7,929

Castle Pines, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $870,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 5 Baths
    • 2,893+ Sq Ft

    4073 Merrick Plan at Gallery at The Canyons, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    2-Story Design, Covered Front Porch + Patio, Main Floor Bedroom + Full Bath, Optional Study ILO Bedroom 4, Dining Area off the Great Room, Great Room with Fireplace, Kitchen with Island + Walk-In Pantry, Second Floor Loft, Optional Bedroom 5 + Bath 4 ILO Loft, Second Floor Laundry with Optional Sink, Optional Free-Standing Tub at Primary Bath, Optional Finished Basement with Rec Room, Bedroom +

    Shea Homes Builder
    1600 Candleflower Dr Unit 36488601, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /27

    $2,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Gorgeous NEW Three Story Townhome with two car attached garage!

    7030 Cumbria Ct, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026Light and bright townhome - move in ready! Plenty of space for the work at home or the need extra space to workout! This property has stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank throughout the main living area. Open kitchen with dining room and large kitchen island. Granite countertops match kitchen, upstairs bathrooms as well. This townhome includes a two

    7030 Cumbria Ct, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /48

    $1,769,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6280 Oxford Peak Place, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,746,722

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Chadwick LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    6280 Oxford Peak Place, Castle Rock, CO 80108
    • /32

      Est $2,591,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1143 Country Club Pkwy, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1143 Country Club Pkwy, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,122,422
      • Oct 17, 2023

• /24

    $921,600 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369+ Sq Ft

    5081 Sanctuary Plan at Retreat at The Canyons, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    One Story Design, Kitchen with Island and Walk-in Pantry, Dining Area, Great Room with Fireplace, Covered Outdoor Patio, Spacious Primary Bedroom, Large Walk-in Closet at Primary Bedroom, Laundry with Opt. Door to Primary Closet, Study or Optional Bedroom 3 / Bath 3, Optional Spa Shower at Primary Bath, Optional Finished Basement, Optional Wet Bar at Finished Basement

    Shea Homes Builder
    1915 Canyonpoint Place St Unit 36467649, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /37

    $3,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Castle pines 3 bed / 3 bath townhome for rent

    6770 Merseyside Ln, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    Graced with a picturesque location in Castle Pines, the charming townhouse at 6770 Merseyside Lane invites you to experience a harmonious blend of comfort and style. This well-appointed residence boasts three spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and personal retreat. With two full bathrooms and an additional half bath, the home offers convenience and privacy for all occupants.

    6770 Merseyside Ln, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /2

    $1,011,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    397 Thorn Apple Way, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,873

    Last Listing Agent Lynsey Adragna 8z Real Estate

    397 Thorn Apple Way, Castle Pines, CO 80108
    • /4

      Est $2,522,592 Not Listed For Sale

      6437 Holy Cross Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6437 Holy Cross Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,326
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyfel Team LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /12

    $775,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    3672 Overton Plan at Portrait at The Canyons, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    2-Story Home Design, Spacious Great Room, Kitchen with Island + Walk-in Pantry, Dining Area with Access to Patio, Main Floor Study, Second Floor Loft, Second Floor Laundry with Opt. Sink, Primary Bath with Large Walk-in Closet, Unfinished Basement, Optional Fireplace at Great Room, Optional Covered Patio, Optional Barn Doors at Study

    Shea Homes Builder
    1600 Candleflower Dr Unit 36465343, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /49

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    430 Lorraway Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,365

430 Lorraway Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80108
    • /18

      Est $1,497,096 Not Listed For Sale

      6406 Country Club Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2024
      6406 Country Club Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Huber Coldwell Banker Realty 24

  • /31

    $1,133,590 New Construction

    • 5 - 7 Beds
    • 5.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 3,909+ Sq Ft

    5074 Stonehaven Plan at Luxe at The Canyons, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    2-Story Design, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Large Laundry on Main Floor, Great Room with Fireplace, Kitchen with Island & Walk-In Pantry, Dining Space with Opt. Cabinetry, Covered Patio, Second Floor Loft, Opt. Primo Fireplace at Great Room, Optional Finished Basement, Optional Wet Bar at Basement, Floor plan is subject to change without notice

    Shea Homes Builder
    6869 Crossbridge Cir Unit 36474731, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /49

