4,247

Catawba, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $271,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    The Piedmont Plan at Catawba Trace, Catawba, NC 28609

    An outstanding ranch plan, the Piedmont is efficiently packed with all the essential elements demanded by today's lifestyles and several surprising touches. This home greets you with a covered front porch that leads to an open layout with a front flex room and a centrally located island kitchen. The spacious family room has direct access to the rear yard, which is also enjoyed through views from

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    2239 Catawba Trace Dr Unit 36765497, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /6

    $324,520 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2207 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Catawba Trace

    2207 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /23

      Est $365,445 Not Listed For Sale

      2386 Trollinger Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2386 Trollinger Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,999
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /10

    $50,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $50,505 per Acre

    7725 Long Bay Pkwy Unit 34, Catawba, NC 28609

    Beautiful wooded lot nestled in a quiet community. Slightly elevated from the road, this property offers a grand setting for your future home while remaining fairly level and easy to build. Enjoy privacy, natural surroundings, and a peaceful lifestyle just minutes from the water—public boat ramp less than 5 minutes away. Adjacent Lot #35 is also available for $45,000, See MLS # 4368182, offering

    Trissa Provost Mooresville Realty LLC

    7725 Long Bay Pkwy Unit 34, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /36

    $314,735 Sold May 30, 2025

    2238 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Melendez SDH Charlotte LLC

    2238 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /13

      Est $237,379 Not Listed For Sale

      2314 Trollinger Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2314 Trollinger Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /11

    $48,500

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $91,509 per Acre

    447 Hopewell Church Rd Unit 58, Catawba, NC 28609

    Build your dream home on this beautiful wooded 0.53-acre lot in The Summit at Lake Norman. Tucked away in a peaceful, country-like setting, yet just a short drive to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this property offers the best of both worlds. The gently sloping terrain is perfect for a custom build, and a soil scientist report for a 3-bedroom home is already complete. Spend your

    Summer Robinson Tabor Ivester Jackson Christie's

    447 Hopewell Church Rd Unit 58, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8004 Summit Ridge Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $38,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,000

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Billesdon Helen Adams Realty

    8004 Summit Ridge Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2338 Trollinger Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2338 Trollinger Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /20

    $276,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    The Benson II Plan at Catawba Trace, Catawba, NC 28609

    A wide, light-filled entry welcomes you into the Benson II and leads to a connected living-dining-kitchen layout that spans the entire width of the home. Its well-designed kitchen maximizes efficiency with a countertop workspace, a center island with a sink, a pantry, and an optional planning desk. Upstairs, you'll find the owner's ensuite with a spacious closet, two additional bedrooms, a bath

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    2239 Catawba Trace Dr Unit 36765489, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /45

    $740,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5615 Lavon Ave, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,689

    Last Listing Agent Christy Bradshaw Call It Closed International Inc

    5615 Lavon Ave, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /16

      Est $296,524 Not Listed For Sale

      2434 Trollinger Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2434 Trollinger Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

  • /17

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $91,341 per Acre

    7710 Long Bay Pkwy Unit 6, Catawba, NC 28609

    Build your custom home in the growing Long Bay community with this .82-acre homesite offering water access and long-term upside in an area with limited remaining inventory. Surrounded by new construction and ongoing development, this lot presents an opportunity for buyers looking to design and build in an established lake neighborhood.The property features natural topography that allows for a

    Austin Stortz EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    7710 Long Bay Pkwy Unit 6, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /48

    $950,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5258 E Bandys Cross Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shantae Brown Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    5258 E Bandys Cross Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /48

      Est $901,603 Not Listed For Sale

      1166 Cartwright Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1166 Cartwright Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Eades HoneyBee Real Estate

  • /9

    $127,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    1050 Gold Mine Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    This three bedroom two bath home sits on a generous 0.72 acre lot and features a newer updated kitchen with modern cabinets and finishes. Open floor plan, split bedroom layout. Renovations were started throughout the home but not completed so there are several areas that still need attention. This is a great opportunity for a buyer who wants to add value or finish the remaining projects to their

    Suzanne Hoskins Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    1050 Gold Mine Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /5

    $297,490 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2151 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Catawba Trace

    2151 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2461 Pinnacle Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2461 Pinnacle Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlo Mikeal Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $298,495 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    2147 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    Move in by April 2026 - The Benson II at Catawba Trace, nestled in the quaint town of Catawba, North Carolina! This thoughtfully crafted new build offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths within an open-concept layout that’s made for modern living. A welcoming foyer ushers you into a bright, spacious family room, breakfast nook, and well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen features a sizable island,

    Jeanette Westmoreland SDH Charlotte LLC

    2147 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8187 Summit Ridge Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,694

