58,422

Cass County, ND Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $900,000 Open Mon 3PM - 7PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    4257 Pine Pkwy S, Fargo, ND 58104

    This executive style home offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a large walk-in shower, soaking tub, heated floor and walk-in closet. The open-concept layout features a gourmet style kitchen featuring a large kitchen island, gas range and a walk-in pantry. The living room is complete with a gas fireplace and a coffered living room ceiling. Main

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Fisher

    Park Co., REALTORS®

    (701) 645-5600

    4257 Pine Pkwy S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /24

    Starting at $200 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    618 23rd St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    The Arbors at McCormick Park in Fargo, North Dakota, is a welcoming apartment building dedicated to serving low-income families. This community offers affordable housing under Project-Based Section 8, ensuring that residents have access to quality homes at reasonable rates, with a food pantry and community center onsite!. With a variety of options available, including studio, two, and

    The Arbors at McCormick Park

    (701) 936-7548

    618 23rd St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /14

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2025 5th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,523

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Clouse KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams

    2025 5th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078
    • /39

      Est $340,067 Not Listed For Sale

      3325 23rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3325 23rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Collins RE/MAX Legacy Realty

  • /22

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    5846 James Dr W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    Sod & Patio included. This no-steps rambler has HEATED FLOORS throughout home and garage, 9' ceilings, electric fireplace, and more! The primary suite has a walk-in closet and dual vanity. The garage is insulated, has heated floors and a floor drain. Agent/owner.

    Agent Photo

    Derek Brandenburg

    eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

    (701) 660-2840

    5846 James Dr W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /35

    Starting at $970 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2836 41st St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Welcome home to 29 West! Our apartments in Fargo allow you to reside in comfort and convenience while exploring the unique and dynamic culture of the area. The modern amenities, services, and well-connected location allow you to indulge in all the conveniences you want without giving up on the peace and quiet you deserve.

    29 West

    (701) 419-1807

    2836 41st St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /28

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2207 16th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,021

    Last Listing Agent Karen Skjold Park Co., REALTORS®

    2207 16th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /2

      Est $463,332 Not Listed For Sale

      4221 Woodhaven St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4221 Woodhaven St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kreutz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /38

    $630,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    300 Main Ave Unit 506, Fargo, ND 58103

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is in a vibrant downtown neighborhood and offers breathtaking views of the Red River. Situated on the 5th floor of a luxurious 7-story building, this condo boasts southeast exposure, ensuring ample natural light throughout the day.The spacious living area is perfect for entertaining, while the modern kitchen features

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Fisher

    Park Co., REALTORS®

    (701) 670-2349

    300 Main Ave Unit 506, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /13

    Starting at $1,030 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    862 36th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    Welcome home to Shadow Ridge Apartments! Our apartments in West Fargo allow you to reside in comfort and sophistication while exploring the unique and dynamic culture of our town. Superior amenities, desirable services, and a well-connected address allow you to indulge in all the urban conveniences you want without giving up on the peace and quiet you deserve.

    Shadow Ridge Apartments

    (218) 304-8371

    862 36th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /128

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11011 72nd St S, Horace, ND 58047

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,123

    Last Listing Agent Gena Syvertson REALTY XPERTS

    11011 72nd St S, Horace, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $264,054 Not Listed For Sale

      2014 57th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2014 57th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Danny Brown REAL (3961 WF)

  • /24

    $321,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    6299 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Under construction with an exclusive 4.99% mortgage rate offer - est completion May 2026. Interior photos are from a previous model. The Homestead is a brand new 2-story slab floor plan, with main floor featuring 2-story foyer, electric fireplace, quartz counters throughout, storage closets, and half bath. Upstairs find all bedrooms on the same level as the laundry room and hallway closet. Master

    Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

    6299 87th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /35

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1305 Queens Way, West Fargo, ND 58078

    Welcome to Burlington Apartments, a premier living destination in West Fargo, ND. This apartment complex offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Each unit is equipped with modern amenities such as a dishwasher, washer and dryer, ensuring a hassle-free lifestyle. The high ceilings add a touch of elegance and spaciousness to the living space. The large closets provide ample storage,

