single bath makes $650/month. Shared laundry in downstairs utility room and

    John Lichty RE/MAX The Group

    205 E G St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /30

      Est $317,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      2241 Shumway Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2241 Shumway Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Stover Stratton Real Estate

  • /12

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $123,750 per Acre

    2641 E 15th St, Casper, WY 82609

    Exceptional East Casper development opportunity in The Village at Sage Creek! This listing offers multiple building sites with approved building plans included. The future owner has the right to build and sell 192 condo units, or explore other options such as patio homes or twin homes—all part of The Village at Sage Creek community and subject to HOA dues. The design and density has already been

    Ken Capasso Stratton Real Estate

    2641 E 15th St, Casper, WY 82609
    • /19

      Est $307,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 E 23rd St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1822 E 23rd St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Lunstrum Brokerage House Realty, Inc

  • /41

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    6529 Village Dr, Casper, WY 82604

    Welcome to this completely remodeled home in Paradise Valley! This home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car heated garage with epoxy finishes, completely remodeled kitchen, completely remodeled bathrooms, all new Harwood flooring, open concept living, all new concrete in the backyard with a pergola and so much more! Call or text RogueAgents with eXp Realty at 307.243.4551 for your private tour

    Tyler Muckley eXp Realty, LLC

    6529 Village Dr, Casper, WY 82604
    • /40

      Est $300,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 E 22nd St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1912 E 22nd St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 366 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    2230 E 16th St, Casper, WY 82609

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath bi-level home in desirable East Casper. Features include an updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, two living areas, and a finished basement for flexible living space. Enjoy central air, gas forced-air heat, an attached garage, and a two-tier deck overlooking a spacious backyard with no rear neighbors. Conveniently located on the east side near

    Kaytie Dykes LPT Realty

    2230 E 16th St, Casper, WY 82609
    • /19

      Est $284,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Sagewood Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2111 Sagewood Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

  • /20

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    716 N Beech St, Casper, WY 82601

    Need shop space, extra garage, or room to spread out? This one delivers. This updated home features an open floor plan with comfortable living spaces and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is complete with granite countertops, and a dedicated dining area—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The main level offers the convenience of laundry, along with a functional layout that flows

    Dorie Nelson CBC Cornerstone Real Estate

    716 N Beech St, Casper, WY 82601
    • /16

      Est $305,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 E 24th St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1225 E 24th St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Putzier House Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $729,900

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,790 Sq Ft

    2704 Berkshire Way, Casper, WY 82609

    The Pine by T&O Construction is a spacious ranch home designed to make everyday life easy and comfortable. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 3-car garage, this home offers 2,395 square feet all on the main level, plus a full unfinished basement for future possibilities. The main level feels open and welcoming, with the living, kitchen, and dining areas laid out in a practical, easy-to-use

    Lisa Burridge LPT Realty

    2704 Berkshire Way, Casper, WY 82609
    • /29

      Est $299,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Lennox Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2402 Lennox Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monique Martinez eXp Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $381,615

    • Land
    • 40.17 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    TRACT 8 Tavares Rd, Casper, WY 82604

    Property may be purchased in 36 + acre lots for $10,000 / acre All acreage has been surveyed into 36–40-acre parcels or can be sold as a complete 232 acres The property has two recorded accesses Tavares Rd & SW. Corner Coates RD. Test water wells have been drilled across the property; most tests were successful at 30'-60' depth. From the north side of the property by last fire hydrant at power

    Mary Moore Beverly St. Brokers

    TRACT 8 Tavares Rd, Casper, WY 82604
    • /30

      Est $288,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Fairdale Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2402 Fairdale Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Collins eXp Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    1812 Shumway Ave, Casper, WY 82601

    Welcome to this inviting bi-level home featuring a bright, open-concept upper level filled with natural light and designed for comfortable everyday living. A spacious entry landing creates a warm welcome and provides an easy, functional flow between both levels of the home. Recent updates include refreshed kitchen and bathroom spaces, new carpet, and newly scraped popcorn ceilings for a clean,

    Jennifer Gladson RE/MAX The Group

    1812 Shumway Ave, Casper, WY 82601
    • /20

      Est $290,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      2242 S Fairdale Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2242 S Fairdale Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

