31,638

Cass County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5135 Red River Trail SW, Pillager, MN 56473

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,381

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Malone Keller Williams Premier Realty

    5135 Red River Trail SW, Pillager, MN 56473
    • /46

      Est $503,816 Not Listed For Sale

      345 County Road 11 NW, Longville, MN 56655

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      345 County Road 11 NW, Longville, MN 56655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 264 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Moran Moran Realty

  • /15

    $175,000

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    6297 Woods Bay Dr NE, Outing, MN 56662

    Here’s your chance to bring new life and creativity to a unique property in Outing! Formerly a church, this spacious building offers over 2,900 finished square feet and sits just blocks from beautiful Roosevelt Lake. With endless possibilities—whether you envision a charming single-family home, a daycare facility, or something entirely your own—come explore the potential and let your imagination

    Albie Kuschel Edina Realty, Inc.

    6297 Woods Bay Dr NE, Outing, MN 56662
  • /15

    $164,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    xxx Oak Point Rd NW, Cass Lake, MN 56633

    • Land
    • 51.42 Acres
    • $3,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Olson Cedar Point Realty

    xxx Oak Point Rd NW, Cass Lake, MN 56633
    • /54

      Est $465,143 Not Listed For Sale

      775 County 11 NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      775 County 11 NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hauser Bill Hansen Realty/Walker

  • /45

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    2523 River Glen Ln SW, Pillager, MN 56473

    If you’ve been searching for privacy, acreage, and true waterfront access, this property delivers a combination that’s hard to find. Built in 2022 and set on over 3 private acres along the Crow Wing River, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 3,264 finished square feet with a layout designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The setting is what truly sets it apart—featuring a hard sand

    Kent Swenson NextHome Horizons

    2523 River Glen Ln SW, Pillager, MN 56473
  • /136

    $5,200,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6608 148th St NW, Pike Bay Township, MN 56633

    • Land
    • 1,423.86 Acres
    • $3,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 556 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Herr Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    6608 148th St NW, Pike Bay Township, MN 56633
    • /46

      Est $761,038 Not Listed For Sale

      3573 8th Ave NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3573 8th Ave NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mix Heartland Real Estate

  • /45

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    5939 Maple Lake Trail NE, Longville, MN 56655

    Set on Maple Lake with 100 feet of shoreline, this 3-bedroom property offers a comfortable, easy-to-maintain setting paired with a large wooded yard that provides both privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. A spacious deck extends the living area outside, while a smaller screened porch just off the home offers a quiet spot to relax without the bugs. The shoreline features a sandy lake entry,

    Melanie Mix Heartland Real Estate

    5939 Maple Lake Trail NE, Longville, MN 56655
  • /15

    $199,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Lot 17 Sunset Hill Rd NE, Outing, MN 56662

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $132,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Miller Edina Realty, Inc.

    Lot 17 Sunset Hill Rd NE, Outing, MN 56662
    • /5

      Est $397,878 Not Listed For Sale

      3843 Interlachen Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3843 Interlachen Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Kruger Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency-Longville

  • /5

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 4.21 Acres
    • $15,416 per Acre

    TBD Lot 8 Ridgeway Ct, Walker, MN 56484

    Walker's newest development just on the outskirts of town is now available. This oversized, heavily wooded lot features rolling terrain and mature trees, offering a beautiful setting for your future home. Enjoy an excellent location near downtown Walker with easy access to area trails, lakes, and year-round recreation. Bring your building plans and take advantage of the privacy this property

    Jed Shaw Cedar Point Realty

    TBD Lot 8 Ridgeway Ct, Walker, MN 56484
  • /53

    $550,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6810 25th Ave SW, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,000

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Swanson Swanson Realty

    6810 25th Ave SW, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
    • /37

      Est $829,064 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Spain Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      606 Spain Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $865/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mix Heartland Real Estate