    Burlington Apartments

    (701) 407-4333

    1305 Queens Way, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /38

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    863 12 1 2 Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,214

    Last Listing Agent Kim Keller Park Co., REALTORS®

    863 12 1 2 Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
    • /33

      Est $413,455 Not Listed For Sale

      3200 11th St S Unit 315, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3200 11th St S Unit 315, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Johnson RE/MAX Realty 1

  • /24

    $344,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    7667 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047

    Under construction - interior photos are from a previous model. Extra deep creek lot with lower specials. The Homestead is a brand new 2-story slab floor plan, with main floor featuring 2-story foyer, electric fireplace, quartz counters throughout, storage closets, and half bath. Upstairs find all bedrooms on the same level as the laundry room and hallway closet. Master suite has WIC & connected

    Rachel Ilogu RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    7667 Cub Creek Way, Horace, ND 58047
  • /37

    Starting at $965 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1728 35th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Welcome to Candle Park Properties. Townhome Living At Its Very Best. Enter into the lifestyle that you deserve. We offer two and three bedroom Townhome and condominium styles ranging from 1,000 square feet to 2,400 square feet of luxurious living space. Starting at only $975.00 per month. Each unique style is soundly constructed and exquisitely maintained. No more worries about snow removal or

    Candle Park West Townhomes

    (218) 304-9805

    1728 35th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /37

    $234,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    207 22nd St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,770

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kittelson Archer Real Estate Services

    207 22nd St S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /35

      Est $389,572 Not Listed For Sale

      3200 11th St S Unit 307, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3200 11th St S Unit 307, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LuAnn White Dakota Plains Realty

  • /13

    $353,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    Ease Bi-Level Plan at The Wilds, West Fargo, ND 58078

    The Ease Bi-Level floor plan reflects a relaxed, inspired, and comfortable space you’ll be happy to call home. Featuring a large, airy foyer, greet your guests in style as you welcome them to your new home! The upper level is bright and open with a lovely kitchen and living space. You'll find a master bedroom and Hollywood bathroom to round out the upper floor. The lower highlights another living

    Thomsen Homes Builder
    6047 8th St W Unit 38434359, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /52

    Starting at $1,065 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1919 University Dr N, Fargo, ND 58102

    Our units have a unique industrial feel including concrete floors and pillars, exposed ductwork, and open spaces. SGC is proud of its loft-style apartments as being the quietest apartment in all of North Fargo due to cement floors and ceilings.Bus stops are nearby if you need to travel within the Fargo/Moorhead area. Our heated underground garage will ensure that your car is ready to go

    1919 Flats

    (701) 937-3602

    1919 University Dr N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /24

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    139 Prairiewood Dr S Unit D, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,468

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Raboin Raboin Realty

    139 Prairiewood Dr S Unit D, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /2

      Est $512,952 Not Listed For Sale

      3200 11th St S Unit 205, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3200 11th St S Unit 205, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Barry Gruchow RE/MAX Legacy Realty

  • /60

    $1,395,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft

    1119 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102

    Over 6,200 sq ft of history! Immerse yourself in luxury with this exquisite home on Broadway in Fargo, boasting remarkable significance as a place once visited by JFK. Radiating character and charm, this meticulously renovated and maintained residence showcases unparalleled craftsmanship and woodwork that won't be found in new builds. View the incredible detailing throughout- elevated ceilings

    Jon Bennett Park Co., REALTORS®

    1119 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /13

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4365 15th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Welcome to Beacon Estates, where comfort-enhancing features meet top-of-the-line finishes to create a unique experience. Ensconced in Fargos West Acres neighborhood, our apartments are close enough to the downtown vibrancy but far enough from the hustle and bustle. More than this, you'll appreciate the complete list of conveniences that tag along on this remarkable journey.

