4,109

Castroville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /20

      Est $605,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      147 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

  • /4

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $446,429 per Acre

    207 Janice Ave, Castroville, TX 78009

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious 1/4-acre lot nestled in the heart of charming Castroville, Texas. Surrounded by the peaceful beauty of the countryside yet close to all the conveniences of town, this undeveloped lot offers incredible potential. Enjoy wide-open space, mature surroundings, and the freedom to create the home and lifestyle you've always

    Patrick Thompson Patrick Thompson, Broker

    207 Janice Ave, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /27

    $678,880 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    123 Brandon Cove, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,500

    123 Brandon Cove, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /31

      Est $639,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Janice Ave, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      329 Janice Ave, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Oliver Real Broker, LLC

  • /17

    $633,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    2895W Plan at Alsatian Oaks - 60', Castroville, TX 78009

    Extended entry leads to open family room, kitchen and dining area. Family room features wall of windows. Kitchen hosts island with built-in seating space. Game room with French doors just off family room. Secluded primary suite. Dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two large walk-in closets in primary bath. A Hollywood bath, high ceilings, large windows and abundant

    Perry Homes Builder
    297 Post Oak Unit 37684064, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /17

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    271 Strasbourg St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,941

    Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    271 Strasbourg St, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      978 Virgil Way, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      978 Virgil Way, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Sprute Texas Premier Realty

  • /6

    $564,800

    New Construction $42K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    169 Highland Park, Castroville, TX 78009

    This elegant 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home boasts an open floor plan with a spacious living area, perfect for gatherings. The gourmet kitchen and dedicated study blend style and functionality. Enjoy a luxurious primary suite with a Texas-sized walk-in closet, while a separate Suite Retreat offers its own private sanctuary. Outside, a generous outdoor living space is ideal for entertaining or

    Chesmar Homes Builder
    169 Highland Park, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /52

    $639,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    635 Double Gate Rd, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,955

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

    635 Double Gate Rd, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /19

      Est $302,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      394 County Road 5780, Castroville, TX 78009

      • Built 2021
      394 County Road 5780, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Salas eXp Realty

  • /41

    $514,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    229 Jereth Crossing, Castroville, TX 78009

    5 Bedroom Home with Pool, Paid-Off Solar, Generator & Water Softener in Medina Valley ISD Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with 3,072 sq ft located in the highly desirable Medina Valley School District in San Antonio, TX. Built just a few years ago, this move-in ready home offers modern construction, energy efficiency, and premium upgrades throughout. The exterior features

    John Renteria Option One Real Estate

    229 Jereth Crossing, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /45

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    293 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    293 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Algiers St, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1015 Algiers St, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Lake Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

  • /31

    $591,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    2776W Plan at Alsatian Oaks - 60', Castroville, TX 78009

    Welcoming entry framed by home office with French doors. Generous family room extends to kitchen and dining area. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and corner walk-in pantry. Primary suite offers a large wall of windows. Primary bathroom hosts a double door entry, dual vanities, a garden tub, separate enclosed shower, two walk-in closets and a private entry to the utility room. Guest

    Perry Homes Builder
    297 Post Oak Unit 37682507, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /39

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    485 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    485 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /33

      Est $670,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Falcon Cove, Castroville, TX 78253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      506 Falcon Cove, Castroville, TX 78253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 402 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $447,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    812 Lafayette St, Castroville, TX 78009

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of charming downtown Castroville! This 2024 custom-built beauty perfectly blends modern design with small-town charm. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, this thoughtfully designed floor plan offers incredible flexibility-including a private 4th bedroom with its own ensuite bath, ideal as a second primary suite, guest retreat, or

    Courtney Stolte Harzheim Properties, LLC

    812 Lafayette St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /31

    $549,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    168 Lily Pass, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF

    Current Estimated Value $510,398

    Davidson Homes The Reserve at Potranco Oaks

    168 Lily Pass, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /4

      Est $790,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Falcon Cove, Castroville, TX 78253

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      543 Falcon Cove, Castroville, TX 78253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 185 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toby Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /29

    $734,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft

    486 James Way, Castroville, TX 78009

    Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and thoughtful design in this brand-new contemporary home, nestled within a gated community on a sprawling 1.01-acre lot. The flat, tree-dotted landscape offers both privacy and charm, creating a serene backdrop for everyday living. Step inside and be greeted by an open, sunlit floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces.

