551

Recently Sold Castro Valley, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    19336 Garrison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,443

    Last Listing Agent Amy Yao Intero Real Estate Services

    19336 Garrison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 16330 Ridgehaven Dr Unit 802, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    16330 Ridgehaven Dr Unit 802, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,180

    Last Listing Agent Yankun Zhen Exp Realty Of California

    16330 Ridgehaven Dr Unit 802, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 20111 W Ridge Ct Unit 12, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $699,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    20111 W Ridge Ct Unit 12, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,252

    Last Listing Agent James Esmeyer Rosalyn Esmeyer

    20111 W Ridge Ct Unit 12, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18596 W Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    18596 W Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,317

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Peel Danielle Peel, Broker

    18596 W Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 8700 Oak Tree Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8700 Oak Tree Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,917,297

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Foster Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    8700 Oak Tree Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 6082 Slopeview Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,435,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6082 Slopeview Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,187

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lee Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    6082 Slopeview Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 2449 Riffel Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2449 Riffel Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,559

    Last Listing Agent Reva Tolbert Coldwell Banker Realty

    2449 Riffel Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /32

    $1,950,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    19358 Lake Chabot Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $1,765,542 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,757,500

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Brent Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    19358 Lake Chabot Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 14683 Midland Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $728,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    14683 Midland Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,454

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gao Compass

    14683 Midland Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 16049 Selborne Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $1,010,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16049 Selborne Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,799

    Last Listing Agent Patty Ho Solution Real Estate

    16049 Selborne Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • /2

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3824 Wilson Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,131

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Masters Thomas Kevin Masters

    3824 Wilson Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 16320 Saratoga St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $1,550,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16320 Saratoga St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 4,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,525,518

    Last Listing Agent Bob Pace

    16320 Saratoga St, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 21117 Gary Dr Unit 217, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    21117 Gary Dr Unit 217, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,939

    Last Listing Agent Karen Knox A.C. Goldt Realty

    21117 Gary Dr Unit 217, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 19770 Sprague Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    19770 Sprague Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,857

    Last Listing Agent Leo Zhang

    19770 Sprague Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4216 Gem Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $751,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4216 Gem Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,200

4216 Gem Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18286 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,649,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    18286 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,143

18286 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 2541 Denning Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,450,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2541 Denning Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,634

    Last Listing Agent Chris VavRosky Empirical Real Estate Services, Inc

    2541 Denning Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 6525 Bellhurst Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,399,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6525 Bellhurst Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,476

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ahern Coldwell Banker Realty

    6525 Bellhurst Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 7900 Pineville Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,800,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7900 Pineville Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,890

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    7900 Pineville Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 17478 Cull Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $3,750,000

    Sold Dec 21, 2025

    17478 Cull Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,734,295

    Last Listing Agent annie tegner Compass

    17478 Cull Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 21043 Baker Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21043 Baker Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,700

    Last Listing Agent Sue Elder

    21043 Baker Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4990 Buti Park Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,010,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4990 Buti Park Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,427

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Ellis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

    4990 Buti Park Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4866 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $855,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4866 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,542

    Last Listing Agent Sohrab Sangha Kismet Real Estate

    4866 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 16990 Grovenor Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,535,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    16990 Grovenor Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,392

    Last Listing Agent Perry Vittoria

    16990 Grovenor Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5361 San Simeon Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,076

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Del Rosario Kollab Real Estate

    5361 San Simeon Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 18561 Lamson Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,360,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    18561 Lamson Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,681

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brown KW Advisors East Bay

    18561 Lamson Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 19036 Clemans Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19036 Clemans Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $806/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,581

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rowland Century 21 Masters

    19036 Clemans Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18540 Mesa Verde Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,600,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    18540 Mesa Verde Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,310

    Last Listing Agent Dinh Truong

    18540 Mesa Verde Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 9635 Dublin Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,646,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    9635 Dublin Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,575/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,623,646

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carey

    9635 Dublin Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 7537 Denison Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,880,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7537 Denison Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,803,162

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    7537 Denison Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 5821 Cold Water Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,460,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5821 Cold Water Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,431,190

    Last Listing Agent Simone Hoover Compass

    5821 Cold Water Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 18338 Redwood Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $912,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    18338 Redwood Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,018

    Last Listing Agent Max de Vries Keller Williams Tri-valley

    18338 Redwood Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 16274 San Remo Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $915,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16274 San Remo Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,610

    Last Listing Agent Mavis Delacroix Compass

    16274 San Remo Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • /2

    $989,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2204 170th Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,455

    Last Listing Agent Maha Najjar Coldwell Banker Realty

    2204 170th Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /2

    $1,290,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    16639 Selby Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,948

    Last Listing Agent Ofer Dallal Keller Williams Realty

    16639 Selby Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 16845 Liberty St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $960,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    16845 Liberty St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,141

    Last Listing Agent Revelina Um Kw Advisors East Bay

    16845 Liberty St, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 22679 Valley View Dr, Hayward, CA 94541

    $1,050,300

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    22679 Valley View Dr, Hayward, CA 94541

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,512

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Swanson Keller Williams Tri-valley

    22679 Valley View Dr, Hayward, CA 94541
  • 2573 Lakeview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2573 Lakeview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,043

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Joyner Red Oak Realty

    2573 Lakeview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 22574 6th St, Hayward, CA 94541

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    22574 6th St, Hayward, CA 94541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,432

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Kerns Red Oak Realty

    22574 6th St, Hayward, CA 94541
  • 14960 Portofino Cir, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14960 Portofino Cir, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,526

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lai

    14960 Portofino Cir, San Leandro, CA 94578

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home