13,526

Cass County, NE Homes

Section Image
    • /60

      Est $527,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Shire Ln, Eagle, NE 68347

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1425 Shire Ln, Eagle, NE 68347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,056
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Popp RE/MAX Concepts

  • /37

    $469,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    840 Whitetail Run Cir, Ashland, NE 68003

    Welcome to 840 Whitetail Run Circle. Modern comfort meets functionality in this stunning 4-bed, 3-bath all-electric home, Enjoy the ease of main floor living with a spacious kitchen, open dining area leading to a fully fenced, professionally landscaped yard, and 3 bedrooms including a primary suite. The finished basement offers a large family room, 4th bedroom, 3/4 bath, and plenty of storage

    The Knott Team Heartland Properties

    840 Whitetail Run Cir, Ashland, NE 68003
  • /31

    $120,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0000 Pheasant Ln, Eight Mile Grove Precinct, NE 68037

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $62,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,000

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Johnson American Legacy Land Co

    0000 Pheasant Ln, Eight Mile Grove Precinct, NE 68037
    • /27

      Est $257,502 Not Listed For Sale

      625 F St, Eagle, NE 68347

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      625 F St, Eagle, NE 68347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Pickerel The 1867 Collective

  • /40

    $469,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft

    8616 Emerson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Stunning real log home with a lake view on the porch and wooded serenity in the back! Step into soaring ceilings in great room which boasts a picturesque fireplace as the centerpiece. Huge loft with endless possibilities. Kitchen has been updated with custom cabinets, quartz countertops and newer appliances. Other newer items include roof and AC in the last 3 years, driveway with retaining wall,

    Shawn Kliewer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    8616 Emerson Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /86

    $572,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    25108 Adams St, Elmwood, NE 68349

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,977

    Last Listing Agent BJ Burrows Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    25108 Adams St, Elmwood, NE 68349
    • /26

      Est $341,320 Not Listed For Sale

      504 11th St, Eagle, NE 68347

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      504 11th St, Eagle, NE 68347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Bohling Wood Bros Realty

  • /3

    $372,750 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    1246 Meadow Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Build your new home in Meadow Heights Estates with this proposed 1.0-story ranch plan by Orchard Valley, Inc. Situated on a vacant lot, the thoughtfully designed layout features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main level, an open-concept living area, and an attached 2-car garage. The basement plan allows an additional bedroom and bathroom. Specifications, features, square footage, pricing,

    Emmanuel Mora Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    1246 Meadow Ln, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /38

    $655,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9709 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,904

    Last Listing Agent Malia Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    9709 Monroe Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /74

      Est $687,809 Not Listed For Sale

      20140 Jenny Ln, Eagle, NE 68347

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      20140 Jenny Ln, Eagle, NE 68347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Christoffersen Meraki Realty Group

  • /53

    $499,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    1702 Dunbar Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Welcome to this spacious, lovely, updated and pre-inspected 5-bed, 3-bath home with over 3,300 sf in the highly desirable Beaver Lake community! Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features an open floor plan that creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. Recent updates, providing peace of mind, include a new roof '23, HVAC system replaced in

    Candice Peterson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1702 Dunbar Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $279,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    SE Corner of Hwy 63 & Havelock, Eagle, NE 68347

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Amick Nebraska Realty

    SE Corner of Hwy 63 & Havelock, Eagle, NE 68347
    • /47

      Est $282,096 Not Listed For Sale

      640 S 5th St, Eagle, NE 68437

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      640 S 5th St, Eagle, NE 68437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Brunner Deshazo BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /55

    $434,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    513 Main St, Louisville, NE 68037

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch offering easy one-level living on .33 acres. Inside, you’ll love the warm custom woodwork and inviting finishes throughout the spacious layout. Major updates including new windows, gutters, HVAC, and water heater provide peace of mind, while the unfinished basement offers room to grow and add future value. Step outside and

    Randy Schliep Nebraska Realty

    513 Main St, Louisville, NE 68037
  • /2

    $80,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    621 Main St, Louisville, NE 68037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,456

    Last Listing Agent Mark Faatz Nebraska Realty

    621 Main St, Louisville, NE 68037
    • /21

      Est $258,108 Not Listed For Sale

      906 G St, Eagle, NE 68347

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      906 G St, Eagle, NE 68347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Courtney Keller Williams Lincoln

  • /51

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    11509 A St, Avoca, NE 68307

    Welcome to 11509 A Street in Avoca, NE--an exceptional acreage offering the perfect blend of country living and income potential! Situated on 24.48 acres, this property features a brand new 36x96 barn complete with four 12x12 horse stalls, along with two loafing sheds equipped with automatic waterers--ideal for livestock or equestrian use. Approximately 21 acres of productive farm ground are

