31,638

Cass County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $544,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    4697 Barnum Rd NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

    There’s something special about arriving at the lake and feeling the pace of life shift. Tucked among beautiful mature trees along the peaceful shoreline of Barnum Lake near Hackensack, this four-bedroom, two-bathroom year-round home offers privacy, natural light, and a setting designed for making memories in every season. Step into the home and you’re welcomed by a spacious living room anchored

    Christopher Cullen Coldwell Banker Realty

    4697 Barnum Rd NW, Hackensack, MN 56452
  • /58

    $525,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    30467 N Lakeview Dr, Breezy Point, MN 56472

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,360

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

    30467 N Lakeview Dr, Breezy Point, MN 56472
    • /65

      Est $1,081,878 Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Wild Pine Ln NE, Longville, MN 56655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1145 Wild Pine Ln NE, Longville, MN 56655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mix Heartland Real Estate

  • /31

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    1145 Gull Lake Dam Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401

    Discover this 3BR/2BA home set on 4.5 acres along the Gull River, offering privacy and a peaceful setting surrounded by nature and wildlife. Home features a spacious layout with a large primary suite, bright 4-season porch, and a generous deck overlooking the river—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ample storage with a 2-stall attached heated garage plus a detached 24x48 garage with shop.

    Albie Kuschel Edina Realty, Inc.

    1145 Gull Lake Dam Rd, East Gull Lake, MN 56401
  • /43

    $460,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4983 Mae Bill Dr NE, Longville, MN 56655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,556

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Mix Heartland Real Estate

    4983 Mae Bill Dr NE, Longville, MN 56655
    • /26

      Est $403,558 Not Listed For Sale

      5115 53rd Ave SW, Pine River, MN 56474

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5115 53rd Ave SW, Pine River, MN 56474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Nelson Positive Realty

  • /39

    $529,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    2064 W View Dr NW, Walker, MN 56484

    Experience unparalleled luxury and Leech Lake views from this meticulously crafted custom home nestled on 1.37 acres within the exclusive Harbor Estates community. This distinguished property grants privileged access to a pristine shared sugar sand beach and shared dock system- ideal for boating, swimming, and serene lakeside living. Step inside to discover a sophisticated interior featuring two

    April Clarine Bill Hansen Realty/Hackensack

    2064 W View Dr NW, Walker, MN 56484
  • /18

    $160,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2670 24th St SW Unit 101, Pine River, MN 56474

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,993

    Last Listing Agent Roger Hoplin Heartland Real Estate

    2670 24th St SW Unit 101, Pine River, MN 56474
    • /11

      Est $124,134 Not Listed For Sale

      7777 County 12 NW, Akeley, MN 56433

      • Built 1970
      7777 County 12 NW, Akeley, MN 56433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,995
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike O'Connell Larson Group Real Estate/Kelle

  • /26

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft

    8321 Timber Ln, Nisswa, MN 56468

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home on 2.35 acres in Lake Shore comes with something most properties at this price point don't: deeded dock access to Gull Lake, one of the best lakes in Minnesota. Bar Harbor is visible from the dock, and Bar Harbor, Zorbaz, and Cowboys are all within walking distance. You get genuine lake access without the lakefront price tag or tax burden.The home itself sits

    BEAUTY JOSEPH Pemberton RE

    8321 Timber Ln, Nisswa, MN 56468
  • /26

    $409,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7789 Partridge Point Trail NE, Longville, MN 56655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,526

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Mix Heartland Real Estate

    7789 Partridge Point Trail NE, Longville, MN 56655
    • /32

      Est $461,627 Not Listed For Sale

      3252 State Highway 84 NE, Longville, MN 56655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3252 State Highway 84 NE, Longville, MN 56655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Merten Bill Hansen Realty/Longville

  • /44

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    3361 21st Ave NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

    Year-round lake home with hard sand frontage on private Trillium Lake! This home can accommodate up to 15 guests. Designed for efficiency and comfort, the home is highly insulated and features multiple heating sources, including in-floor heat, off-peak electric, propane, and two fireplaces. The garage and bonus spaces are also fully insulated and heated. Functionally featuring three bedrooms and

