12,399

Caswell County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 17.07 Acres
    • $20,504 per Acre

    6020 Corbett Ridge Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    Bring your horses and imagination to create something truly extraordinary! This is a rare 17.7-acre property offering a private +/- 5 acre deep, centerpiece pond, perfect for recreation or reflection. Whether envisioned as a bona fide farm, refined country estate, equestrian haven, or gentleman's farm, the setting invites a lifestyle defined by space, beauty, and possibility. Enjoy life on the

    LeAnne Silver Silver Realty

    6020 Corbett Ridge Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    955 Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,073

    Last Listing Agent James Kirchner Mark Spain Real Estate

    955 Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    • /78

      Est $495,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Bethesda Church Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      274 Bethesda Church Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /16

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 23.18 Acres
    • $18,335 per Acre

    0 Kerr's Chapel Rd Unit 10168211, Burlington, NC 27217

    Rare opportunities like this are becoming increasingly hard to find in the coveted Burlington area. Spanning 23 beautiful unrestricted acres, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, usability, and future potential. With TWO already-approved 4-bedroom perc sites in place, much of the hard work has already been done -- saving valuable time, money, and uncertainty for the future owner.

    Christopher Hursey EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    0 Kerr's Chapel Rd Unit 10168211, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /49

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1306 Deer Trail, Reidsville, NC 27320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,087

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fields My Favorite Realty, Inc

    1306 Deer Trail, Reidsville, NC 27320
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      10425 Park Springs Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10425 Park Springs Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /44

    $270,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    13255 N Carolina 62, Burlington, NC 27217

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a permanent brick foundation, situated on a spacious 1.73-acre lot. Enjoy outdoor living with a rear deck and low-maintenance vinyl siding. Inside, the open split floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen offers an island and ample workspace, flowing into the main living area. The primary suite includes an ensuite bath with dual

    Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

    13255 N Carolina 62, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /30

    $185,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1485 Walters Mill Rd, Providence, NC 27315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,383

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Doak The Realty Group Lynchburg LLC

    1485 Walters Mill Rd, Providence, NC 27315
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      381 Big Oak Farm Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      381 Big Oak Farm Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /50

    $579,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft

    170 Lake Pointe Dr, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    Beautifully maintained 4BR/3BA Colonial on a scenic lakefront lot in the exclusive gated Lake Pointe community. Situated on over 2.5 acres, this two-story home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor living, featuring vaulted ceilings, wood flooring, abundant natural light, and two fireplaces (living room and finished basement). The kitchen includes a center island, pantry, solid

    Frank Verdi Hendren Realty

    170 Lake Pointe Dr, Yanceyville, NC 27379
  • /10

    $52,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    267 Jennings Blackwell Rd, Pelham, NC 27311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,567

    Last Listing Agent Yaylin Plata Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    267 Jennings Blackwell Rd, Pelham, NC 27311
    • /4

      Est $175,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Bob Gauldin Rd, Pelham, NC 27311

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      417 Bob Gauldin Rd, Pelham, NC 27311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /27

    $179,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13.65 Acres
    • $13,179 per Acre

    00 Blanch Rd, Blanch, NC 27212

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 13.65 acres offering the perfect blend of privacy, views, and usable land. With approximately 640 feet of road frontage, access and layout options are ideal for creating your custom home, mini farm, or private retreat. The property features an established orchard with apple and pear trees, adding charm, character, and a touch of country living right from

    Teresa Knowles CENTURY 21 THE KNOWLES TEAM

    00 Blanch Rd, Blanch, NC 27212
  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    284 Turkey Ridge Trail, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,430

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Clapp ELM REALTY LLC

    284 Turkey Ridge Trail, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    • /4

      Est $186,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Nunnally Rd S, Pelham, NC 27311

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      217 Nunnally Rd S, Pelham, NC 27311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /16

    $104,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    119 Short St, Providence, NC 27315