    $2,100,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    648 Ruby Trust Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,165,490

    Last Listing Agent Amy Emery Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    648 Ruby Trust Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80108
    • /50

      Est $4,641,813 Not Listed For Sale

      6438 Holy Cross Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      • 7 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 7,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6438 Holy Cross Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Chole RE/MAX

  • /28

    $1,018,600 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,805+ Sq Ft

    5085 Preserve Plan at Retreat at The Canyons, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    One Story Design, Interior Courtyard off Porch, Covered Patio, Kitchen with Island & Walk-In Pantry, Great Room with Fireplace, Study with Optional Barn Doors, Large Laundry with Optional Cabinets & Sink, Lounge & Dining off Kitchen, Optional Finished Basement with Two Bedrooms, Full Bath, and Recreation Room, Optional Wet Bar at Finished Basement

    Shea Homes Builder
    1915 Canyonpoint Place St Unit 36488769, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /31

    $485,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6817 Huddersfield Place, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,143

    Last Listing Agent TEAM KAMINSKY Landmark Residential Brokerage

    6817 Huddersfield Place, Castle Pines, CO 80108
    • /49

      Est $1,115,530 Not Listed For Sale

      4207 Morning Star Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4207 Morning Star Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,147,500
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tasha Carrington eXp Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $1,176,590 New Construction

    • 5 - 7 Beds
    • 5 - 7 Baths
    • 4,516+ Sq Ft

    5075 Hyde Plan at Luxe at The Canyons, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    2-Story Design, Grand Great Room with Fireplace, Large Covered Patio, Kitchen with Island + Walk-In Pantry, Prep Kitchen with Sink, Dishwasher + Beverage Fridge, Dining Room with Optional Catering Alcove, Main Floor Study & Bedroom, Floor plan is subject to change without notice, Large Second Floor Laundry + Loft, Optional Primo Fireplace at Grand Great Room, Optional Finished Basement and Wet Bar

    Shea Homes Builder
    6869 Crossbridge Cir Unit 36461287, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /46

    $1,024,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    7411 Pembroke Ct, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,183

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mell Realty One Group Elevations, LLC

    7411 Pembroke Ct, Castle Pines, CO 80108
    • /48

      Est $2,829,239 Not Listed For Sale

      1043 Meteor Place, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1043 Meteor Place, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Brennan LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /48

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,738 Sq Ft

    6984 Rim Ridge Way, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    One of the best locations in The Canyons—backing to open space with peaceful views—this 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers the space and flexibility you’ve been looking for. Step inside the foyer that leads to an open living and dining area with luxury vinyl flooring, a gas fireplace with stone-tile surround and warm wood accent, and oversized sliding doors that lead to a covered deck—perfect for

    Elizabeth Owens RE/MAX Alliance

    6984 Rim Ridge Way, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /29

    $845,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    231 Green Valley Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,107

    Last Listing Agent David Novak RE/MAX Professionals

    231 Green Valley Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80108
    • /37

      Est $604,027 Not Listed For Sale

      7668 Bristolwood Dr, Castle Pines, CO 80108

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7668 Bristolwood Dr, Castle Pines, CO 80108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Haneline LPT Realty

  • /50

    $2,000,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,390 Sq Ft

    504 Providence Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    Elevated living meets timeless architectural artistry in this Castle Pines Village masterpiece. Tucked along a quiet, low-traffic street and nestled into the hillside, this residence offers unmatched privacy on a lush, oversized lot within one of Colorado’s most exclusive gated communities. A tranquil Japanese waterfall and stream flow beneath a covered walkway, creating a serene first impression

    Euan Graham Milehimodern

    504 Providence Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80108
  • /50

    $6,500,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1 Elk Pointe Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 10,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,359,597

    Last Listing Agent Anne Dresser- Kocur LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1 Elk Pointe Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108
    • /31

      Est $581,728 Not Listed For Sale

      7662 Bristolwood Dr, Castle Pines, CO 80108

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7662 Bristolwood Dr, Castle Pines, CO 80108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $573,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jones LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /27