    Jared Olson Cedar Point Realty

    3361 21st Ave NW, Hackensack, MN 56452
  • /46

    $484,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8514 W Graves Lake Rd NE, Remer, MN 56672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,536

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Ruyak Thunder Lake Realty

    8514 W Graves Lake Rd NE, Remer, MN 56672
    • /17

      Est $246,474 Not Listed For Sale

      5946 Oberly Loop NW, Walker, MN 56484

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5946 Oberly Loop NW, Walker, MN 56484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Greer Cedar Point Realty

  • /12

    $489,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    2478 Black Squirrel Ln NW, Backus, MN 56435

    Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over Island Lake. Whether you're boating, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water, this property offers the perfect setting to enjoy everything Minnesota lake life has to offer with family and friends. The home features a spacious wrap-around deck, ideal for soaking in panoramic lake views or entertaining guests. Above the garage, you’ll find partially

    Alvin (Al) Bachel South Metro Realty

    2478 Black Squirrel Ln NW, Backus, MN 56435
  • /52

    $825,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    6040 S Thunder Lake Dr NE, Remer, MN 56672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,799

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hedlund Real Broker, LLC

    6040 S Thunder Lake Dr NE, Remer, MN 56672
    • /26

      Est $367,891 Not Listed For Sale

      6346 Twin Lakes Trail NE, Remer, MN 56672

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6346 Twin Lakes Trail NE, Remer, MN 56672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mix Heartland Real Estate

  • /41

    $459,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    1736 S Agate Shore Dr SW, Nisswa, MN 56468

    Welcome to the shores of beautiful Agate Lake. Located directly across from Gull Lake and Quarterdeck Resort, and just minutes from downtown Nisswa and several of the top golf courses in the area, this property offers the perfect combination of convenience and peaceful lake living. You won’t find a better view of this quiet and private lake. Agate Lake is known for its calm waters and limited

    Isaiah Moengen Woods to Water Real Estate

    1736 S Agate Shore Dr SW, Nisswa, MN 56468
  • /4

    $240,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Parcel 2 52nd St SW, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Larson Larson Group Real Estate/Kelle

    Parcel 2 52nd St SW, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
    • /42

      Est $811,149 Not Listed For Sale

      5514 Whispering Pines Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5514 Whispering Pines Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $781,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Morrison Kurilla Real Estate LTD

  • /36

    $415,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    3746 16th Ave SW, Pine River, MN 56474

    An exceptional opportunity awaits on this 10.05-acre property offering comfortable living paired with a turn-key agricultural operation. The 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features inviting living space and the 2-stall garage make it ideal for both everyday living on site business use or as an income generating rental.The property includes 2 loafing sheds and a spacious 30x48 pole building

    Jessica Tulenchik Realty ONE Group Choice

    3746 16th Ave SW, Pine River, MN 56474
  • /2

    $139,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    6840 45th Ave SW, Pine River, MN 56474

    • Land
    • 19.47 Acres
    • $7,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 386 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Schueller Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Exclusive

    6840 45th Ave SW, Pine River, MN 56474
    • /40

      Est $412,442 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 County Road 47 NE, Longville, MN 56655

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1109 County Road 47 NE, Longville, MN 56655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

  • /40

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    8582 W Graves Lake Rd NE, Remer, MN 56672

    Enjoy that morning coffee watching the sun rise from your screened in porch with 302+/- feet of shoreline frontage on Graves Lake! This home offers a vaulted ceiling, loft with a queen size bed and your own private deck with a lake view, wood burning fireplace for that cozy northern Minnesota feel, paired with modern stainless steel appliances. Graves Lake offers 372 acres of water with a maximum

    Xiong Yang Partners Realty Inc.

    8582 W Graves Lake Rd NE, Remer, MN 56672
  • /20

    $299,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11277 Gull River Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,491

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Werhan LPT Realty, LLC.

