550

Recently Sold Castro Valley, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $930,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    19474 Vaughn Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $877/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,390

    Last Listing Agent Alan Thuma Vanguard Properties

    19474 Vaughn Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 17673 Dorson Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $814,673

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    17673 Dorson Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,545

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    17673 Dorson Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /2

    $815,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16545 Hannah Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,437

    Last Listing Agent James Pan KC Strategy Inc.

    16545 Hannah Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 4732 Mira Vista Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,850,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4732 Mira Vista Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,774,944

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Kiefer Truly Real Estate

    4732 Mira Vista Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /40

    $1,005,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    16660 Kildare Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,397

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Griessel Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    16660 Kildare Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 18176 Walnut Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $900,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    18176 Walnut Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,405

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Brunato Compass

    18176 Walnut Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 2234 Lobert St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2234 Lobert St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,686

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Leslie Red Oak Realty

    2234 Lobert St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 6034 Slopeview Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,440,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6034 Slopeview Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,321

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lux

    6034 Slopeview Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 18760 Sandy Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,010,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    18760 Sandy Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,286

    Last Listing Agent Prajoel Karki

    18760 Sandy Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18028 Almond Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,178,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    18028 Almond Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,947

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    18028 Almond Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18758 Crane Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $930,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    18758 Crane Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,161

    Last Listing Agent Judy Grubb Kw Advisors East Bay

    18758 Crane Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 19415 Garrison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,075,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19415 Garrison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,844

    Last Listing Agent Perry Vittoria

    19415 Garrison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20011 Shadow Creek Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,336,650

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    20011 Shadow Creek Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,603

    Last Listing Agent Mira Karmana Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    20011 Shadow Creek Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 21083 Gary Dr Unit 211, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21083 Gary Dr Unit 211, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,447

    Last Listing Agent Taiyeb Raniwala Golden Rule Family Realty

    21083 Gary Dr Unit 211, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /39

    $1,475,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    18905 Carson Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,579

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hart BHHS Drysdale Properties

    18905 Carson Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 19455 Buren Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    19455 Buren Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,492

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Batis RE/MAX Accord

    19455 Buren Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • /62

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2110 Sol St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,172

    Last Listing Agent Pat Patricelli Vanguard Properties

    2110 Sol St, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 18081 Columbia Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,550,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    18081 Columbia Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,235

    Last Listing Agent Ben Paras Compass

    18081 Columbia Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    21117 Gary Dr Unit 116, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,211

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Compass

    21117 Gary Dr Unit 116, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18693 E Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    18693 E Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,763

    Last Listing Agent Sara Min Zhao Kw Advisors East Bay

    18693 E Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 5084 Seaview Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $857,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5084 Seaview Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,367

    Last Listing Agent Camille Ahern Coldwell Banker Realty

    5084 Seaview Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 19511 Heyer Heights, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,330,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    19511 Heyer Heights, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,072

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    19511 Heyer Heights, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /50

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1828 Riverbank Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,684

    Last Listing Agent Aja Adair Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    1828 Riverbank Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 22079 Queen St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $745,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    22079 Queen St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,208

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cashen

    22079 Queen St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /23

    $449,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    16411 Saratoga St Unit 106W, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,096

    Last Listing Agent Monika Harris Keller Williams Realty

    16411 Saratoga St Unit 106W, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 4164 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4164 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,080

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Faught Compass

    4164 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18545 Doris Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,065,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    18545 Doris Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,899

    Last Listing Agent Jody Stowers Stowers Real Estate, Inc.

    18545 Doris Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18287 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,085,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    18287 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,323

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Gilbert Bay City Real Estate Group

    18287 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4859 Seaview Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,068,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4859 Seaview Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,740

    Last Listing Agent Dinh Truong

    4859 Seaview Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 17774 Trenton Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    17774 Trenton Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,571

    Last Listing Agent Bob Frey

    17774 Trenton Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 3414 Pine St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $844,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3414 Pine St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,980

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Cunha Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    3414 Pine St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /21

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5020 Proctor Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,034

    Last Listing Agent Sharona Laherrere Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties

    5020 Proctor Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 2412 Lyle Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $1,380,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2412 Lyle Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,048

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Renowitzky Fohl Realty & Investments

    2412 Lyle Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 19641 Betrose Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    19641 Betrose Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,133

    Last Listing Agent Ted VonRoll

    19641 Betrose Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 1933 Riverbank Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $977,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1933 Riverbank Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,157

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cheung Compass

    1933 Riverbank Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /22

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    18367 Apricot Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,817

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Brent Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    18367 Apricot Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /26

    $935,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5243 Rahlves Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,532

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Banis Re/max Accord

    5243 Rahlves Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2046 Altamont Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,908

    Last Listing Agent Karen Xu Century 21 Anew Realty

    2046 Altamont Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 3134 Terry Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,520,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3134 Terry Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,854

    Last Listing Agent Dinh Truong

    3134 Terry Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4319 Shamrock Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,080,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4319 Shamrock Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $901/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,962

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyne Stemple Guzman Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    4319 Shamrock Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home