    Ana Mainini Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    486 James Way, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /21

    $599,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    186 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,806

    Highland Homes Alsatian Oaks - 60ft. lots

    186 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /4

      Est $667,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Falcon Cove, Castroville, TX 78253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      639 Falcon Cove, Castroville, TX 78253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

  • /2

    $579,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft

    The Seguin E Plan at Country Village Estates, Castroville, TX 78009

    Bellaire Homes Builder
    1491 Country Ln Unit 39588655, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /57

    $698,620 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    238 Christian St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    238 Christian St, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 County Road 5633, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      346 County Road 5633, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

  • /15

    $519,900

    New Construction $34K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    175 Azalea Aly, Castroville, TX 78009

    The Hanna plan is an inviting, single-story home within the highly sought-after Potranco West community. As you walk through the front door, you are greeted by the foyer, leading into the expansive living area, complete with a designer kitchen, large living room with a fireplace, and sliding doors leading to the covered back patio. With three bedrooms, including the luxurious master suite, and

    Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    175 Azalea Aly, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /50

    $694,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    689 Lilly Bluff, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,428

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Sisson eXp Realty

    689 Lilly Bluff, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      18715 County Road 5738, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      18715 County Road 5738, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Romero Central Metro Realty

  • /8

    $499,900

    New Construction $41K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    Chester Plan at Potranco West, Castroville, TX 78009

    Located within the unparalleled community of Potranco West, the single-story Chester plan offers a thoughtfully designed layout with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. This home provides ample space for comfortable living, featuring generously-sized secondary bedrooms, a secluded master retreat, and an open layout that includes a spacious family room, fully equipped kitchen, dining area, and

    Terrata Homes Builder
    355 Lawrence Dr Unit 39606757, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /46

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    503 Lower Lacoste Rd, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,288

    Last Listing Agent Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

    503 Lower Lacoste Rd, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /35

      Est $701,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      251 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Lopez Chesmar Homes

  • /4

    $394,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    Denison Plan at Megan's Landing - 50', Castroville, TX 78009

    None

    Coventry Homes Builder
    125 Annette Dr Unit 36228065, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /10

    $478,400 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    212 Big Bend Path, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,146

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hermes The Woodall Group of Texas

    212 Big Bend Path, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Landon Path, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      230 Landon Path, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Lopez Chesmar Homes

  • /17

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    130 Private Road 4625 Unit 7, Castroville, TX 78009

    This Tuscan style 3 BR, 2Ba townhome is located on the Alsatian Golf Course. Kitchen features granite countertops with island, breakfast bar seating and large pantry. Margaux Court Homeowner's Association fees of $200 monthly covers common area water and maintenance, lawn care and garbage. Located just outside the historic town of Castroville, this home features beautiful views of the golf course

    Timothy Hardt Hardt Realty

    130 Private Road 4625 Unit 7, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /34

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    132 County Road 469, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxwell Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    132 County Road 469, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 London St, Castroville, TX 78009

      0 London St, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mascorro Niva Realty

  • /43

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,863 Sq Ft

    196 Texas Bend, Castroville, TX 78009

    Huge half acre lot with amazing features, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! This light-filled, open-concept layout features a spacious living area, modern kitchen, and a private primary suite designed for relaxation. Outdoor kitchen with huge covered patio. Step outside to a generous backyard-ideal for entertaining or enjoying quiet Texas evenings. Located just minutes from

    Victor Espinoza Justin Crisp

    196 Texas Bend, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /48

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    280 Lawrence Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,848

    Last Listing Agent Martin Tirado Real Broker, LLC

    280 Lawrence Dr, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /25

      Est $499,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      3551 Fm 471 N, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3551 Fm 471 N, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home