  • /112

    $769,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft

    6484 Kabekona Ridge Dr NW, Walker, MN 56484

    QUALITY. That sums up this immaculate, professionally crafted home in one word. Built in 2022, this exceptional 3,576-square-foot custom residence offers unparalleled access to the pristine waters of Kabekona Bay on Leech Lake. Located within the prestigious Kabekona Village community—less than four miles from the charming town of Walker—this property blends Northwoods beauty with modern luxury

    Heather Hauser Bill Hansen Realty/Walker

    6484 Kabekona Ridge Dr NW, Walker, MN 56484
  • /93

    $235,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    409 Michigan Ave W, Walker, MN 56484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,717

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hauser Bill Hansen Realty/Walker

    409 Michigan Ave W, Walker, MN 56484
    • /29

      Est $523,202 Not Listed For Sale

      4309 14th Ave NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4309 14th Ave NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Hansen Bill Hansen Realty/Longville

  • /22

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    11 2nd Ave SE, Remer, MN 56672

    Cute as a button, in-town 3-bedroom home ready for move in! This home has everything you need; nice sized kitchen with large island, big bathroom with washer and dryer, 3 very good-sized bedrooms, a side deck and detached garage. The home is centrally located and within walking distance of all amenities the town of Remer has to offer. Don't let the size fool you, when you get inside you won't

    Kerry Ruyak Thunder Lake Realty

    11 2nd Ave SE, Remer, MN 56672
  • /6

    $50,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    Parcel D Ticonderoga Trail, Hackensack, MN 56452

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $9,434 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    Parcel D Ticonderoga Trail, Hackensack, MN 56452
    • /49

      Est $645,622 Not Listed For Sale

      4548 Evergreen Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4548 Evergreen Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Olson Cedar Point Realty

  • /47

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2188 E Five Point Lake Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

    This wonderfully updated three bed, two bath home is resting on 1.6 acres looking over Five Point Lake! With Great views, access just a block away, and all the amenities you will need, this is the perfect place to enjoy! The property features updated flooring, new bathrooms with walk-in showers, large deck, covered 3 season porch to relax in, and so much more! Outside, enjoy beautiful views of

    Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    2188 E Five Point Lake Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452
  • /13

    $55,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5133 Sherwood Dr SW, Meadow Brook Township, MN 56466

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,560

    Last Listing Agent James Halonen RE/MAX Results

    5133 Sherwood Dr SW, Meadow Brook Township, MN 56466
    • /22

      Est $617,356 Not Listed For Sale

      4493 N Mckeown Ln NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4493 N Mckeown Ln NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mix Heartland Real Estate

  • /84

    $2,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    1569 Floan Point Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    Don't miss this stunning Gull Lake home. This custom built home features five bedrooms, three baths, an open floor plan, an impressive two story living room with a gas fireplace, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, large deck with incredible lake views, a sunroom, full finished walkout basement with a wood burning fireplace, a detached two car garage and another detached three car

    Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    1569 Floan Point Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
  • /22

    $360,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    500 Cleveland Blvd W Unit 3100, Walker, MN 56484

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Israel Moe Cedar Point Realty

    500 Cleveland Blvd W Unit 3100, Walker, MN 56484
    • /66

      Est $590,049 Not Listed For Sale

      4711 Twin Pines Trail NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4711 Twin Pines Trail NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lance Nelson Northland Sotheby's International Realty

  • /43

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1060 Sarajac Rd NE Unit 3, Longville, MN 56655

    The Sarajac sits right on the shores of Girl Lake, near Longville, MN. It is part of the Pine Ridge Resort Girl Lake LLC, a gem for anyone dreaming of owning a lake home or getaway. Own your cabin and a 1/8 share of a peninsula with over 700 feet of natural shoreline, two designated dock spaces, and a natural sandy swim area. An amazing property. The furnished cabin is 1,520 sf and is steps from

    Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    1060 Sarajac Rd NE Unit 3, Longville, MN 56655
  • /30

    $235,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    357 Glenmar Dr NE, Longville, MN 56655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,697

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Fevold Bill Hansen Realty/Longville

    357 Glenmar Dr NE, Longville, MN 56655
    • /34

      Est $378,075 Not Listed For Sale

      1380 Jokela Lake Dr, Pine River, MN 56474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1380 Jokela Lake Dr, Pine River, MN 56474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eli Kohorst LPT Realty, LLC.