    11277 Gull River Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401
    • /26

      Est $305,209 Not Listed For Sale

      3695 N Stony Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3695 N Stony Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mix Heartland Real Estate

  • /34

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    6210 County 38 NW, Walker, MN 56484

    Experience comfortable, accessible living in this stunning one-level home situated on 1.13 acres with breathtaking winter views of Leach Lake. The open-concept floor plan boasts soaring vaulted ceilings and beautiful hardwood floors that enhance the spacious, airy feel. Gather around the elegant stone gas fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. Designed for ease and convenience, the main floor

    Bernita Swafford Edina Realty, Inc.

    6210 County 38 NW, Walker, MN 56484
  • /10

    $60,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    TBD X26 My Abbys Ln SW, Loon Lake Township, MN 56472

    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $21,201 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Hunter Kurilla Real Estate LTD

    TBD X26 My Abbys Ln SW, Loon Lake Township, MN 56472
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      12108 State 371 NW, Laporte, MN 56461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      12108 State 371 NW, Laporte, MN 56461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Schwendeman eXp Realty

  • /30

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    1947 12th Ave NW, Backus, MN 56435

    Is it time to have a cabin of your own??? The perfect cabin on beautiful Ponto Lake is waiting here for you. Ponto Lake is known for its amazing water clarity.! (18+ feet) You will also enjoy the privacy of 3.4 wooded acres and year-round living! You will have plenty of room for everyone with the additional bunk house too. This property has a large heated garage as well. (in-floor heat & Reznor)

    Curt Karls RE/MAX Results

    1947 12th Ave NW, Backus, MN 56435
  • /37

    $425,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6954 108th St NW, Laporte, MN 56461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,271

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hansen Bill Hansen Realty/Longville

    6954 108th St NW, Laporte, MN 56461
    • /24

      Est $239,813 Not Listed For Sale

      12085 State 371 NW, Laporte, MN 56461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12085 State 371 NW, Laporte, MN 56461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Halik Wolff & Simon Real Estate

  • /7

    $519,900 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    922 Railroad Ave W, Walker, MN 56484

    Coming Soon! Beautifully updated end-unit townhome offering added privacy, abundant natural light, and thoughtful upgrades throughout, including new flooring, a fully refreshed kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, and all-new appliances, plus a cozy gas fireplace with thermostatic insert; the home has been completely repainted, all bathrooms have been updated, features new patio

    Heather Hauser Bill Hansen Realty/Walker

    922 Railroad Ave W, Walker, MN 56484
  • /33

    $165,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1562 72nd St SW, Loon Lake Township, MN 56472

    • 2 Baths
    • 274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Hunter Kurilla Real Estate LTD

    1562 72nd St SW, Loon Lake Township, MN 56472
    • /50

      Est $376,855 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Mystic Ln SW, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472

      • Built 1970
      7100 Mystic Ln SW, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $742/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Nelson Positive Realty

  • /30

    $529,000 Open Sat 10AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    3912 4th St NW, Backus, MN 56435

    Watch the Pine River in perfect harmony with Lind Lake as the sun rises over Backus every morning. This is the spot. Explore the lake and river from a home that's free of heavy shoreline pressure and activity like many other lakes. The home has been extensively updated to reflect a clean, modern interior while preserving the character expected in a true lake retreat. New flooring runs through the

    Jim Flesch Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Exclusive

    3912 4th St NW, Backus, MN 56435
  • /64

    $670,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    761 Ja-Bird Loop, Longville, MN 56655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,484

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Mix Heartland Real Estate

    761 Ja-Bird Loop, Longville, MN 56655
    • /58

      Est $1,046,759 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Tianna Dr, Walker, MN 56484

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      323 Tianna Dr, Walker, MN 56484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Tooker Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $198,000

    • Land
    • 33.7 Acres
    • $5,875 per Acre

    TBD County 63 NE, Boy River, MN 56672

    Family owned property since 1920, available for sale for the first time in 106 years! This parcel of property is a great mix of level land, some woods, some open areas & good buildable areas all on a paved road with excellent location near Leech Lake and many other fishing lakes. This will be a great spot for a future home build, hobby farm, livestock, crops, hunting, exploring, whatever the

    Kerry Ruyak Thunder Lake Realty

    TBD County 63 NE, Boy River, MN 56672

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home