550

Recently Sold Castro Valley, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 22134 Orange Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    22134 Orange Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,132

    Last Listing Agent Sohrab Sangha Kismet Real Estate

    22134 Orange Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /49

    $1,040,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18417 Milmar Blvd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $976/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,138

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Brent Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    18417 Milmar Blvd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 19087 Mayberry Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    19087 Mayberry Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,151

    Last Listing Agent Gema Smith Compass

    19087 Mayberry Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 16306 Ridgehaven Dr Unit 104, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    16306 Ridgehaven Dr Unit 104, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,362

    Last Listing Agent Yankun Zhen eXp Realty of California

    16306 Ridgehaven Dr Unit 104, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 19979 Wisteria St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,215,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    19979 Wisteria St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Morra Century 21 Masters

    19979 Wisteria St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 16560 Russell Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    16560 Russell Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,932

    Last Listing Agent Hal Light

    16560 Russell Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 17561 Vineyard Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    17561 Vineyard Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,490

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Medina Village Properties & Assoc.

    17561 Vineyard Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 19560 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $870,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    19560 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,479

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Fajardo Fohl Realty & Investments

    19560 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18798 Madison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,165,656

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    18798 Madison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,520

    Last Listing Agent Bob Frey

    18798 Madison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 5893 Highwood Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,670,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5893 Highwood Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,178

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Foster Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    5893 Highwood Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 6703 Crow Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,710,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6703 Crow Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,278

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bianco

    6703 Crow Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 18840 Cameo Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    18840 Cameo Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,918

    Last Listing Agent Yamin Ayesh Re/Max Synergy Group

    18840 Cameo Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 21071 Gary Dr Unit 102, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    21071 Gary Dr Unit 102, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,089

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Schisler Keller Williams Vip Properties

    21071 Gary Dr Unit 102, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 21053 Baker Rd Unit 10, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    21053 Baker Rd Unit 10, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,775

    Last Listing Agent Robin Young Compass

    21053 Baker Rd Unit 10, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18720 Buren Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,260,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    18720 Buren Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,424

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Batis RE/MAX Accord

    18720 Buren Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 3554 Arcadian Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,280,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3554 Arcadian Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,089

    Last Listing Agent Anna May Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l

    3554 Arcadian Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /59

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    16543 Hannah Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,387

    Last Listing Agent Ken Nachtweih Keller Williams Realty

    16543 Hannah Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3938 Bonsai Place, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,917

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Chau KW Silicon City

    3938 Bonsai Place, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 16068 Gramercy Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    16068 Gramercy Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,201

    Last Listing Agent Sohrab Sangha Kismet Real Estate

    16068 Gramercy Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 2735 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $929,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2735 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,051

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Hyde

    2735 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 5277 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,360,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5277 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,085

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fiebig Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    5277 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4534 Newhaven Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,210,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4534 Newhaven Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,830

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Causey

    4534 Newhaven Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 5176 Proctor Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5176 Proctor Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,778

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Keil Kw Advisors East Bay

    5176 Proctor Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /40

    $1,475,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2545 Fox Ridge Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,036

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Werbe Breakwater Properties, Inc.

    2545 Fox Ridge Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 3711 Cottage Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3711 Cottage Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $759/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,643

3711 Cottage Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 5295 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5295 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,389

    Last Listing Agent David Morris Valley Brokers on Main

    5295 Winifred Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18662 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    18662 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,046

    Last Listing Agent Maricela Barron Vetted Real Estate

    18662 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20101 Catalina Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,131,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    20101 Catalina Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,389

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    20101 Catalina Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20289 Meadowlark Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,750,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    20289 Meadowlark Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,687,678

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wong RE/MAX Accord

    20289 Meadowlark Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 3901 Forest Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $788,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3901 Forest Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,243

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy He Bay Home Investments&loans

    3901 Forest Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18393 Pepper St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    18393 Pepper St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,887

    Last Listing Agent Trish Radovich Coldwell Banker Realty

    18393 Pepper St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 19007 Mount Hood Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $930,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    19007 Mount Hood Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,920

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Vera Realty Experts

    19007 Mount Hood Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 5582 Trailside Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,480,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5582 Trailside Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,329

    Last Listing Agent Norma Guardado Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    5582 Trailside Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 19548 Alana Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,780,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    19548 Alana Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,734,887

19548 Alana Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 5345 Crown Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5345 Crown Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,998

    Last Listing Agent River Collins 4 Rivers Realty, Inc.

    5345 Crown Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 17356 Rolando Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    17356 Rolando Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,380

    Last Listing Agent Sohrab Sangha Kismet Real Estate

    17356 Rolando Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /2

    $1,750,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    18737 W Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,759

    Last Listing Agent Rossana Pestana Realty One Group Extreme

    18737 W Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 17526 Parker Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,230,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    17526 Parker Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,153

17526 Parker Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20340 Hunters Knolls, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $2,200,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    20340 Hunters Knolls, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,299,307

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lai

    20340 Hunters Knolls, Castro Valley, CA 94552

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home