550

Recently Sold Castro Valley, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 20295 Meadowlark Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,625,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    20295 Meadowlark Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,178

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fiebig Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    20295 Meadowlark Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20884 Ashfield Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $900,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    20884 Ashfield Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Do Compass

    20884 Ashfield Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /45

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2204 Lobert St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,007

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Wong KW Advisors

    2204 Lobert St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4519 Edwards Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,698,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4519 Edwards Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,130

    Last Listing Agent Andy Chan

    4519 Edwards Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20050 Summercrest Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    20050 Summercrest Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,235

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    20050 Summercrest Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 14732 Darius Way, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    14732 Darius Way, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,592

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Curry LIVE Collective Real Estate, P.C.

    14732 Darius Way, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 30261 Palomares Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,935,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    30261 Palomares Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,953,846

    Last Listing Agent William Rodriguez Intero Real Estate Services

    30261 Palomares Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • /5

    $939,990

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3836 Norbridge Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    KB Home The Chapter

    3836 Norbridge Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 21042 Sherman Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,480,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21042 Sherman Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,444,512

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    21042 Sherman Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • /7

    $845,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3317 Brookdale Blvd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,817

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Masters Thomas Kevin Masters

    3317 Brookdale Blvd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 19267 Gliddon St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,070,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    19267 Gliddon St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $910/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,438

    Last Listing Agent Mike Daoudi Excel Realty

    19267 Gliddon St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /46

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5513 Rothman Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,134

    Last Listing Agent Oby Ali Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    5513 Rothman Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • /57

    $2,200,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    18127 Madison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 9 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,179,532

    Last Listing Agent Valentina Hauso Keller Williams Realty

    18127 Madison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 17220 Robey Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    17220 Robey Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,166

    Last Listing Agent Bill Aboumrad Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    17220 Robey Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 1939 Placer Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1939 Placer Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,621

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hodges

    1939 Placer Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 6118 Mount Rushmore Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $890,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6118 Mount Rushmore Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,087

    Last Listing Agent Peter Wardhana

    6118 Mount Rushmore Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 3937 Forest Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $870,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3937 Forest Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,414

    Last Listing Agent Leo Zhang

    3937 Forest Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20626 Crow Creek Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,217,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    20626 Crow Creek Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,824

    Last Listing Agent Bob Pace

    20626 Crow Creek Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 19306 Vaughn Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $975,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    19306 Vaughn Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,935

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    19306 Vaughn Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /56

    $1,190,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4604 Lawrence Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,204

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Brent Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    4604 Lawrence Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 2069 Horne St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2069 Horne St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,797

    Last Listing Agent Paul Talbot Compass

    2069 Horne St, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 17324 Ehle St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    17324 Ehle St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,993

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hendershot Redfin

    17324 Ehle St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 21100 Gary Dr Unit 215, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $426,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    21100 Gary Dr Unit 215, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,313

    Last Listing Agent Stef Thompson Stefanie Thompson, Broker

    21100 Gary Dr Unit 215, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /35

    $749,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    16308 Miramar Place, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,235

    Last Listing Agent Emily Gore Compass

    16308 Miramar Place, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 19077 Gliddon St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $948,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    19077 Gliddon St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,119

    Last Listing Agent Janella Anguiano Century 21 Masters

    19077 Gliddon St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 17331 Mayflower Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    17331 Mayflower Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,466

    Last Listing Agent Judy Grubb Kw Advisors East Bay

    17331 Mayflower Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4475 Hillsborough Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4475 Hillsborough Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,360

    Last Listing Agent Judy Grubb Kw Advisors East Bay

    4475 Hillsborough Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 22284 E Lyndon Loop, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    22284 E Lyndon Loop, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,954

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    22284 E Lyndon Loop, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 1752 Knox St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $875,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1752 Knox St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,680

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bledsoe One Source Realty

    1752 Knox St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18320 Pepper St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    18320 Pepper St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,085

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith L & S Properties

    18320 Pepper St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 6301 Palo Verde Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6301 Palo Verde Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,020/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Peixoto Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    6301 Palo Verde Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 21314 Gary Dr Unit 214, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    21314 Gary Dr Unit 214, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,538

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Martinez Real Brokerage Technologies

    21314 Gary Dr Unit 214, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /23

    $654,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3910 Canyon Ct, Shafter, CA 93263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Marcona Preserve - Cancion Series

    3910 Canyon Ct, Shafter, CA 93263
  • /59

    $1,705,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3231 Barrett Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,608,517

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Brent Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    3231 Barrett Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    21409 Gary Dr Unit 7, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,061

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Rossi Keller Williams Realty

    21409 Gary Dr Unit 7, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 3450 Badding Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3450 Badding Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,454,417

    Last Listing Agent Trish Radovich Coldwell Banker Realty

    3450 Badding Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /2

    $1,232,888

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4741 Sorani Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,273

    Last Listing Agent Perry Chiu Pathmark Realty Corporation

    4741 Sorani Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 1947 Placer Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $629,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1947 Placer Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,513

    Last Listing Agent Ted VonRoll

    1947 Placer Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 21953 Ada St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $915,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    21953 Ada St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,003

    Last Listing Agent Bob Pace

    21953 Ada St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4028 Meadowview Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $973,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4028 Meadowview Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,680

    Last Listing Agent Louise Lovewell

    4028 Meadowview Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home