    Last Listing Agent Margie Brady Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    8187 Summit Ridge Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /24

      Est $304,183 Not Listed For Sale

      8040 Summit Ridge Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2006
      8040 Summit Ridge Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,112
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wodzinski Keller Williams Unified

  • /9

    $440,000

    • Land
    • 11.03 Acres
    • $39,891 per Acre

    1376-3 Lowrance Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    Design your footprint in the heart of Catawba. This is a rare invitation to secure a significant piece of North Carolina landscape tailored specifically to your needs. We are currently offering the unique opportunity to acquire one of four premier parcels within this expansive tract on Lowrance Road, with flexible lot lines to be determined based on buyer preference. Property

    James Strickland Keller Williams Advantage

    1376-3 Lowrance Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /19

    $423,700 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5138 Colchester Ct Unit 66, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kirk Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    5138 Colchester Ct Unit 66, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Heather Glen Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1010 Heather Glen Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Nwanonyiri My Townhome LLC

  • /31

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 79.58 Acres
    • $15,707 per Acre

    0000 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    Just a few miles from the Village Shoppes on NC-150, a growing retail area with Publix, restaurants, and services. Only 5 minutes to public lake access and Mountain Creek Park, a 606-acre park with hiking trails, playground, and fishing pier. Two parcels combine to form approximately 79 acres of beautiful wooded land in a desirable rural location. The property offers privacy, abundant wildlife,

    Mary Palmes Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    0000 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /45

    $235,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5354 Sherrills Ford Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executive

    5354 Sherrills Ford Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /38

      Est $332,809 Not Listed For Sale

      200 E Central Ave, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      200 E Central Ave, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Weaver EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /12

    $99,997

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $136,982 per Acre

    391 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    Beautiful homesite located in The Summit on Lake Norman—an ideal setting to build your dream home. Enjoy access to a natural waterfront community park, offering a peaceful and scenic side of Lake Norman for all residents. Minimum square footage requirements vary depending on the number of stories. Conveniently located just minutes from Long Island Marina for easy access to fuel for your boat or

    Jim Bramhall EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    391 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /11

    $294,985 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2231 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Melendez SDH Charlotte LLC

    2231 Catawba Trace Dr, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1847 Rollins Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1847 Rollins Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Warchol Keller Williams Unified

  • /26

    $439,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    5134 Colchester Ct Unit 65, Catawba, NC 28609

    PRICE DROP AND READY TO MOVE IN! The 2505 ranch floor plan is spacious and very versatile situated on almost one acre. With soaring ceilings and a fireplace, the great room is perfect for enjoying time with others. The kitchen features a center island with breakfast bar stainless appliances. Retreat to the primary suite offering an ensuite featuring dual vanities, tiled shower with bench seat and

    Brandon Kirk Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    5134 Colchester Ct Unit 65, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /34

    $352,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2925 Legacy Ridge Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,254

    Last Listing Agent Craig LePage EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    2925 Legacy Ridge Ln, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      6858 Long Island Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6858 Long Island Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Trivette RE/MAX

  • /21

    $484,700 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft

    1007 Penarth Ct Unit 18, Catawba, NC 28609

    The 2906 floor plan by is spacious and has a well appointed layout with beautiful architectural features. The kitchen features a center island with breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. The primary is nestled away from the main living area that boasts a tray ceiling and a private ensuite bathroom. The primary bathroom features dual vanities, separate water closet, tiled shower with bench

    Brandon Kirk Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    1007 Penarth Ct Unit 18, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /41

    $779,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1430 Mollys Backbone Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,450

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dolan Ivester Jackson Christie's

    1430 Mollys Backbone Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /32

      Est $460,677 Not Listed For Sale

      5721 Aspiran Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5721 Aspiran Dr, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Warchol Keller Williams Unified

  • /22

    $306,610 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    5699 Hagler Loop, Catawba, NC 28609

    Move-in May 2026 - The Braselton II, at Catawba Trace community. This 1,933 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept main floor seamlessly connects the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Upstairs, the owner’s

    Kaylee Bostick SDH Charlotte LLC

    5699 Hagler Loop, Catawba, NC 28609
  • /31

    $435,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5486 Sherrills Ford Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,037

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Shaw EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    5486 Sherrills Ford Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      7137 Long Island Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7137 Long Island Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Perry Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    8444 Marina Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home at 8444 Marina Lane, Catawba, NC. This generous .80 lot offers community lake access and the flexibility to use your own builder. Nestled in a charming locale by Lake Norman, it's ideal for those looking to enjoy nature and tranquility. Embrace the opportunity to craft a personalized living space while enjoying the water's edge lifestyle. Don't miss

    Michael Klyn COMPASS

    8444 Marina Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home