4,109

Castroville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    137 Cherrybark Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Perry Homes Alsatian Oaks - 50'

    137 Cherrybark Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /25

      Est $517,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Jereth Crossing, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      193 Jereth Crossing, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 314 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /41

    $715,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft

    195 Piper St, Castroville, TX 78009

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Gabrielle floor plan by David Weekley Homes, ideally situated on a spacious 0.673-acre cul-de-sac lot in Megan's Landing. Built just a year and a half ago, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the feel of new construction with thoughtful upgrades already in place. From the moment you arrive, you're greeted by a welcoming front porch and a versatile front room

    Darren Evans Evans Home Solutions LLC

    195 Piper St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /48

    $519,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    288 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,605

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Dina Verteramo, Broker

    288 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /35

      Est $575,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Lilly Bluff, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      343 Lilly Bluff, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Schwarz 1 Percent Lists Lonestar Realty

  • /9

    $501,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    Belzer Plan at Potranco West, Castroville, TX 78009

    The Belzer plan is a stylish, single-story home located in the tranquil community of Potranco West. Inside, the open-concept layout opens up to a large family room, upgraded kitchen, and dining area. The home features three bedrooms, including a secluded master suite, two bathrooms, a mud room with storage space, convenient laundry room, and large covered back patio. The Belzer offers a lifestyle

    Terrata Homes Builder
    355 Lawrence Dr Unit 39606773, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /40

    $674,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    174 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    174 Lacey Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      216 Matthew Path, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 271 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Lopez Chesmar Homes

  • /6

    $509,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft

    190 Mountain Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    Extended entry highlights 12-foot coffered ceiling. Home office with French doors set at entry. Dining area flows into open family room with wall of windows. Open kitchen offers extra counter space, a 5-burner gas cooktop, corner walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Spacious primary suite. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual vanities, a freestanding tub,

    Perry Homes Builder
    190 Mountain Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    209 County Road 5720, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 548 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Perez LPT Realty, LLC

    209 County Road 5720, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 County Road 5731, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      151 County Road 5731, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francis Haby Haby Realty

  • /28

    $829,800

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft

    557 Poe Pkwy, Castroville, TX 78009

    MOVE IN READY!! Astonishing one-story home that features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a 4 Car Garage, one of which is air conditioned. This home is an entertainers dream with large kitchen islands, a large pantry, and ample counterspace. The Family Room features a gas fireplace with floor to ceiling stone. The home also features a Study, Game Room & Media Room. The Primary Bedroom has a large walk-in

    Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    557 Poe Pkwy, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /31

    $519,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    172 Landon Path, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,736

    Davidson Homes Potranco Oaks

    172 Landon Path, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /23

      Est $624,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Lantana Path, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      195 Lantana Path, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway Keller Williams City-View

  • /2

    $539,990

    New Construction $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    The Navarro E Plan at Country Village Estates, Castroville, TX 78009

    Bellaire Homes Builder
    1491 Country Ln Unit 39588597, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /42

    $338,880 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2211 Geneva St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,973

    Last Listing Agent Solange Grande EXIT Realty Advisors

    2211 Geneva St, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /39

      Est $496,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Cattle Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      23 Cattle Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /2

    $649,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft

    113 Pin Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    A welcoming entryway greets you with a 12-foot tray ceiling. A secluded home office with French doors is located off the front door. The secondary bedrooms line the main hallway. The kitchen invites you into the heart of the home and features an island with built-in seating, a 5-burner gas cooktop, and corner walk-in pantry. The dining area connects the space to the open family room which boasts

    Perry Homes Builder
    113 Pin Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /39

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1102 Berlin St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,269

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Trevino Orchard Brokerage

    1102 Berlin St, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 County Road 574, Castroville, TX 78009

      362 County Road 574, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Morales Uprise Real Estate Partners

  • /19

    $315,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 696 Sq Ft

    1615 Lorenzo St, Castroville, TX 78009

    Old world charm nestled on a corner lot in Castroville historical district. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The open layout of the living room/dining area creates a warm cozy environment. The property features metal roofing, upgraded windows with solar screens, central A/C system and a detached 1-car garage, storage,etc.. Enjoy peaceful