  • /23

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $92,025 per Acre

    XXX Maplewood Dr, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    Discover 1.6 acres of serene, wooded land with no builder restrictions, perfect for your dream home. Utilities including natural gas, city sewer, and electric are conveniently available at Maplewood Drive. Enjoy access to beautiful Dade Lake, which each property owner within the development is granted by virtue of ownership within the plat. This property is also in close proximity to the renowned

    Linda Christian Keller Williams Integrity NW

    XXX Maplewood Dr, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /50

    $802,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12144 W Sylvan Dr SW, Pillager, MN 56473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,118

    Last Listing Agent Trista Oseland LPT Realty, LLC.

    12144 W Sylvan Dr SW, Pillager, MN 56473
    • /17

      Est $193,526 Not Listed For Sale

      2680 23rd Ave SW, Pine River, MN 56474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2680 23rd Ave SW, Pine River, MN 56474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Zaske Heartland Real Estate

  • /54

    $344,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    450 Murray Ave, Pine River, MN 56474

    Flexible and well-maintained Pine River 4-unit property offering exceptional options for owner-occupants, multi-generational living, or full investment use. Set on a spacious in-town lot, this versatile property offers a rare blend of privacy, usable outdoor space, and convenient access to everyday amenities. The layout allows for multiple living strategies, including occupying part of the

    Noah Goedker eXp Realty

    450 Murray Ave, Pine River, MN 56474
  • /24

    $195,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1123 Pillager Dam Rd, Pillager, MN 56473

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,547

    Last Listing Agent Linda Steffen Century 21 Brainerd Realty

    1123 Pillager Dam Rd, Pillager, MN 56473
    • /4

      Est $168,546 Not Listed For Sale

      542 2nd St SW, Pine River, MN 56474

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      542 2nd St SW, Pine River, MN 56474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Zaske Heartland Real Estate

  • /10

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $53,846 per Acre

    TBD - Parcel B Ticonderoga Trail, Hackensack, MN 56452

    Escape to the Northwoods with this beautiful 3.9-acre lakeside lot on Kid Lake near Hackensack. Tucked among towering trees, this property offers the peace, privacy, and space you've been dreaming of for a cabin retreat, year-round home, or a place to park your RV. A new private road installed last year provides convenient access while preserving the natural, up-north setting. Recently surveyed

    Kevin Merten Bill Hansen Realty/Longville

    TBD - Parcel B Ticonderoga Trail, Hackensack, MN 56452
  • /53

    $220,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7330 64th Ave NE, Remer, MN 56672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,523

    Last Listing Agent Shem Daugherty Thunder Lake Realty

    7330 64th Ave NE, Remer, MN 56672
    • /21

      Est $339,801 Not Listed For Sale

      1678 44th St SW, Pine River, MN 56474

      • Built 1999
      1678 44th St SW, Pine River, MN 56474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Kalenberg Northland Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $339,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    12242 County Road 1 SW, Pillager, MN 56473

    This charming one-story home sits on 4.46 beautiful acres and features high-quality finishes throughout. The kitchen is highlighted by warm hickory cabinets and a stylish tile backsplash, while the layout includes a spacious 13' x 21' living room and a primary bedroom with a private patio door.Additional amenities include:- A walk-through full bath with a unique copper sink and a jacuzzi

    Chad Piepho Counselor Realty Brainerd Lakes

    12242 County Road 1 SW, Pillager, MN 56473
  • /98

    $657,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7064 Juneberry Trail NW, Walker, MN 56484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,792

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hauser Bill Hansen Realty/Walker

    7064 Juneberry Trail NW, Walker, MN 56484

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home