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-Bath home located on a peaceful and quiet dead-end road in Providence, NC. This rare investment property features central heating and air, a newer genorater added for peace of mind, and multiple bonus rooms. The bonus rooms could be used as bedrooms, office space, or storage. Enjoy relaxing on the front porches, or working on a project in the workshop. Home boast a detached

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    119 Short St, Providence, NC 27315
  • /62

    $464,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    306 Lake Shore Dr, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,052

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stovall West & Woodall Real Estate - S

    306 Lake Shore Dr, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      6772 Old Us Highway 29, Pelham, NC 27311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6772 Old Us Highway 29, Pelham, NC 27311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /71

    $889,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    316 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Leasburg, NC 27291

    Welcome to 316 Bunny Rabbit Road, where lake life feels effortless and every day ends with a sunset over Hyco Lake. This inviting waterfront home on deep water offers a peaceful setting with wide-open views, gentle access to the water, and outdoor spaces made for gathering--morning coffee on the deck, afternoons on the dock, and evenings by the fire. Inside, the home is filled with natural light

    Heather Piper Keller Williams Legacy

    316 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Leasburg, NC 27291
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    578 Brintle Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Whitfield Elevation Realty

    578 Brintle Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320
    • /15

      Est $32,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Lovelace Rd, Pelham, NC 27311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      132 Lovelace Rd, Pelham, NC 27311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market

  • /8

    $47,900

    • Land
    • 7.83 Acres
    • $6,117 per Acre

    9156 Nc Highway 62 N, Milton, NC 27305

    Motivated seller! This 7.83-acre hunting tract features a great mix of natural wooded cover, open areas for food plots or shooting lanes, and a creek along the back that can serve as a wildlife corridor for deer, turkey, and small game. The property has access by easement — don't miss this opportunity!

    Craig Tribus Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    9156 Nc Highway 62 N, Milton, NC 27305
  • /47

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10406 Park Springs Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326

    • Land
    • 8.66 Acres
    • $12,702 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Dargis Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farm Realty

    10406 Park Springs Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326
    • /21

      Est $222,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      5427 Old Us Highway 29, Pelham, NC 27311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5427 Old Us Highway 29, Pelham, NC 27311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /80

    $2,995,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    838 Worsham Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326

    • Land
    • 507 Acres
    • $5,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,328,810

    Last Listing Agent Mark Holley Whitetail Properties, LLC

    838 Worsham Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326
    • /30

      Est $332,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      6236 Nc Highway 87 N, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6236 Nc Highway 87 N, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /3

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    461 Briar Ridge Ln, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $10,891 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Epperson Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    461 Briar Ridge Ln, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Zeb Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1306 Zeb Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /22

    $264,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    985 John Oakley Rd, Prospect Hill, NC 27314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,904

    Last Listing Agent Richard Paulicelli EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    985 John Oakley Rd, Prospect Hill, NC 27314
    • /33

      Est $70,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Shady Ln, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      270 Shady Ln, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2816 N, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    • Land
    • 15.23 Acres
    • $9,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Welsh Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    2816 N, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    • /21

      Est $206,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Brown Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      422 Brown Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /2

    $580,800

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    475 Parkdale Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danni Napoli DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    475 Parkdale Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
    • /16

      Est $137,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      10661 Cherry Grove Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      10661 Cherry Grove Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /34

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    318 Winesap Dr, Pelham, NC 27311

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,051

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    318 Winesap Dr, Pelham, NC 27311
    • /13

      Est $214,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      10728 Cherry Grove Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10728 Cherry Grove Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243 Days On Market

  • /21

    $50,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    Lot 34 Orchard Ln, Pelham, NC 27311

    • Land
    • 19.05 Acres
    • $2,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hunnicutt The Clearwater Group

    Lot 34 Orchard Ln, Pelham, NC 27311
    • /42

      Est $457,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Allen Dr, Reidsville, NC 27320

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      347 Allen Dr, Reidsville, NC 27320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /9

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    00 Kimbro, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    • Land
    • 4.92 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Russell NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    00 Kimbro, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      2678 Ashland Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2678 Ashland Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home