14,720

Cass County, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $151,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 E Market St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1616 E Market St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Heinzman Modern Real Estate

  • /4

    $17,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending

    0 Oakland Ave, Logansport, IN 46947

    Welcome to a unique opportunity to acquire 0 Oakland Ave. Located on the corner of 21st St and Oakland Ave. The key features are: 1) Size: 0.60 acres (5 lots combined) 2) Zoning: Agriculture. Permitted uses include single-family homes and mobile homes. Buyers are encouraged to confirm all zoning regulations and permitted uses with county zoning officials to ensure compliance 3) Location: located

    Cindy Heinzman Modern Real Estate

    0 Oakland Ave, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /33

    $212,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3110 Crescent Ave, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,765

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Record Modern Real Estate

    3110 Crescent Ave, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /28

      Est $153,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 16th St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      320 16th St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Shannon Modern Real Estate

  • /36

    $129,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    1508 George St, Logansport, IN 46947

    Excellent starter home for the first time buyer, or a buyer needing to downsize, or an invester looking for a rental property. 2BR/1BA, eat in kitchen, and extra large laundry area on the main floor. Laundry room is large enough for a small office or gaming area. 2 bedrooms upstairs that are livable, but do need some updating. This home has an amazing front and back yard. When you step out on the

    Star McClain Rogers Auction & Real Estate - Logansport

    1508 George St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /26

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8746 600 E, Twelve Mile, IN 46988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Moran Modern Real Estate

    8746 600 E, Twelve Mile, IN 46988
    • /28

      Est $151,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 E Broadway, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1707 E Broadway, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Henry Modern Real Estate

  • /30

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    8742 N State Road 25, Twelve Mile, IN 46988

    Welcome to your serene country retreat! Nestled on .96 acres, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. Tastefully updated, this cozy residence features all essential amenities on the main level. The half story offers a second bedroom with a walk-in closet and extra sitting area. Step outside to a fenced in back yard and large deck with built-in bar

    Jessica Shannon Modern Real Estate

    8742 N State Road 25, Twelve Mile, IN 46988
  • /21

    $188,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1712 Royal Center Pike, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,864

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Record Modern Real Estate

    1712 Royal Center Pike, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /16

      Est $164,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 E Broadway, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1819 E Broadway, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Wilburn RE/MAX

  • /30

    $299,700

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    2492 S Roberts Way, Logansport, IN 46947

    Attention nature lovers! This beautiful and fully remodeled, home is tucked away on 1.83 acres with mature trees and land to explore and create trails for family adventures or just simply enyoy the view! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers plenty of natural sunlight throughout the home and the spacious living room is perfect for cozy evenings and gatherings. The primary suite offers a

    Melissa VanWinkle Sunshine Realty

    2492 S Roberts Way, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /2

    $51,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    905 Plum St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,480

    Last Listing Agent William Davis RE/MAX Complete

    905 Plum St, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /30

      Est $105,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      1519 High St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1519 High St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Star McClain Rogers Auction & Real Estate - Logansport

  • /5

    $4,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $18,148 per Acre

    32 Shultz St, Logansport, IN 46947

    2 lots for sale in Logansport. Corner residential lot at corner of Shultz & Kloenne Street & Spare lot on Bartlett Street in Logansport. City water/sewer, gas/electric/high speed internet are available in neighborhood. Location is close to River, shopping, government facilities and employment. Lots are in floodway, call Cass Co. Building Department for restrictions.