    $853,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,374+ Sq Ft

    4086 Legacy Plan at Reserve at The Canyons, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    One story design, Study with optional barn door, Kitchen with island and walk-in pantry, Great room with fireplace, Dining area off the kitchen, Covered patio, Laundry room with optional sink, Valet with closet and optional bench, Walk-in closet and shower at the primary bath, Optional finished basement with bedroom, full bath, and rec room, Optional wet bar at finished basement

    Shea Homes Builder
    1915 Canyonpoint Place Unit 36456339, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /40

    $800,977 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6930 Hyland Hills St, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 688 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,905

    Last Listing Agent Derek Kliner Realty One Group Platinum Elite

    6930 Hyland Hills St, Castle Pines, CO 80108
    • /49

      Est $884,979 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Clare Dr, Castle Pines, CO 80108

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      253 Clare Dr, Castle Pines, CO 80108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $922,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Pendergraft RE/MAX

  • /20

    $1,630,000 New Construction

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,805 Sq Ft

    6503 Still Pine Cir, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    2-Story Home Design, Kitchen with Island + Walk-in Pantry, JennAir Stainless Steel Gas Appliances, JennAir Built-in Side by Side Refrigerator, JennAir Beverage Fridge at Kitchen Island, Under Cabinet Lights at Kitchen, 2-Story Great Room with Primo Fireplace, Covered Patio with BBQ Gas Line, Second Floor Loft, Second Floor Laundry with Sink, Washer + Dryer at Laundry, Door at Primary Closet to

    Shea Homes Builder
    6503 Still Pine Cir, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /36

    $823,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    721 Stonemont Ct, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,516

    Last Listing Agent Beth Baker Owens Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    721 Stonemont Ct, Castle Pines, CO 80108
    • /50

      Est $1,054,843 Not Listed For Sale

      5021 Ballarat Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5021 Ballarat Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Kentwood Real Estate

  • /18

    $1,115,820 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    7254 Timberstone St, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    One Story Design on Walkout Homesite, Interior Courtyard off Porch, Large Covered Deck, Study, Owner's Entry with Bench, Kitchen with Island & Walk-In Pantry, 6CM Edge at Kitchen Island, JennAir Stainless Gas Appliances, JennAir French Door Refrigerator, Lounge with Fireplace, Premier Full Height Fireplace Tile Surround, Multi-Slide Door at Dining Room, Large Laundry Room with Sink, Front Load

    Shea Homes Builder
    7254 Timberstone St, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /50

    $1,450,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6851 Copper Sky Cir, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,652

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Crosby RE/MAX Professionals

    6851 Copper Sky Cir, Castle Pines, CO 80108
    • /50

      Est $1,289,559 Not Listed For Sale

      5006 Esmond Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5006 Esmond Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Papadakis-Greenberg Coldwell Banker Realty 44

  • /50

    $1,175,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft

    6499 Kenzie Cir, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    *** PRICED TO MOVE *** Ranch living at its finest in an exquisite Castle Pines modern farmhouse elevation home, backing to open space with mountain views! Live in this newer home with all the custom upgrades and designer finishes already added. From high-end flooring to elegant fixtures, wood trim accents, marble backsplash and quartz counters. The spacious, open floor plan with 10 foot ceilings

    Jonathon Sakalas HomeSmart

    6499 Kenzie Cir, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /11

    $1,846,570 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6448 Still Pine Cir, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,838,000

    Shea Homes Luxe at The Canyons

    6448 Still Pine Cir, Castle Pines, CO 80108
    • /35

      Est $1,573,484 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Anaconda Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      900 Anaconda Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,215,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Will LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /26

    $815,900 New Construction

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,174+ Sq Ft

    4084 Legends Plan at Reserve at The Canyons, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    One story design, Study with optional barn doors, Kitchen with island and walk-in pantry, Great room with fireplace, Dining room off the kitchen, Covered patio, Laundry room with optional sink, Optional bedroom 3 ilo study, Large walk-in closet and shower at primary bed, Optional finished basement with bedroom, full bath, and rec room, Optional wet bar at finished basement

    Shea Homes Builder
    1915 Canyonpoint Place Unit 36481846, Castle Pines, CO 80108
  • /50

    $2,150,700 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    60 Glenalla Place, Castle Rock, CO 80108

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,210,334

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Carrington eXp Realty, LLC

    60 Glenalla Place, Castle Rock, CO 80108

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home