9,589

Homes in ZIP Code 80109

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,611,193 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2541 Nerium Place, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,191 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Baker Richmond Realty Inc

    2541 Nerium Place, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /43

      Est $451,439 Not Listed For Sale

      3730 Eaglesong Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3730 Eaglesong Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Maraoui Usaj Realty

  • /16

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    4690 N Foxtail Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    *Motivated Seller* | List Price is starting price | Open House Sat Jan 31st from 12PM to 3PM | **Valued around ** $550,000** | NOT a HUD, IRS, “repo,” or handyman special | Motivated Seller, All Offers are Considered; Cash or any type of financing. | Fantastic 2-story home located in the highly sought-after Meadows community, offering incredible flexibility with three distinct living areas—a rare

    Isabel Curry Brokers Guild Homes

    4690 N Foxtail Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  • /39

    $765,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4021 Broken Hill Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,686

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kozlowski RE/MAX Professionals

    4021 Broken Hill Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /40

      Est $472,277 Not Listed For Sale

      3662 Eaglesong Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3662 Eaglesong Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Basey RE/MAX

  • /50

    $2,100,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft

    1751 Big Bear Dr, Sedalia, CO 80135

    A distinguished offering within Sedalia’s coveted Bear Canyon Ranch, 1751 Big Bear Drive presents a rare opportunity to own a luxury mountain-contemporary equestrian estate in an exclusive private gated community, where refined design meets extraordinary natural beauty. Upon entering the peaceful timber frame home, you are immediately captivated by soaring vaulted ceilings and dramatic

    Rachel Smith LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1751 Big Bear Dr, Sedalia, CO 80135
  • /43

    $720,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3192 Greenery Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,247

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Artz HomeSmart

    3192 Greenery Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /39

      Est $476,339 Not Listed For Sale

      3496 Nez Perce Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3496 Nez Perce Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Singer RE/MAX

  • /31

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    4532 Elegant St, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    OPEN HOUSE Saturday May 9th 11am-2pm. Fantastic home located in the coveted Meadows neighborhood. Upon entry, the open stairway with vaulted ceilings and contemporary metal and wood handrails greets you and guides you up to the open and flowing living room with beautiful hardwood floors, built in surround sound, and modern tiled gas fireplace. The open floor plan leads into the Gourmet Kitchen

    Rona Gates HomeSmart

    4532 Elegant St, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  • /50

    $565,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5045 Stonecrop Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,642

    Last Listing Agent Calla Walker Coldwell Banker Realty

    5045 Stonecrop Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /43

      Est $794,285 Not Listed For Sale

      3179 Dragonfly Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3179 Dragonfly Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie McDowell The Cutting Edge

  • /43

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    3688 Celestial Ave, Castle Rock, CO 80104

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable Meadows neighborhood of Castle Rock! This well-maintained 4-bedroom home offers an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a warm, modern ambiance. The main level features an expansive kitchen that is both functional and inviting, complete with stainless steel appliances, a gas range, large center

    Stephanie Sulstrom Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek

    3688 Celestial Ave, Castle Rock, CO 80104
  • /50

    $3,609,550 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3851 Castle Butte Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,613,017

    Last Listing Agent Derek Thomas Compass - Denver

    3851 Castle Butte Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /23

      Est $440,964 Not Listed For Sale

      3677 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3677 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Stucy LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /35

    $615,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    2477 Robindale Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    Seller motivated! New Roof Soon To Be Installed. Welcome to this spacious open ranch-style home with a loft, ideally situated in a quiet cul-de-sac and showcasing stunning mountain views. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors extending from the foyer into the living room, where vaulted ceilings and a striking stone gas fireplace create an inviting atmosphere. Enjoy expansive mountain

    Michelle Tafoya Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    2477 Robindale Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  • /33

    $664,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3231 Riverwood Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,372

    Last Listing Agent James Carlson James Carlson

    3231 Riverwood Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /49

      Est $441,275 Not Listed For Sale

      3653 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3653 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayleigh Gustafson JPAR - Platinum

  • /38

    $569,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    3701 Penang Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    Step into the comfort of newer construction—without the wait, added costs, or uncertainty of building from scratch. Built in 2020 and thoughtfully designed, this home offers a clean, modern feel with an open-concept layout that maximizes both space and functionality. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for everyday living and easy entertaining. The

    Jessica Lentz eXp Realty, LLC

    3701 Penang Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  • /46

    $800,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5168 Rocky Mountain Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,455

    Last Listing Agent John Norris eXp Realty, LLC

    5168 Rocky Mountain Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /34

      Est $448,549 Not Listed For Sale

      3647 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3647 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Nelson Compass - Denver

  • /50

    $1,249,999 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft

    2973 Breezy Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    Tucked into the rolling landscape of Castle Rock, this distinctive 6-bedroom, 6-bath residence offers over 6,400 square feet across four thoughtfully designed levels, blending architectural character with exceptional indoor and outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, the home’s striking stonework, turreted design, and private front courtyard—reminiscent of a European-style palazzo—set the

