14,718

Cass County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $124,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft

    2018 North St, Logansport, IN 46947

    Historic restoration opportunity! This Victorian-era home offers a generous floorplan with a foyer, sitting room, living room, music room, formal dining room, and den on the main level. Upstairs includes 4 bedrooms plus former bath and laundry areas. We have hardwood floors, lots of woodwork, some stained glass windows, tall ceilings, 2 fireplaces, open stairway plus a 2nd stairway in the back.

    Agent Photo

    Memi Rennewanz

    MPR Realty, LLC

    (574) 228-4270

    2018 North St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /22

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    127 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

    Georgetown Apartments

    (463) 209-8778

    127 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7013 Indiana 25, Lucerne, IN 46950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Moran Modern Real Estate

    7013 Indiana 25, Lucerne, IN 46950
    • /16

      Est $134,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 York Rd, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      417 York Rd, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Carmichael eXp Realty LLC

  • /21

    $145,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    321 Day St, Logansport, IN 46947

    Charming single-story home on the south side of town! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath property offers a functional layout with a spacious living room, dining room, and kitchen. The primary bedroom includes a convenient half bath and built in closet. A full basement provides additional storage or potential living space. Outside, enjoy a covered patio area—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Agent Photo

    Memi Rennewanz

    MPR Realty, LLC

    (574) 727-2151

    321 Day St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    808 Stanley St Unit 900, Logansport, IN 46947

    Brand new 2025 Clayton home for sale 2025 Clayton Adrenaline - $67,500, Your New Home Awaits! Step into 1,165 sq. ft. of modern comfort with this stunning 3 bed, 2 bath Clayton Adrenaline. Designed for both style and functionality, this 2025 model offers spacious living, sleek finishes, and room to grow-all at an unbeatable price. Affordable Living Made Easy • Price: $67,500 • Lot Rent:

    Dallas Michels

    808 Stanley St Unit 900, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /21

    $236,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3446 S 600 St E, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,898

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Galloway Envision Real Estate Team - Logansport

    3446 S 600 St E, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /16

      Est $140,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Garfield Ave, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      907 Garfield Ave, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toni Gebhardt Envision Real Estate Team - Rochester

  • /27

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    1329 E Market St, Logansport, IN 46947

    Here is a beautifully preserved two-story brick home offering classic architectural detail throughout. This property features 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. From the moment you enter, you’ll appreciate the rich character of the home. From the original woodwork, solid wood doors, intricate trim and hardwood floors. The layout includes an unfinished attic that presents an incredible opportunity for

    Agent Photo

    Jason Carter

    MPR Realty, LLC

    (574) 355-8936

    1329 E Market St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /11

    $829 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Quaint 1 Bedroom

    403 Henry St, Logansport, IN 46947

    Welcome to a quaint one bedroom located in Logansport Indiana! This location is the perfect place to call home offering large living space! Call us today to get a tour set up!View our Virtual tour by clicking the link down below!

    403 Henry St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /10

    $59,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1110 Cummings St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,753

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schwering Schwering Realty

    1110 Cummings St, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /15

      Est $281,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      7532 E State Road 218, Walton, IN 46994

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7532 E State Road 218, Walton, IN 46994

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Coppernoll Tom Hayes Realty

  • /14

    $199,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    12970 S 150 E, Galveston, IN 46932

    Check out this solid brick ranch on over an acre in the country. With a little TLC and your own style, you can make this home your own oasis. Offering 2 living spaces in the living & family rooms, there is plenty of room to entertain. The master & second bedrooms both present beautiful hardwood floors. And the roof is only 8 years old. In addition to electric baseboard heat, this home offers a

    Agent Photo

    Celena Hawk

    The Hardie Group

    (574) 318-3499

    12970 S 150 E, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /2

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    127 W Jackson St Unit 6, Galveston, IN 46932

    If you are looking to have your own space then check out Georgetown Apartments. This 2 bed/1 1/2 bath townhone is affordable, pet friendly, and convient to downtown restaurants, parks, and entertainment. Deposit is $875.00. Tenant pays $875.00 rent per month plus electric and $108 ratio utility billing that covers water, sewer, trash, and gas. Pet deposit is $250 non refundable and $50/month per

    Susan Cone True Realty

    127 W Jackson St Unit 6, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /16

    $194,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    917 21st St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,332

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Heinzman Modern Real Estate

    917 21st St, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /29

      Est $278,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      5960 N Co Road 800 E, Twelve Mile, IN 46988

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5960 N Co Road 800 E, Twelve Mile, IN 46988

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Martino Martino Realty

  • /33

    $233,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    420 16th St, Logansport, IN 46947

    Brand new, beautifully remodeled home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Both full baths feature tub/shower combos with full tile surrounds and updated fixtures throughout. The main-level primary suite includes two spacious closets and a private bath. The main floor also offers a living room, dining room, and a kitchen with breakfast nook, along with laundry and a half bath. The kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Memi Rennewanz

    MPR Realty, LLC

    (574) 498-2441

    420 16th St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /2

    $879 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1016 N 6th St Unit 1012, Logansport, IN 46947

    Charming21-bedroom standalone home offering comfort, privacy, and convenience in Logansport. This cozy space features a bright living area, a functional kitchen, and two separate bedrooms for a peaceful retreat. Enjoy your own private entrance, and outside space, perfect for relaxing or unwinding at home.