  • /21

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft

    1514 Bellaire Dr, Casper, WY 82604

    Beautiful full-brick mid-century home with an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, and incredible natural light throughout. The living and dining areas are anchored by a dramatic floor-to-ceiling, two-sided stone fireplace that adds warmth, character, and architectural impact. Large floor-to-ceiling windows, ceiling uplighting, and vaulted beamed ceilings create a bright,

    Rebecca Sedar RE/MAX The Group

    1514 Bellaire Dr, Casper, WY 82604
    • /48

      Est $295,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      2241 S Washington St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2241 S Washington St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colton 'CJ' Golay eXp Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $590,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft

    861 Recluse Ct, Casper, WY 82609

    Spacious and well-maintained home featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, plus a versatile office or formal dining room. The inviting living room offers a cozy gas fireplace, while the kitchen includes all appliances for easy move-in living. Enjoy the convenience of entry-level laundry and a fully finished basement complete with a third bedroom, large family room, and a theater room with all

    Brad Ressler Real Estate Leaders

    861 Recluse Ct, Casper, WY 82609
    • /14

      Est $285,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      2312 Glendale Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2312 Glendale Ave, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susie Reed Commercial Services, Inc.

  • /50

    $995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,327 Sq Ft

    4010 W 39th St, Casper, WY 82604

    Situated on a desirable corner lot in Wolf Creek, this spacious 1-1/2 story home offers over 6,300 square feet designed for comfortable, everyday living. With 6 bedrooms (or 5 plus a dedicated office), 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, the layout provides flexibility for a variety of needs. The main level features expansive living areas with soaring ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and an open,

    Kendra Deal Forefront Real Estate, LLC

    4010 W 39th St, Casper, WY 82604
    • /17

      Est $241,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 S Jackson St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2215 S Jackson St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Petersen Stratton Real Estate

  • /30

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 39.96 Acres
    • $1,176 per Acre

    0 Bb Brooks Lot 633 Unit 20261817, Casper, WY 82601

    This 39.96-acre piece of Wyoming offers seclusion and privacy, perfect for a weekend getaway, homesite, or investment. Enjoy 360-degree views, including amazing sunrises and sunsets, wide-open spaces, and more. Well-maintained roads provide year-round accessibility. Just a short drive to town adds convenience. Priced at $47,000. Call Mary Petersen with Stratton Real Estate at 307-262-1345 for

    Mary Petersen Stratton Real Estate

    0 Bb Brooks Lot 633 Unit 20261817, Casper, WY 82601
    • /16

      Est $256,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      2226 S Washington St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2226 S Washington St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Trost-Hall Broker One Real Estate, Inc.

  • /5

    $25,999

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $103,996 per Acre

    2321 Doane Ln, Casper, WY 82601

    This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a quiet neighborhood, the property features 0.25 acres with open terrain and public utilities available (per seller). Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether

    Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    2321 Doane Ln, Casper, WY 82601
    • /14

      Est $215,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 S Jefferson St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2109 S Jefferson St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Johnson Coldwell Banker The Legacy Group

  • /24

    $259,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $243,078 per Acre

    1231 Morado Dr, Casper, WY 82609

    Beautiful Eastside lot ready to build your dream home. Estate lot with 1.066 acres in The Heights subdivision. Land is mostly flat with city utilities at the lot. Call Jamie Shopp for more information 307-262-7671

    Jamie Shopp RE/MAX The Group

    1231 Morado Dr, Casper, WY 82609
    • /15

      Est $226,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 E 22nd St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1050 E 22nd St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Overman Overman Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 47.05 Acres
    • $42,508 per Acre

    47.05 ac Amoco Rd, Casper, WY 82601

    47.05 acres. Currently zoned Urban Ag, but surrounded by Limited and Light Industrial zoning. Easy access to I-25. List agent related to seller. Also see MLS 20260549 15.77 Ac MLS 20260550 7.12 Ac

    Brad Ressler Real Estate Leaders

    47.05 ac Amoco Rd, Casper, WY 82601
    • /27

      Est $215,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      2150 S Jackson St, Casper, WY 82601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2150 S Jackson St, Casper, WY 82601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Muckley eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home