    The Knott Team Heartland Properties

    11509 A St, Avoca, NE 68307
  • /20

    $60,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    725 S 1st St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,769

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shekhtman BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    725 S 1st St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /38

      Est $224,394 Not Listed For Sale

      645 S 4th St, Eagle, NE 68347

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      645 S 4th St, Eagle, NE 68347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jess Hustad BancWise Realty

  • /39

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft

    3224 Fairway Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    This spacious home offers nearly 3,000 finished square feet on over a half-acre lot. Large windows throughout fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming feel. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, informal dining area, and living room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining, while a separate formal dining room provides the ideal space for hosting holidays and

    Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

    3224 Fairway Dr, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /37

    $345,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    413 Eastwood Dr, Louisville, NE 68037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,380

    Last Listing Agent Terri Scholting Nebraska Realty

    413 Eastwood Dr, Louisville, NE 68037
    • /44

      Est $203,293 Not Listed For Sale

      808 S 4th St, Eagle, NE 68347

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      808 S 4th St, Eagle, NE 68347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theron Ahlman Avid Realty

  • /43

    $549,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    2914 Ashland Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Enjoy the space and privacy of country living just minutes from Plattsmouth in this ranch home on 5 acres with no covenants. Horses, chickens, and hobby farm possibilities are welcome here. The property sits back from the road with a circular driveway, mature landscaping, established perennials, and fruit trees creating a peaceful park-like setting. The home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms,

    Kristina Oreskovich BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2914 Ashland Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $498,790 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9513 Monroe Rd, West Rock Bluff, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,486

    Last Listing Agent Jay Bickford Real Broker NE, LLC

    9513 Monroe Rd, West Rock Bluff, NE 68048
    • /14

      Est $29,662 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Erie Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      1504 Erie Ct, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kielian Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /51

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    1401 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Back up offers, call for details. Walkout ranch perfectly positioned along Hole #3, offering scenic views. This home combines functional layout with meaningful updates, making it move-in ready and easy to maintain. Main level features an open, comfortable flow with updated wood flooring and a refreshed kitchen complete with granite countertops and upgraded appliances. Bathrooms improved with

    Anton Yost Yost Real Estate

    1401 Beaver Lake Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /32

    $275,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    251 11th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF

    Current Estimated Value $280,735

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Madison BancWise Realty

    251 11th Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 E Main St, Murray, NE 68409

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      114 E Main St, Murray, NE 68409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

• /14

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    1101 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    This spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity in the heart of Plattsmouth, NE. Located on Main Street, you’ll enjoy being right in the center of community events, local shops, and everyday conveniences. In addition to the generous living space within the main home, there is a fully finished separate living quarters above the garage — complete with 2 bedrooms, a

    Melissa Riemer Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    1101 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /90

    $855,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    19980 White Tail Ln, Louisville, NE 68037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,502

    Last Listing Agent Angela Vance BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19980 White Tail Ln, Louisville, NE 68037
    • /31

      Est $267,851 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      517 Main St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 314 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Nebraska Realty

  • /38

    $392,400 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    315 Wenzel Cir, Eagle, NE 68347

    Enjoy the charm of small-town living just minutes from Lincoln in this inviting, move-in ready walkout ranch that blends comfort, space, and practicality. The main floor offers first-floor laundry, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a living room highlighted by a vaulted ceiling with newer flooring. The layout flows seamless into the dining area and kitchen, complete with a breakfast bar, that’s

    Amy Waldman NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Lincoln

    315 Wenzel Cir, Eagle, NE 68347
  • /11

    $120,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1443 Koby Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $47,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,437

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dawdy The Gallery of Homes

    1443 Koby Cir, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /13

      Est $264,424 Not Listed For Sale

      117 N 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 11 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 6,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      117 N 7th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Thiel Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /45

    $438,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2493 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,548

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Schuett Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2493 Buccaneer Blvd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /46

      Est $504,810 Not Listed For Sale

      129 N 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 14 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      129 N 6th St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Agosta BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /32

    $400,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft

    2212 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    Stunning ranch-style home with modern design, custom upgrades, and high-end finishes throughout. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open-concept layout ideal for today’s lifestyle and entertaining. The great room offers a custom fireplace with shelving, creating a warm focal point. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island with seamless

    Lori Ringle Nebraska Realty

    2212 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
  • /2

    $106,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    LOT 20 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $80,916 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 354 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Mitteis Plattco Real Estate & Insu Inc

    LOT 20 LV III - Phase 2 St, Plattsmouth, NE 68048
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      720 Lincoln Ave, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Agosta BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home