    1016 N 6th St Unit 1012, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1212 Glenwick Dr, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,614

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carter MPR Realty, LLC

    1212 Glenwick Dr, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /28

      Est $278,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      5960 N 800 Rd E, Twelve Mile, IN 46988

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5960 N 800 Rd E, Twelve Mile, IN 46988

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Martino Martino Realty & Auctioneers - Monticello

  • /27

    $259,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    815 Parkway Dr, Logansport, IN 46947

    Beautifully remodeled ranch home offering modern comfort and timeless appeal. This move-in-ready property features three bedrooms on the main level, plus an additional bedroom in the full basement—perfect for guests, a home office, or extra living space. The home has been completely updated throughout, showcasing fresh finishes, updated fixtures, and thoughtful design. A full basement provides

    Agent Photo

    Michael Sims

    Redlow Group

    (574) 701-2753

    815 Parkway Dr, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /2

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    127 W Jackson St Unit 24, Galveston, IN 46932

Susan Cone True Realty

    127 W Jackson St Unit 24, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    523 Raleigh Rd, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,439

    Last Listing Agent Holly Stone The Hardie Group

    523 Raleigh Rd, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /36

      Est $532,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      2478 Royal Center Pike, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2478 Royal Center Pike, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Rodabaugh Apple Tree Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $178,900

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    13453 U S 35, Galveston, IN 46932

    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on over half an acre. The cozy living room features a gas log fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. This home offers a full and dry un-finished basement with plenty of storage or potential for additional living space. Recent updates include a newer well (approximately 3 years old) Gas forced air furnace (4 years) and a new metal roof. Fenced yard with

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Korporal

    RE/MAX Realty One

    (574) 933-8629

    13453 U S 35, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /14

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Newly updated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath

    106 Nottingham Way, Logansport, IN 46947

    Newly updated 2 bedroom , 1.5 bath duplex

    106 Nottingham Way, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8997 Indiana 16, Twelve Mile, IN 46988

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Hornstein Rochester Realty, LLC

    8997 Indiana 16, Twelve Mile, IN 46988
    • /35

      Est $244,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Greenlawn Dr, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      515 Greenlawn Dr, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Miller Modern Real Estate

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $17,191 per Acre

    0 Sadler Rd, Noble Township, IN 46947

    Discover this beautiful 10.18-acre parcel on Sadler’s Road in Logansport. This property is mostly wooded and offers ample potential for different uses. The property features electricity on-site and convenient gravel road access via an easement. Additionally, there are two structures enclosed with a chain-link fence. A detached garage and a building with potential for possible use for building a

    Agent Photo

    Jason Carter

    MPR Realty, LLC

    (574) 633-9591

    0 Sadler Rd, Noble Township, IN 46947
  • /2

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    127 W Jackson St Unit 8, Galveston, IN 46932

Susan Cone True Realty

    127 W Jackson St Unit 8, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    524 Raleigh Rd, Galveston, IN 46932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,057

    Last Listing Agent Brett Walker The Wyman Group

    524 Raleigh Rd, Galveston, IN 46932
    • /28

      Est $216,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      8406 N State Road 17, Lucerne, IN 46950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      8406 N State Road 17, Lucerne, IN 46950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Carter MPR Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $200,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    503 N Davis St, Walton, IN 46994

    Welcome to this beautifully restored two-story home in the heart of Walton! This 3 bed, 2 bath home blends timeless character with modern updates giving you the best of both worlds. Step inside to a stunning front entry foyer featuring a grand staircase with landing and a beautiful upstairs loft, creating an immediate sense of charm and space. Throughout the home, you’ll find original hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Jason Carter

    MPR Realty, LLC

    (574) 475-7044

    503 N Davis St, Walton, IN 46994
  • /2

    $775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    127 W Jackson St Unit 4, Galveston, IN 46932

    If you are looking to have your own space then check out Georgetown Apartments. This 2 bed/1 bath townhone is affordable, pet friendly, and convient to downtown restaurants, parks, and entertainment. Deposit is $775.00. Tenant pays $775.00 rent per month plus electric and $108 ratio utility billing that covers water, sewer, trash, and gas. Pet deposit is $250 non refundable and $50/month per

    Susan Cone True Realty

    127 W Jackson St Unit 4, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /4

    $24,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 200 N, Noble Township, IN 46947

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $22,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nayeli Martinez MPR Realty, LLC

    0 200 N, Noble Township, IN 46947
    • /36

      Est $378,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Aspen Ln, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      365 Aspen Ln, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charna Virtue BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty

  • /36

    $299,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    5777 N County Road 75 W, Logansport, IN 46947

    2-story home with 5 bedrooms and 1.5 baths situated on 2.5 acres across 2 lots. Main floor primary bedroom with access to shared half bath and laundry. Includes 1-car attached garage, shed, small barn, and new pole barn. Updates include 200 amp electrical, plumbing, furnace, metal roof, water softener and pressure tank. Above ground pool with wraparound deck. Rustic setting with serene views.

    Agent Photo

    Memi Rennewanz

    MPR Realty, LLC

    (574) 601-4336

    5777 N County Road 75 W, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /2

    $975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    127 W Jackson St Unit 9, Galveston, IN 46932

    If you are looking to have your own space then check out Georgetown Apartments. This 3 bed/1 1/2 bath townhone is affordable, pet friendly, and convient to downtown restaurants, parks, and entertainment. Deposit is $975.00. Tenant pays $975.00 rent per month plus electric and $108 ratio utility billing that covers water, sewer, trash, and gas. Pet deposit is $250 non refundable and $50/month per

    Susan Cone True Realty

    127 W Jackson St Unit 9, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5484 Morgan Hill Rd, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Keene BS Realty Services Indiana, LLC

    5484 Morgan Hill Rd, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /35

      Est $209,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      4106 W County Road 600 N, Royal Center, IN 46978

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4106 W County Road 600 N, Royal Center, IN 46978

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Malchow RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home