12,399

Caswell County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    361 Rock Creek Dr, Milton, NC 27305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,580

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Burton Burton Realty Group Inc

    361 Rock Creek Dr, Milton, NC 27305
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 Ross Acres Road 2, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      298 Ross Acres Road 2, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /25

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $41,528 per Acre

    4 Park Springs Rd, Providence, NC 27315

    Beautiful wooded lot located in northern Caswell County! This ±0.72-acre property is ready for your dream home, featuring a recent survey and an approved 3-bedroom septic permit already in place. Municipal water is available along Park Springs Road, making the building process even more convenient. All the groundwork has been completed--just bring your builder and start creating your perfect

    Mark Holley Whitetail Properties, LLC

    4 Park Springs Rd, Providence, NC 27315
  • /39

    $246,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    87 Whitestone Dr, Ruffin, NC 27326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,093

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Andrew Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    87 Whitestone Dr, Ruffin, NC 27326
    • /50

      Est $244,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      10811 Nc Highway 119 S, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      10811 Nc Highway 119 S, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,144,000

    $160K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 143.77 Acres
    • $7,957 per Acre

    00 Kerr's Chapel Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    Great opportunity to acquire a great mini farm site, have your own large parcel and build your own estate. There is land on both sides of Kerrs Chapel Road. Will subdivide for the right price and approved maps. Plenty of road frontage. Spectrum internet as well. There is planted pine for an investment. It is only 18 min to Burlington, 23 min to Elon. Privacy of the country, with low Caswell

    Larry Story Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    00 Kerr's Chapel Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1234 Deer Trail, Reidsville, NC 27320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,257

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bree Natalie & Co Real Estate Consultants LLC

    1234 Deer Trail, Reidsville, NC 27320
    • /2

      Est $234,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      2386 Baynes Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2386 Baynes Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $28,957 per Acre

    000 Shady Pond Rd, Providence, NC 27315

    Looking to Build in an Executive Neighborhood on a Property that Overlooks a Pond? This 3.45AC parcel is located in the ShadySide subdivision. This neighborhood offers a private setting, peaceful atmosphere, spectacular views, and is conveniently located in North Carolina at the Virginia line. It is minutes from Hwy 86, Hwy 29 and very close to the Caesars Casino in Danville VA. This property is

    Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    000 Shady Pond Rd, Providence, NC 27315
  • /41

    $152,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3146 Law Rd, Pelham, NC 27311

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,474

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Long Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    3146 Law Rd, Pelham, NC 27311
    • /32

      Est $317,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      10850 S Nc Highway 119, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      10850 S Nc Highway 119, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /39

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 64.72 Acres
    • $4,944 per Acre

    0 Doll Branch Rd, Milton, NC 27305

    Approximately 64.72± acres in Milton offering a private rural setting with a mix of mature hardwoods and young pines. The property features rolling terrain and a creek along a portion of the boundary, adding natural character and recreational appeal. Several established trail systems run throughout the property, along with two active food plots already in place. Known as a great whitetail deer

    Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    0 Doll Branch Rd, Milton, NC 27305
  • /4

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Kerr's Chapel Rd, Elon, NC 27244

    • Land
    • 8.38 Acres
    • $10,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laci Warren Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    0 Kerr's Chapel Rd, Elon, NC 27244
    • /27

      Est $219,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      1662 Slade Rd, Blanch, NC 27212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1662 Slade Rd, Blanch, NC 27212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /35

    $196,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    250 Main St E, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    First time of market , welcome to a nice quiet neighborhood on a corner lot , four bedrooms one bath home with a nice loft on the second floor . Completely renovated with new flooring. The roof was replaced a year ago and the heating and air was replaced also. In close proximity to shopping, restaurants in the downtown area . Come and make your offer soon.

    Gary Pickard NorthGroup Real Estate

    250 Main St E, Yanceyville, NC 27379
  • /41

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    879 Holland Rd, Pelham, NC 27311

    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,500

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain United Country Real Estate Jeff Davis & Associates LLC

    879 Holland Rd, Pelham, NC 27311
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4464 County Home Rd, Blanch, NC 27212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4464 County Home Rd, Blanch, NC 27212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

  • /46

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    11988 N Broad St, Milton, NC 27305

    Welcome to Rivers End Cottage, a beautifully restored residence where timeless character meets refined modern living. Thoughtfully renovated in 2023, this home offers a seamless blend of historic charm and contemporary upgrades, including updated drywall, windows, roof, HVAC, flooring, appliances, plumbing, septic, and electrical systems. Original architectural details have been carefully

    Emily Russell NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    11988 N Broad St, Milton, NC 27305
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    270 Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,700

    Last Listing Agent Emily Russell NorthGroup Real Estate

    270 Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    • /32

      Est $272,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Baynes Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      91 Baynes Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /25

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    6229 Nc Highway 86 S, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    Investor Opportunity! Seller is offering a 2-year home warranty! First time on the market, this one-owner split foyer home, built in 1972, offers approximately 2,200 sq ft with strong value-add potential. Features include original hardwood floors, abundant storage and closet space, custom blinds upstairs, a bay window in the dining room, and a copper roof less than 10 years old. Upper level

    Delsi Love KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    6229 Nc Highway 86 S, Yanceyville, NC 27379
  • /49

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1396-1420 Fitch Rd Unit 72 Acres, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $4,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hunnicutt The Clearwater Group

    1396-1420 Fitch Rd Unit 72 Acres, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    • /61

      Est $353,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      451 Cherry Grove Rd, Yanceyville, NC 27379

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      451 Cherry Grove Rd, Yanceyville, NC 27379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /4

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $43,370 per Acre

    2203 Yarborough Mill Rd, Milton, NC 27305

    Great potential for a new home site. This lot has you ahead of the game with existing well, septic, and foundation. The LOCATION is in the peaceful Milton Nc area. This would a wonderful site for your new Double wide, Mod, or stick built home.

