13,526

Cass County, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $216,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1709 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,946

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Owen Nebraska Realty

    1709 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /37

      Est $356,430 Not Listed For Sale

      8419 Pawnee Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8419 Pawnee Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

  • /39

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $110,145 per Acre

    Lot 14 Eagles Landing, Eagle, NE 68347

    1.7 acres nonbuilder attached lot in Eagle, NE. Escape to a peaceful & picturesque setting located just 15 minutes from Lincoln, this lot offers the perfect balance of rural tranquility & convenient access to the city. Private, exclusive subdivision with only 27 total lots, this property provides ample space for your dream home while maintaining a serene, low-traffic environment. Surrounded by

    Agent Photo

    Ben Bleicher

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 624-4564

    Lot 14 Eagles Landing, Eagle, NE 68347
  • /19

    $120,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    318 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,052

    Last Listing Agent Drew Woodke BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    318 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      797 Whitetail Run Cir, Ashland, NE 68003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      797 Whitetail Run Cir, Ashland, NE 68003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Ohmberger HOME Real Estate

  • /39

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $116,511 per Acre

    Lot 26 Eagles Landing, Eagle, NE 68347

    1.5 acres non builder attached lot in Eagle, NE. Escape to a peaceful & picturesque setting located just 15 minutes from Lincoln, this lot offers the perfect balance of rural tranquility & convenient access to the city. Private, exclusive subdivision with only 27 total lots, this property provides ample space for your dream home while maintaining a serene, low-traffic environment. Surrounded by

    Agent Photo

    Ben Bleicher

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 382-9156

    Lot 26 Eagles Landing, Eagle, NE 68347
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    812 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,346

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Maldonado-Soto The Morgan Company Real Estate

    812 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /42

      Est $407,749 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Eastwood Dr, Louisville, NE 68037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      300 Eastwood Dr, Louisville, NE 68037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Tucker Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /39

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $130,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 Eagles Landing, Eagle, NE 68347

    1.5 acre non-builder attached lot in Eagle, NE. Escape to a peaceful & picturesque setting located just 15 minutes from Lincoln, this lot offers the perfect balance of rural tranquility & convenient access to the city. Private, exclusive subdivision with only 27 total lots, this property provides ample space for your dream home while maintaining a serene, low-traffic environment. Surrounded by

    Agent Photo

    Ben Bleicher

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 621-5906

    Lot 3 Eagles Landing, Eagle, NE 68347
  • /68

    $590,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8605 Emerson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,507

    Last Listing Agent Amber Tkaczuk Nebraska Realty

    8605 Emerson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /53

      Est $638,776 Not Listed For Sale

      18110 Peterson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      18110 Peterson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ritter RE/MAX Results

  • /44

    $699,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft

    1325 Fairway Cir, Ashland, NE 68003

    Summer living starts here! Perfectly positioned along Hole #7 at Iron Horse Golf Club, this stunning new construction ranch home blends luxury, comfort, and effortless entertaining. The open-concept floor plan flows seamlessly from the indoors to the expansive covered patio, showcasing beautiful backyard golf course views. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat complete with a

    Agent Photo

    Karalyn Hoefer

    NextHome Integrity

    (402) 969-5005

    1325 Fairway Cir, Ashland, NE 68003
  • /2

    $590,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    13211 6th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,880

    Last Listing Agent Steve VanHerpen Real Broker NE, LLC

    13211 6th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /29

      Est $316,369 Not Listed For Sale

      718 A St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      718 A St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Krier BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /49

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    718 Avenue E, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Tucked away on two lots in the heart of Plattsmouth, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers rare privacy just blocks from downtown shops, dining, and entertainment. The home features a renovated kitchen with upscale appliances and numerous updates completed over the years. Outdoor spaces are designed for entertaining with a large gazebo that includes full countertops for

    Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

    718 Avenue E, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /39

    $418,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2109 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,902

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Nemetz Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    2109 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /48

      Est $445,213 Not Listed For Sale

      3618 Becker Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3618 Becker Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gorup Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /66

    $765,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft

    27201 Alvo Rd, Alvo, NE 68304

    The ultimate retreat for horse lovers and acreage enthusiasts! Situated on 12 established acres, this extensively updated 1.5-story home blends country charm with modern comfort. Recent improvements include a finished basement, stunning new master suite addition, fully renovated main floor including kitchen, fresh second-level paint, and mini-split systems throughout. Offering 5 bedrooms, the

    BJ Burrows Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    27201 Alvo Rd, Alvo, NE 68304
  • /42

    $275,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    13614 Wallace Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,374

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cerveny Toast Real Estate

    13614 Wallace Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /36

      Est $349,748 Not Listed For Sale

      2821 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2821 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,500
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Brink Platinum Realty LLC

  • /60

    $649,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    24389 Alvo Rd, Alvo, NE 68304

    Welcome to your slice of country living on 3 acres just minutes from both Lincoln and Omaha with easy interstate access! This well-maintained 1.5 story home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a fully finished walk-out basement, giving you plenty of space to spread out and enjoy. Step outside and take in the wrap-around porch, perfect for relaxing mornings or evening sunsets, plus a spacious deck

