31,638

Cass County, MN Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $195,692 Not Listed For Sale

      6698 38th Ave NW, Walker, MN 56484

      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6698 38th Ave NW, Walker, MN 56484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hanson Friemann Real Estate Services, Inc

  • /31

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 40.56 Acres
    • $1,477 per Acre

    TBD 20th St. SW 20 St SW, Pine River, MN 56474

    Escape to 40 acres of pristine wilderness. Perfect for those seeking privacy, solitude, and a deep connection with nature. This off grid property features a rich mix of high ground with mature pines and lowland swamp, offering a rich habitat for attracting large deer. Bordered by public land on two sides, this parcel serves as a sanctuary for wildlife to seek refuge. A large stand overlooking the

    John Groenwold Woods to Water Real Estate

    TBD 20th St. SW 20 St SW, Pine River, MN 56474
  • /41

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8245 Kraemer Ln, Lake Shore, MN 56468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,430

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kalenberg Northland Sotheby's International Realty

    8245 Kraemer Ln, Lake Shore, MN 56468
    • /37

      Est $250,609 Not Listed For Sale

      6703 36th Ave NW, Walker, MN 56484

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6703 36th Ave NW, Walker, MN 56484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Ruyak Thunder Lake Realty

  • /2

    $125,999

    • Land
    • 5.79 Acres
    • $21,761 per Acre

    XXX Calico Trail, Becker Township, MN 56466

    Welcome to 5.79 acres of serene beauty along the coveted banks of the Crow Wing River. This picturesque parcel embodies tranquility and natural elegance, offering a blissful setting for your vision to unfold. Nestled amidst the whispers of nature, this expansive lot provides ample space to realize your dreams of a private retreat or riverside sanctuary. Discover the perfect balance of seclusion

    Anneliese McBroom Weichert REALTORS Tower Properties

    XXX Calico Trail, Becker Township, MN 56466
  • /18

    $264,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1343 Indian Point Trail NW, Pine River, MN 56474

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $53,086 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,619

    Last Listing Agent Raoul Warzecha Princeton Realty

    1343 Indian Point Trail NW, Pine River, MN 56474
    • /2

      Est $374,015 Not Listed For Sale

      6724 48th Ave NW, Walker, MN 56484

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6724 48th Ave NW, Walker, MN 56484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000

      Last Listing Agent Mark Tietjen North Country Properties LLC

  • /12

    $189,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 40.75 Acres
    • $4,638 per Acre

    Tbd State 371 SW, Backus, MN 56435

    40.75 acres of prime Northwoods land in the heart of Minnesota’s outdoor playground! This high, wooded parcel offers the perfect mix of privacy and accessibility, bordering county land for expanded recreation and hunting opportunities right out your back door. Whether you’re dreaming of a secluded homestead, hunting retreat, or weekend getaway, this property delivers. Convenient access to Hwy 371

    Kari Crimmins North Pointe Realty Advantage

    Tbd State 371 SW, Backus, MN 56435
  • /17

    $80,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    412 W Hazel Ave, Pillager, MN 56473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Rick Real Broker, LLC

    412 W Hazel Ave, Pillager, MN 56473
    • /9

      Est $195,896 Not Listed For Sale

      3268 State 200 NW, Walker, MN 56484

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3268 State 200 NW, Walker, MN 56484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,500
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean McDonald RE/MAX Results - Longville

  • /23

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    2286 28th Ave SW Unit 306, Pine River, MN 56474

    Affordable housing just minutes from town with a spacious backyard. This 2 bed, 2 bath, recently updated unit features all one level living with an open floor plan, stainless appliances, cozy 4 season sun room, complete with an in-unit washer and dryer. Relax in your new home and let the association do the work! Includes lawncare, water, sewer, snow removal, all exterior maintenance and

    Jennifer Manthey Edina Realty, Inc.

    2286 28th Ave SW Unit 306, Pine River, MN 56474
  • /9

    $115,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    parcel 1 Highway 87, Backus, MN 56435

    • Land
    • 20.1 Acres
    • $5,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pflugshaupt Gallery of Homes

    parcel 1 Highway 87, Backus, MN 56435
    • /46

      Est $504,241 Not Listed For Sale

      4516 Beaver Dr NE, Remer, MN 56672

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4516 Beaver Dr NE, Remer, MN 56672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Williams Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $344,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    101 Summit Ave, Walker, MN 56484

    Welcome to this open and airy family home nested in the heart in the city of Walker! This home features five generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms which offers plenty of space for comfortable living. You'll love the bright, open layout that connects the living, dining and kitchen area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and enjoy the beautifully landscaped lot,

    Jill Bieloh Bill Hansen Realty/Walker

    101 Summit Ave, Walker, MN 56484
  • /71

    $1,900,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9302 Interlachen Rd, Nisswa, MN 56468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,946,151

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    9302 Interlachen Rd, Nisswa, MN 56468
    • /35

      Est $362,510 Not Listed For Sale

      4309 Woodley Trail NE, Remer, MN 56672

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4309 Woodley Trail NE, Remer, MN 56672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mix Heartland Real Estate

  • /2

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Parcel G 48th St SW, Breezy Point, MN 56472

    Explore 40 acres of diverse terrain, featuring 30 acres of open, rolling meadows and 10 acres of wooded land with gentle hills. This property offers excellent opportunities for building your new home, as it borders the peaceful Mayo Creek in the southwest corner, providing serene views and natural beauty. Access is available from a paved township road, 48th St SW. There will be a 33-foot easement

    Bruce Larson Larson Group Real Estate/Kelle

    Parcel G 48th St SW, Breezy Point, MN 56472
  • /25

    $288,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    130 Durkee St N, Pine River, MN 56474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cullen Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 Durkee St N, Pine River, MN 56474
    • /52

      Est $600,214 Not Listed For Sale

      2804 S Inguadona Dr NE, Remer, MN 56672

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2804 S Inguadona Dr NE, Remer, MN 56672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Merten Bill Hansen Realty/Longville

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $14,563 per Acre

    Lot 8 Oak Crest Ct SW, Pine River Township, MN 56435

    This prime tract has power to the lot and excellent road frontage for easy access. The land is rolling with many mature Red Pines and hardwoods allowing for great views. The lot is within a mile of town adding multiple amenities for your future home.

    Doug Zaske Heartland Real Estate

    Lot 8 Oak Crest Ct SW, Pine River Township, MN 56435

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home