    Jose Aguirre JMAT COMPANY, REALTORS

    1615 Lorenzo St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /41

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    113 County Road 5631, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ramirez Keller Williams Heritage

    113 County Road 5631, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /39

      Est $631,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Leann Way, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      120 Leann Way, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammara Alarcon Full Spectrum Realty

  • /3

    $634,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft

    3069W Plan at Alsatian Oaks - 60', Castroville, TX 78009

    Home office with French doors frame entry. Open family room with a wall of windows extends to kitchen and dining area. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and a walk-in pantry. Game room with French doors just off the family room. Private primary suite with wall of windows. Primary bathroom features a French door entry, dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower and two

    Perry Homes Builder
    297 Post Oak Unit 37684165, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /36

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    142 Buckley Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    142 Buckley Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /31

      Est $492,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Burning Star Blvd, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      166 Burning Star Blvd, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brearley Vortex Realty

  • /4

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $446,429 per Acre

    266 Janice Ave, Castroville, TX 78009

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious 1/4-acre lot nestled in the heart of charming Castroville, Texas. Surrounded by the peaceful beauty of the countryside yet close to all the conveniences of town, this undeveloped lot offers incredible potential. Enjoy wide-open space, mature surroundings, and the freedom to create the home and lifestyle you've always

    Patrick Thompson Patrick Thompson, Broker

    266 Janice Ave, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /42

    $669,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    287 Poe Pkwy, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,000

    Davidson Homes Potranco Oaks

    287 Poe Pkwy, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Cattle Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2 Cattle Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Ikard New Home Now

  • /19

    $521,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft

    Carmen Plan at Megan's Landing - 70's, Castroville, TX 78009

    Entertain easily in the Carmen from the open gourmet kitchen that allows easy interaction with guests while preparing food on the large center island. The spacious family room looks out onto the covered patio. Game room located off the kitchen can also be converted to a media room or an additional bedroom. Formal dining room can be optioned as a study. Luxurious primary suite includes a private

    Ashton Woods Builder
    113 Annette Dr Unit 36487115, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /33

    $434,995 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    291 Strasbourg St, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,601

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    291 Strasbourg St, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /38

      Est $868,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Janice Ave, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      312 Janice Ave, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Easton Smith Keller Williams Heritage

  • /49

    $469,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    111 John t Ct, Castroville, TX 78009

    Welcome to 111 John T Court, a newly constructed, single-story home in the gated Boehme Ranch community in Castroville-perfect for buyers seeking a more manageable home without sacrificing quality or lifestyle. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers an open-concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, no interior steps, and easy-care flooring throughout. The thoughtfully designed

    Samantha Muller Galm Real Estate, LLC

    111 John t Ct, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /36

    $490,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    482 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    482 White Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /17

      Est $786,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      896 Sweet Rose, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      896 Sweet Rose, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Ikard New Home Now

  • /7

    $609,325

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft

    102 Kari Dr, Castroville, TX 78009

    Welcome to The Cohen—a home crafted for the most discerning and largest families, now available on a magnificent 65' lot! Embrace the grandeur of this exquisite residence, boasting 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 1 powder bath, a separate formal dining area, a delightful game room, and an expansive outdoor patio, creating the perfect haven for making cherished memories with loved ones. The first floor is a

    Chesmar Homes Builder
    102 Kari Dr, Castroville, TX 78009
  • 140 Cherrybark Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    $409,800 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    140 Cherrybark Oak, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Alsatian Oaks

    140 Cherrybark Oak, Castroville, TX 78009
    • /45

      Est $628,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Lilly Bluff, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      465 Lilly Bluff, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison McCarroll JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /17

    $519,990

    New Construction $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    The Dearduff E Plan at Country Village Estates, Castroville, TX 78009

    Bellaire Homes Builder
    1491 Country Ln Unit 39588579, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /39

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    247 Violet Way, Castroville, TX 78009

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    247 Violet Way, Castroville, TX 78009

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home