550

Recently Sold Castro Valley, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 2505 Miramar Ave Unit 222, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2505 Miramar Ave Unit 222, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,947

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lei Security Pacific Real Estate

    2505 Miramar Ave Unit 222, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 3939 Alexia Place, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,610,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3939 Alexia Place, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,595,608

    Last Listing Agent Annie Hui RE/MAX Gold Natomas

    3939 Alexia Place, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4247 Gem Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4247 Gem Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,698

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    4247 Gem Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20962 Sherman Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,416,888

    Sold May 28, 2025

    20962 Sherman Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,093

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fong United Brokers Real Estate

    20962 Sherman Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 19355 Santa Maria Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    19355 Santa Maria Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,329

    Last Listing Agent Paul Weir RE/MAX Gold

    19355 Santa Maria Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 20403 Beacon Hill Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,355,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    20403 Beacon Hill Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,508

    Last Listing Agent Michael Chacon Lifetime Realty Inc

    20403 Beacon Hill Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 19800 Carnation Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $960,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    19800 Carnation Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,992

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Frankhauser RE/MAX GOLD

    19800 Carnation Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 3975 Wilson Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $777,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3975 Wilson Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $999/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,580

    Last Listing Agent Tannis Kristjanson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    3975 Wilson Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 29625 Palomares Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,452,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    29625 Palomares Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,708

    Last Listing Agent Judy Grubb Kw Advisors East Bay

    29625 Palomares Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 2940 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2940 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,231

    Last Listing Agent Diana Torres Coldwell Banker Realty

    2940 Somerset Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18575 Mesa Verde Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,455,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    18575 Mesa Verde Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,681

    Last Listing Agent Judy Grubb Kw Advisors East Bay

    18575 Mesa Verde Way, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 17824 Apricot Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,413,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    17824 Apricot Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,315

    Last Listing Agent Diane McDonald Coldwell Banker Realty

    17824 Apricot Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    16085 Gramercy Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,210

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Liu Liu & Partners Properties

    16085 Gramercy Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 4525 Edwards Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,237,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4525 Edwards Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,116

    Last Listing Agent Diane McDonald Coldwell Banker Realty

    4525 Edwards Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 17089 Columbia Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    17089 Columbia Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,245

    Last Listing Agent Youngdae Kim Alliance Bay Realty

    17089 Columbia Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 4347 Moreland Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,428,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4347 Moreland Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,364

    Last Listing Agent An Ly United Brokers Real Estate

    4347 Moreland Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 17899 Apricot Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    17899 Apricot Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,755

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Silva Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    17899 Apricot Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 5158 Crane Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,107,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5158 Crane Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,644

    Last Listing Agent Gay Harris BHHS Drysdale Properties

    5158 Crane Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4584 Ewing Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $2,570,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4584 Ewing Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,419,683

    Last Listing Agent Serean Kimmel

    4584 Ewing Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /44

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    18631 Laredo Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,323

    Last Listing Agent Yingbin Wu Redfin

    18631 Laredo Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 5483 Sontura Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $1,760,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5483 Sontura Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,689,747

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Cardona Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    5483 Sontura Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 4199 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4199 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Sawdey

    4199 Seven Hills Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 22002 Hoffman Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,643,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    22002 Hoffman Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Burgess Realsmart Properties

    22002 Hoffman Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 19157 Parsons Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,248,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    19157 Parsons Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,651

    Last Listing Agent Bryan VanHeusen Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    19157 Parsons Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 22003 Hoffman Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,650,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    22003 Hoffman Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Burgess Realsmart Properties

    22003 Hoffman Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4800 Crow Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $2,600,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4800 Crow Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,524,946

    Last Listing Agent Mona Hsieh Asia Pacific Groups

    4800 Crow Canyon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 20393 Anita Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,350,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    20393 Anita Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Litvinchuk Litvinchuk Real Estate

    20393 Anita Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 21284 Tyee St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    21284 Tyee St, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,702

    Last Listing Agent Carl Fox Fox Realty Group

    21284 Tyee St, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18767 Lamson Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,475,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    18767 Lamson Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,607

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Johnson Red Oak Realty

    18767 Lamson Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 4649 Gordon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,510,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    4649 Gordon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,329

    Last Listing Agent Janella Anguiano Century 21 Masters

    4649 Gordon Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 21732 Orange Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $867,750

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    21732 Orange Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,801

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Babbes Monument Realty

    21732 Orange Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 16504 Page St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $910,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    16504 Page St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,933

    Last Listing Agent Otto Catrina

    16504 Page St, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 1995 149th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1995 149th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,884

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Zumbo Corcoran Icon Properties

    1995 149th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 16526 Page St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $779,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    16526 Page St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,550

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller Vanguard Properties

    16526 Page St, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 18616 Sandy Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,129,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    18616 Sandy Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,034

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Townsend Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    18616 Sandy Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • 18945 Thornbury Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,180,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    18945 Thornbury Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $824/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,464

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Chung Alliance Bay Realty

    18945 Thornbury Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /44

    $1,460,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5529 Feather Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,083

    Last Listing Agent Haleem Ballou LPT Realty

    5529 Feather Ct, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 21917 Nugget Canyon Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    21917 Nugget Canyon Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,148

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peterson

    21917 Nugget Canyon Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94552
  • 19028 Clemans Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    $1,248,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    19028 Clemans Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,043

    Last Listing Agent Otto Catrina

    19028 Clemans Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546
  • /76

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    22659 Canyon Terrace Dr Unit U3, Castro Valley, CA 94552

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,921

    Last Listing Agent Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    22659 Canyon Terrace Dr Unit U3, Castro Valley, CA 94552

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home