    Kim Kreifels Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    24389 Alvo Rd, Alvo, NE 68304
  • /25

    $175,700 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    303 E Eldora Ave, Weeping Water, NE 68463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,395

    Last Listing Agent Angie Thiel Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    303 E Eldora Ave, Weeping Water, NE 68463
    • /42

      Est $409,075 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Eastwood Dr, Louisville, NE 68037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      424 Eastwood Dr, Louisville, NE 68037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gorup Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /11

    $270,000

    0 Tbd 286th St, Murdock, NE 68407

    This Cass County, NE dryland farm includes roughly 20 +/- acres of quality tillable ground, providing solid agricultural potential in a sought-after area. With gently rolling contours and convenient access, the property is well-suited for row crop production or as a strong investment opportunity.Located in the heart of Cass County, this dryland farm offers approximately 20 +/- acres of quality

    Jarod Brabec Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Tbd 286th St, Murdock, NE 68407
  • /39

    $275,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 8 Eagles Landing, Eagle, NE 68347

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $87,859 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bleicher BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Lot 8 Eagles Landing, Eagle, NE 68347
    • /33

      Est $323,517 Not Listed For Sale

      2833 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2833 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bills Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /35

    $3,668,500

    • Land
    • 253 Acres
    • $14,500 per Acre

    2527 Nebraska 63, Eagle, NE 68347

    Cass County, Nebraska Cropland – 253± AcresTipton Township | Cass County | Listed at $3,668,500A rare opportunity to acquire a substantial and productive block of Cass County cropland in the heart of Tipton Township. This 253± acre farm with 233± tillable acres combines outstanding soil quality and exceptional highway access — the kind of offering that simply does not come

    Schrader Inc Schrader Real Estate and Auction Company, Inc

    2527 Nebraska 63, Eagle, NE 68347
  • /35

    $259,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1413 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,114

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Daeges Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1413 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /49

      Est $322,792 Not Listed For Sale

      3029 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3029 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Mahan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /61

    $715,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft

    1340 W Ridge Way, Ashland, NE 68003

    A rare blend of privacy, mature trees, and refined golf course living in the heart of Iron Horse. Tucked into a beautifully established setting, this home offers a fenced backyard surrounded by natural landscape, creating a peaceful and secluded retreat. Outdoor living is elevated with a covered patio spanning the rear of the home and an upper-level deck with quiet, treetop views ideal for

    Mike & Polly Figueroa REMAX Concepts

    1340 W Ridge Way, Ashland, NE 68003
  • /2

    $607,576 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14347 W Sandhill Rd, Louisville, NE 68037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colton Lueck Nebraska Realty

    14347 W Sandhill Rd, Louisville, NE 68037
    • /38

      Est $315,336 Not Listed For Sale

      3043 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3043 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Moylan Nebraska Realty

  • /32

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    1424 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    This beautiful 4-bed, 3-bath walkout ranch is currently under construction and will be ready for you by June! Featuring an open floor plan with LVT flooring in the main living areas, a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances, and a large primary suite with a private bath and walk-in closet. The fully finished basement provides even more living space and flexibility

    Tina Sempeck eXp Realty LLC

    1424 2nd Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    316 S 15th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,723

    Last Listing Agent Matt McKinney Hike Real Estate PC Bellevue

    316 S 15th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /45

      Est $362,746 Not Listed For Sale

      2914 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2914 Lakeside Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bills Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /24

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    4219 Windward Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Contract Pending. Welcome home to this stunning custom Lennox Xl. Stunning design and thoughtful layout come together in this beautiful new ranch home. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 luxurious bathrooms, and an oversized 3-car garage, this home is designed for both comfort and style. Step into the open-concept living space, where the gourmet kitchen and dining area become the true heart of the

    Kristina Philbin eXp Realty LLC

    4219 Windward Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /27

    $355,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    405 Eastwood Dr, Louisville, NE 68037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,510

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brodersen CENTURY 21 Century Real Estate

    405 Eastwood Dr, Louisville, NE 68037
    • /49

      Est $185,459 Not Listed For Sale

      833 S 4th St, Eagle, NE 68347

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      833 S 4th St, Eagle, NE 68347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasandra Myers SimpliCity Real Estate

  • /74

    $685,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft

    23048 Eva Ct, Eagle, NE 68347

    This is THE acreage you've been searching for! Enjoy the perfect blend of space, style, & functionality on this impressive 3-acre property, featuring a modern & meticulously maintained 2015-built home. Professional landscaping w/concrete curbing adds great outdoor appeal, plus a 30' x 36' outbuilding offers endless possibilities. The open-concept main level features engineered hardwood floors & a

    Katie Ulrich HOME Real Estate

    23048 Eva Ct, Eagle, NE 68347
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    801 Livingston Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,461

    Last Listing Agent Jack Harvey Meraki Realty Group

    801 Livingston Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home