    Beacon Estates

    (218) 304-9971

    4365 15th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /35

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    750 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,815

    Last Listing Agent Adam Larson Aspire Realty

    750 2nd Ave, Horace, ND 58047
    • /41

      Est $388,087 Not Listed For Sale

      2414 Madison Square Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2414 Madison Square Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Houglum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /28

    $420,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    6284 85th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Model home. Introducing the ‘Ranch’—a brand new 1.5-story slab-on-grade plan that integrates one-level living with a functional upper-level retreat. The main floor features a luxurious primary suite with dual-sink vanity, laundry room, fireplace, walk-in kitchen pantry, 2nd bedroom, and multiple storage closets. Upstairs offers a versatile bonus room, 3rd bedroom, full bath, and additional

    Daniel Landman REAL (2534 FGO)

    6284 85th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /13

    Starting at $510 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4330 10th Ave SW, Fargo, ND 58103

    Green Management has two alike buildings on 10th Ave SW and 43 1/2 St SW. Both offer most utilities included: Heat, water, hot water, garbage, dishwasher, blinds, air conditioner, reserved parking and controlled access. No Smoking and No pet. Centrally located close to shopping, restaurants, workout places, and easy interstate access. Green Management also has several other buildings which may be

    4330 10th Ave S. Fargo ND

    (218) 304-9441

    4330 10th Ave SW, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /42

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    120 Westview Ln, Pleasant, ND 58047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,406

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Swenson Park Co., REALTORS®

    120 Westview Ln, Pleasant, ND 58047
    • /2

      Est $443,154 Not Listed For Sale

      2607 25th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2607 25th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent John Colvin Century 21 FM Realty

  • /37

    $388,919 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    2180 Bi-Level 2-Stall Plan at Meadow View, Fargo, ND 58104

    The 2180 Bi-Level 2-Stall plan features an open foyer with vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light. The entryway closet adds extra storage for the active family. This home features an open kitchen, breakfast bar, dining & living room space, and 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. The kitchen is the highlight of this home with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and ample counter space for the avid

    Thomsen Homes Builder
    1449 66th Ave S Unit 37472767, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /15

    Starting at $2,135 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    325 31st Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    Welome to Maple Grove, your new home where luxury and convenience seamlessly blend to provide you with a hassle-free living experience. Located in the prestigious neighborhood of West Fargo, just off 32nd Avenue, these townhomes are designed to cater to your every need. At Maple Grove, you can enjoy all the comforts of a home without the responsibilities of ownership. Whether it's relaxing,

    Maple Grove Townhomes

    (701) 658-6445

    325 31st Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /38

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3230 2nd St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,950

    Last Listing Agent Gena Syvertson REALTY XPERTS

    3230 2nd St N, Fargo, ND 58102
    • /2

      Est $266,335 Not Listed For Sale

      4768 10th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4768 10th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Evenson Beyond Realty

  • /31

    $453,871 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    2127 3-Level 3-Stall Plan at The Wilds, West Fargo, ND 58078

    The 2127 3 Level 3-Stall plan offers plenty of living space divided between 3 fully finished levels. This home includes an open great room with vaulted 12' ceilings and lots of windows, offering plenty of light to brighten your home. The open-concept kitchen and dining room provide easy cooking access while entertaining family and guests. This home has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a fully finished

    Thomsen Homes Builder
    6047 8th St W Unit 38434357, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /35

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    5522 36th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Welcome to DCH Property Management—your destination for luxury living! Our community offers a variety of stunning multi level split homes, designed with oversized entryways, high ceilings, and open floor plans that flood each space with natural light. From ample storage and walk-in closets to deep garages with floor drains, we cater to all your needs.Special Features

    DCH Property Management

    (218) 515-5671

    5522 36th St S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /47

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1449 10th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,232

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bennett Park Co., REALTORS®

    1449 10th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /2

      Est $130,162 Not Listed For Sale

      2308 18th St S Unit E, Fargo, ND 58103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2308 18th St S Unit E, Fargo, ND 58103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brenden O'Meara REALTY XPERTS

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home