    Gregory Vogel VOGEL REAL ESTATE

    32 Shultz St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /14

    $149,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    305 Wilkinson St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,170

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Heinzman Modern Real Estate

    305 Wilkinson St, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /29

      Est $124,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      1428 North St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1428 North St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,700
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /19

    $139,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    1544 Grant St, Logansport, IN 46947

    Welcome to 1544 Grant St, located on Logansport's north side. You will find the home on a .19 acre-corner lot. Some key features are: a large enclosed front porch/family room that offers additional living space. The dine-in kitchen is equipped with appliances. 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on the main level. Upstairs, you will find a spacious bedroom and a walk-in closet. The super-sized garage provides

    Cindy Heinzman Modern Real Estate

    1544 Grant St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    935 Erie Ave, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,206

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Helton Rogers Auction & Real Estate

    935 Erie Ave, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /27

      Est $112,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Miles St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1523 Miles St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Summer Davis Rogers Auction & Real Estate

  • /33

    $449,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    616 North St, Logansport, IN 46947

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath lakefront home nestled on Jones Lake in Logansport, Indiana, offering comfort, space, and scenic views. This home features a spacious, well-designed layout highlighted by a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The finished basement provides additional living space and includes a 2-car attached garage, adding both convenience

    Joe Martino Martino Realty & Auctioneers - Monticello

    616 North St, Logansport, IN 46947
  • /17

    $156,250

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    201 Tanguy St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,536

    Last Listing Agent Nayeli Martinez MPR Realty, LLC

    201 Tanguy St, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /19

      Est $134,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 16th St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      83 16th St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Heinzman Modern Real Estate

  • /12

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    416 S Deer Creek St, Galveston, IN 46932

    This Beautifully remodeled home is on a large lot. New windows. Kitchen updated. Fireplace in the great room with vaulted ceilings. Lots of natural light. New back deck. Huge bathroom with Laundry hook up. Master bedroom with large walk-in closet. New Paint and flooring through out.

    Steve Schwering Schwering Realty

    416 S Deer Creek St, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /33

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    203 Beal St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,493

    Last Listing Agent Memi Rennewanz MPR Realty, LLC

    203 Beal St, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /11

      Est $110,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Miles St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1504 Miles St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,740
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Gebhardt Envision Real Estate Team - Rochester

  • /14

    $139,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    506 W Griffith St, Galveston, IN 46932

    Very nice 2 bedroom home located on a large corner lot. Extra large great room, and eat in kitchen. Paved drive with an attached garage. This home is in an estate and is being sold as is. This home has central air and ductwork throughout ready for gas heat if you want.

    Tom Hayes Tom Hayes Realty

    506 W Griffith St, Galveston, IN 46932
  • /25

    $132,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8170 E State Road 16, Twelve Mile, IN 46988

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,447

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Record Modern Real Estate

    8170 E State Road 16, Twelve Mile, IN 46988
    • /11

      Est $119,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Miles St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1613 Miles St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Schwering Schwering Realty

  • /23

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2410 Stadium Dr, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,290

2410 Stadium Dr, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /19

      Est $120,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Miles St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1610 Miles St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,500
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barb Drye Metz Phillipy Real Estate

  • /36

    $153,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    510 E Main St, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,742

    Last Listing Agent John Townsend Trueblood Real Estate

    510 E Main St, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /4

      Est $100,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      2125 High St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2125 High St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Martino Martino Realty & Auctioneers - Monticello

  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4517 Lexington Rd, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,908

    Last Listing Agent Angie Burns Two Rivers Realty

    4517 Lexington Rd, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /13

      Est $142,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      2113 High St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2113 High St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nayeli Martinez MPR Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1428 Erie Ave, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,943

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schwering Schwering Realty

    1428 Erie Ave, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /24

      Est $212,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      1928 North St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1928 North St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

• /35

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7585 W Ridgeview Place, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,211

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bridenthal Moving Real Estate

    7585 W Ridgeview Place, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /14

      Est $185,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 North St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1910 North St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Enyeart Indiana Integrity REALTORS

  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7021 450 N, Logansport, IN 46947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,013

7021 450 N, Logansport, IN 46947
    • /19

      Est $139,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      2102 High St, Logansport, IN 46947

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2102 High St, Logansport, IN 46947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wildermuth Two Rivers Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home