486

Recently Sold Homes in 21228

Section Image
  • /32

    $339,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3 Mcgrady Square, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,039

    Last Listing Agent Charles Marshall RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    3 Mcgrady Square, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /24

    $282,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6203 Frederick Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,402

    Last Listing Agent Dan Barton EXP Realty, LLC

    6203 Frederick Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /12

    $275,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1 Ginford Place Unit 202, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,260

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCarthy Metro DMV Realty

    1 Ginford Place Unit 202, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /22

    $530,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1918 Westchester Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,525

    Last Listing Agent Jill Joseph Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1918 Westchester Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /30

    $515,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    602 Norhurst Way, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,548

    Last Listing Agent Yiwei Chang Fortune Washington Realty Group LLC

    602 Norhurst Way, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /57

    $645,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8 Seminole Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,183

    Last Listing Agent Beth Blair Northrop Realty

    8 Seminole Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /25

    $405,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3 N Stead Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,329

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Rozario FAB Realty LLC

    3 N Stead Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /101

    $625,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1503 Woodcliff Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,383

    Last Listing Agent Donna Melvin Realty One Group Universal

    1503 Woodcliff Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /38

    $440,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1302 Black Friars Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,660

    Last Listing Agent Christina Elliott The KW Collective

    1302 Black Friars Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /38

    $515,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    410 Roanoke Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,552

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Caraker Redfin Corp

    410 Roanoke Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /60

    $387,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6003 Johnnycake Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,648

    Last Listing Agent Mary Vogelpohl Corner House Realty

    6003 Johnnycake Rd, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    24 Edmondson Ridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,943

    Last Listing Agent Lorryn Logan Samson Properties

    24 Edmondson Ridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /53

    $395,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1210 Carli Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,035

    Last Listing Agent Un McAdory Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    1210 Carli Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /31

    $375,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    6159 Northdale Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,887

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rogers Charis Realty Group

    6159 Northdale Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /47

    $500,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    16 Tanglewood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,896

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lally EXP Realty, LLC

    16 Tanglewood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /53

    $390,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2124 Chantilla Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,131

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Nguyen Century 21 Redwood Realty

    2124 Chantilla Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    426 Bloomsbury Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,734

    Last Listing Agent Gleyton Cuevas Taylor Properties

    426 Bloomsbury Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /35

    $370,000 Sold Jan 11, 2026

    323 Stratford Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,812

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lancelotta Cummings & Co. Realtors

    323 Stratford Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /38

    $550,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    72 N Prospect Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,265

    Last Listing Agent Gene Drubetskoy EXP Realty, LLC

    72 N Prospect Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /38

    $399,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1020 Collwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,564

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pakulla Red Cedar Real Estate, LLC

    1020 Collwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /29

    $465,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    406 Chalfonte Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $467,664

    Last Listing Agent Edward Treadwell LPT Realty, LLC

    406 Chalfonte Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /30

    $439,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    47 N Prospect Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,854

    Last Listing Agent James k Kim Samson Properties

    47 N Prospect Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /61

    $295,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6204 Frederick Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,355

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    6204 Frederick Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /42

    $529,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    19 Pepperdine Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,810

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mohler Mohler and Gary Realtors LLC

    19 Pepperdine Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /47

    $357,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2109 Fernglen Way, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,442

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Queen Keller Williams Legacy

    2109 Fernglen Way, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /30

    $560,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11 Brucetown Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,876

    Last Listing Agent Lily Fu Libra Realty, LLC

    11 Brucetown Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    15 Edmondson Ridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,381

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Holtz Northrop Realty

    15 Edmondson Ridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    925 Prestwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,961

    Last Listing Agent PHILLIP VU ExecuHome Realty

    925 Prestwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /23

    $399,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    905 Woodsdale Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,779

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Campbell Century 21 Downtown

    905 Woodsdale Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /52

    $425,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    224 Mallow Hill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,582

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hutton Samson Properties

    224 Mallow Hill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /3

    $245,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    332 Suter Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,104

    Last Listing Agent Amy Occorso Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    332 Suter Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2310 Rockwell Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,192

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cudzilo Rosario Realty

    2310 Rockwell Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    106 Winters Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • Studio
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,882

    Last Listing Agent Judith Gambrill Exit Wyse Realty

    106 Winters Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    244 Glenmore Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,659

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Skirven RE/MAX Solutions

    244 Glenmore Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /45

    $470,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    6109 Deerbrook Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,923

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hutton Samson Properties

    6109 Deerbrook Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /13

    $427,125 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6906 Upper Mills Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,019

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Williams Allison James Estates & Homes

    6906 Upper Mills Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /67

    $535,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1310 Brook Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,699

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Mcintire The KW Collective

    1310 Brook Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    238 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,000

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Peters Corner House Realty

    238 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /41

    $450,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    40 N Prospect Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,953

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Peaper Hubble Bisbee Christie's International Real Estate

    40 N Prospect Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1001 Spring Gate Rd Unit 2D, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $195,141

    Last Listing Agent Brad Morsberger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1001 Spring Gate Rd Unit 2D, Catonsville, MD 21228

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home