    Adam Price Keller Williams DTC

    2973 Breezy Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  • /49

    $890,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1820 Sapling Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,544

    Last Listing Agent Todd Runyan Keller Williams Action Realty LLC

    1820 Sapling Ct, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /32

      Est $456,937 Not Listed For Sale

      3635 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3635 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Mues PREFERRED PROFESSIONALS RE INC

  • /29

    $1,284,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft

    1327 Oleander St, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    Welcome to this impressive Monroe II home! Included features: an inviting covered porch; a great room with a fireplace and multi-slide doors leading onto a covered patio; a professional kitchen boasting an expansive island, a triple oven, quartz countertops, and a walk-in pantry; a formal dining room; a convenient powder room; a central laundry; a luxurious primary suite showcasing a deluxe bath,

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    1327 Oleander St, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  • /50

    $925,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2565 Red Hawk Ridge Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,240

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Donivan Compass

    2565 Red Hawk Ridge Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /47

      Est $479,589 Not Listed For Sale

      3566 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3566 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Haraldson Kara Haraldson

  • /44

    $625,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    2908 Open Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home in the heart of Castle Rock, where modern updates and a comfortable, easy-flowing layout come together to create a space that truly feels like home. With brand new carpet, updated wood flooring, and new countertops throughout the kitchen and all bathrooms, this home offers a fresh, move-in ready experience from the moment you walk in. Natural light fills

    Celsey Brown Marlex Real Estate Corp

    2908 Open Sky Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  • /35

    $759,825 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2485 Bellavista St, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,374

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nirk NextHome Aspire

    2485 Bellavista St, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /17

      Est $453,122 Not Listed For Sale

      3751 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3751 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Euler HQ Homes

  • /34

    $599,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    3640 Penang Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    Experience sophisticated, low-maintenance living in this stunning residence perfectly situated in the heart of the Meadows. Spanning three levels of thoughtfully designed space, this home balances modern luxury with the quintessential Colorado lifestyle, featuring premium finishes like quartz countertops, a large eat-at kitchen with a functional island, and a high-end double oven. The main level

    Athena Brownson Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    3640 Penang Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  • /50

    $865,930 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2758 Red Hawk Ridge Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,178

    Last Listing Agent Maegen Merian HomeSmart

    2758 Red Hawk Ridge Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /35

      Est $455,072 Not Listed For Sale

      3735 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3735 Tranquility Trail, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Garcia RE/MAX

  • /45

    $410,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    1464 Bergen Rock St, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    Corner Unit with new HVAC, New Furnace, New Water Heater, New Large Plank Flooring, New Carpet, New Samsung Washer & Dryer, New Samsung Stove & Refrigerator, New Paint, New fans in loft & bedroom, New light fixture in upstairs bathroom. Located in Castle Rock this home offers low-maintenance living and is oriented between local parks, trail systems and downtown Castle Rock. New and Upgraded

    Kimberly Van Horn Compass - Denver

    1464 Bergen Rock St, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  • /43

    $539,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3186 W Indian Summer Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,899

    Last Listing Agent Josh Saxton eXp Realty, LLC

    3186 W Indian Summer Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /49

      Est $809,037 Not Listed For Sale

      2766 Red Hawk Ridge Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2766 Red Hawk Ridge Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Parkhurst Parkhurst Realty

  • /48

    $949,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    2097 W Wolfensberger Rd, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    Castle Rock dreams come true on this unique 5 acre property, offering peaceful country living with convenient access to modern amenities. Located just outside the hustle and bustle with easy access to Wolfensberger Road and nearby highways, you will enjoy both privacy and accessibility. This charming home features 4 bedrooms plus an office, filled with character and thoughtful updates throughout.

    Katie Gabriel eXp Realty, LLC

    2097 W Wolfensberger Rd, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  • /42

    $566,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4125 Coriander St, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,722

    Last Listing Agent Beth Heathcote HomeSmart Realty

    4125 Coriander St, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    • /40

      Est $720,045 Not Listed For Sale

      2158 Broadleaf Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2158 Broadleaf Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,300
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Harris Coldwell Banker Realty 24

  • /45

    $599,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    3477 Mykonos Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    Seller is offering a $10,000 concession toward buyer’s closing costs or interest rate buydown! Intelligent and Elegant Colorado Living at its Finest, in The Meadows of Castle Rock! Fantastic opportunity to own this Gorgeous 3 Story home ideally located on a Corner Site & on a Quiet Interior Street across from a Park. Previous Model home with Upgrades throughout. Features a Huge 554 SqFt Rooftop

    James Vasquez HomeSmart

    3477 Mykonos Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
  • /42

    $653,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3334 Starry Night Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,092

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Johnson Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3334 Starry Night Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home