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    2203 Yarborough Mill Rd, Milton, NC 27305
  • /35

    $222,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1559 Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,174

    Last Listing Agent Deena Anibal NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    1559 Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    • /17

      Est $261,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      9927 S Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      9927 S Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /19

    $59,750

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $23,805 per Acre

    L30/30A Shady Pond Rd, Providence, NC 27315

    Improved price and offering owner financing! Look no further for your special building lot in Shady Side of Caswell County! Offering pond views, privacy and peace while minutes away from shopping and other amenities. This gem is located with convenient access to Hwy 58, Hwy 86 and Hwy 29. The city of Danville is minutes away, where you can enjoy small town atmosphere with the restored downtown

    Therese Dziedziak WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    L30/30A Shady Pond Rd, Providence, NC 27315
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6890 N Carolina 86, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,784

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Wood Elevation Realty, LLC

    6890 N Carolina 86, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    • /17

      Est $291,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Rascoe Dameron Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      923 Rascoe Dameron Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164 Days On Market

  • /25

    $54,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $16,822 per Acre

    00 Woodwinds Dr, Pelham, NC 27311

    Private 3.21± acre wooded corner lot located at Woodwinds Dr and Autumn Ln in Pelham. Gently rolling topography with a mix of mature hardwoods and pines offers a natural setting. Property features road frontage on both sides, providing flexibility for access and layout. Previously perc tested for a 4-bedroom home in 2022 (improvement permit attached). Quiet rural setting while still convenient to

    Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    00 Woodwinds Dr, Pelham, NC 27311
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    678 Walters Mill Rd, Providence, NC 27315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,979

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Cole Hauser Realty Group

    678 Walters Mill Rd, Providence, NC 27315
    • /26

      Est $174,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      4672 Badgett Sisters Pkwy, Yanceyville, NC 27379

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4672 Badgett Sisters Pkwy, Yanceyville, NC 27379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /21

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 4.02 Acres
    • $14,900 per Acre

    Tbd N Carolina 119, Semora, NC 27343

    An Amazing opportunity to own 4 acres of wooded land in Semora NC. Has a 3 bedroom perk site already in place. Mature trees with 700 feet of road frontage. Would make an ideal retreat while staying at close by V.I.R. (Virginia International Raceway - appx 3 miles). Caesars Palace appx 30 minutes in Danville Va. Hyco Lake public boat ramp and campground appx 7 minutes. Come explore all the

    Jeremy Clayton RE/MAX Premier Realty

    Tbd N Carolina 119, Semora, NC 27343
  • /30

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Lot 4 Goodman Rd, Pelham, NC 27311

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $8,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Maloy Nc Land and Farms Inc

    Lot 4 Goodman Rd, Pelham, NC 27311
    • /56

      Est $575,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Lake Pointe Dr, Yanceyville, NC 27379

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      420 Lake Pointe Dr, Yanceyville, NC 27379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /16

    $20,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $13,605 per Acre

    0 Fowlkes Rd, Pelham, NC 27311

    Welcome to country living with this large build lot in NW Caswell County. Fully wooded with good soils and no restrictions provides the buyer with flexibility to create that perfect homestead. So put up that tiny home, mobile home, modular home or stick built. Bring your chickens and/or goats. Underground electricity is already run down Fowlkes Rd.Located only 10 minutes from Danville and the

    Mark Holley Whitetail Properties, LLC

    0 Fowlkes Rd, Pelham, NC 27311
  • /3

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    916 Paschal Rd, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    • Land
    • 12.35 Acres
    • $9,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Epperson Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    916 Paschal Rd, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    • /32

      Est $237,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 King Rd, Yanceyville, NC 27379

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      203 King Rd, Yanceyville, NC 27379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /9

    $259,459

    • Land
    • 11.3 Acres
    • $22,961 per Acre

    00 Lake Farm Rd, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    Are you ready to build your DREAM home. This 11 ac lake lot is on a large private lake. Farmer lake is known for big bass and lots of deer and turkey. You could have your new home sight just moments from Yanceyville Nc, but with the total privacy and peace of the country. One of a Kind and a must see.

    Jimmy Cole Hauser Realty Group

    00 Lake Farm Rd, Yanceyville, NC 27379
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    47 Little Dipper Dr, Semora, NC 27343

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $446,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Smith West & Woodall Real Estate - S

    47 Little Dipper Dr, Semora, NC 27343

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home