550

Recently Sold Castro Valley, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3244 Barrett Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,162,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3244 Barrett Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,414

    Last Listing Agent Carol Chu

    3244 Barrett Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4436 Stanford Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4436 Stanford Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,221

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mendez Davenport Properties

    4436 Stanford Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20595 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,365,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    20595 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,645

    Last Listing Agent Kanwal Gill Keller Williams Realty

    20595 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /22

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    20115 Redwood Rd Unit 6, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,430

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ohlmeyer Coldwell Banker

    20115 Redwood Rd Unit 6, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20259 Anita Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $2,270,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    20259 Anita Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 10 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 5,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Ward Compass Danville

    20259 Anita Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /41

    $1,437,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5550 Cold Water Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,426

    Last Listing Agent Ron Vallerga Executive Brokers, Sm

    5550 Cold Water Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 19100 Crest Ave Unit 15, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    19100 Crest Ave Unit 15, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,379

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    19100 Crest Ave Unit 15, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 7450 Villareal Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,610,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7450 Villareal Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,144

    Last Listing Agent Bryan VanHeusen Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    7450 Villareal Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • /2

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    21928 Baywood Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,366

    Last Listing Agent Ray Guardado Kinetic Real Estate

    21928 Baywood Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 2553 Nordell Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,080,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2553 Nordell Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,948

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Townsend Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    2553 Nordell Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4329 Lawrence Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,418,888

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4329 Lawrence Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,149

    Last Listing Agent Trish Grima Kw Advisors East Bay

    4329 Lawrence Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 2168 167th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $805,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2168 167th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,586

    Last Listing Agent Janella Anguiano Century 21 Masters

    2168 167th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 18592 Madison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $880,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    18592 Madison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,445

    Last Listing Agent Theresa D. Carlisle Compass

    18592 Madison Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /54

    $1,020,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5154 Camino Alta Mira, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,251

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Brent Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    5154 Camino Alta Mira, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18433 Ogilvie Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,260,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    18433 Ogilvie Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,574

    Last Listing Agent James Esmeyer Rosalyn Esmeyer

    18433 Ogilvie Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 22013 Queen St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $838,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    22013 Queen St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,716

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Rismanchi Realty Experts

    22013 Queen St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20139 Anita Ave Unit 2, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    20139 Anita Ave Unit 2, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,728

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gao Compass

    20139 Anita Ave Unit 2, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /5

    $949,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3710 Scribe Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    KB Home The Chapter

    3710 Scribe Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4060 Meadowview Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4060 Meadowview Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $823/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,692

    Last Listing Agent Janella Anguiano Century 21 Masters

    4060 Meadowview Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 2421 Crestview Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $1,315,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2421 Crestview Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,245

    Last Listing Agent Leah Tounger KW Advisors East Bay

    2421 Crestview Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 3176 Terry Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,120,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3176 Terry Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,165

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Whittington Adams Adams & Morris

    3176 Terry Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 2362 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $945,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2362 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,323

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Butler EXP Realty

    2362 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4817 Kathleen Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $999,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4817 Kathleen Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $838/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,424

    Last Listing Agent Ken Papierniak

    4817 Kathleen Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 14851 Boulevard Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $1,015,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    14851 Boulevard Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,333

    Last Listing Agent Buffie Choi Calnet Real Estate Solutions Inc

    14851 Boulevard Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 5605 Greenridge Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,468,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5605 Greenridge Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,431,484

    Last Listing Agent Jie Marco Coldwell Banker Realty

    5605 Greenridge Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 16153 Windsor Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $920,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    16153 Windsor Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,965

    Last Listing Agent Trish Radovich Coldwell Banker Realty

    16153 Windsor Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 5320 Nash Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,264,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5320 Nash Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,029

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Foster Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    5320 Nash Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /2

    $1,047,485

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3826 Norbridge Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    KB Home The Chapter

    3826 Norbridge Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 19554 Alana Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,490,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    19554 Alana Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,364

    Last Listing Agent Erick De Casas-Garcia eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc

    19554 Alana Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /44

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    17903 Beardsley St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,519

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Krock Redfin

    17903 Beardsley St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 25669 Crestfield Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,849,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    25669 Crestfield Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,893

    Last Listing Agent Mona Koussa

    25669 Crestfield Cir, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • /67

    $1,430,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    19113 San Miguel Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $936/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,932

    Last Listing Agent Travis Conte Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties

    19113 San Miguel Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /7

    $1,220,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    21061 Story St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Mejia KB Home Sales -Northern California Inc

    21061 Story St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18878 Brickell Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    18878 Brickell Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,666

    Last Listing Agent Cristian Hernandez Compass

    18878 Brickell Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18759 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,408,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    18759 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,609

    Last Listing Agent Jay Moon K Realty

    18759 Center St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4248 Mabel Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4248 Mabel Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,456

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Garrett

    4248 Mabel Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 5084 Seaview Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,157,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5084 Seaview Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,367

    Last Listing Agent Mike Daoudi Excel Realty

    5084 Seaview Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18714 E Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,475,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    18714 E Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $710/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,831

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fiebig Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    18714 E Cavendish Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 5980 Skyfarm Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,370,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5980 Skyfarm Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $748/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,743

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Liesenfeld Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    5980 Skyfarm Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • /60

    $2,000,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    17691 Whisper Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,920,257

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McCoy Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    17691 Whisper Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home