17,714

Catonsville, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $459,477 Not Listed For Sale

      632 Marianne Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      632 Marianne Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Tran EXP Realty, LLC

  • /69

    $598,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    7622 Ashton Valley Way, Catonsville, MD 21228

    Coming Soon! Rarely available Ashton Valley custom built home, perfectly situated on a private half acre lot at the end of a quiet cul de sac, backing to the breathtaking woods and river of Patapsco State Park! This move in ready gem offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern upgrades.Enjoy peaceful views and direct access to miles of scenic beauty right from your backyard. The

    Joshua Ducoulombier ExecuHome Realty

    7622 Ashton Valley Way, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1009 Rowe Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,003

    Last Listing Agent Lou Chirgott Core Maryland Real Estate LLC

    1009 Rowe Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /37

      Est $361,823 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Whitfield Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      317 Whitfield Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Fricke RE/MAX Solutions

  • /45

    $610,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    34 Old Dominion Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    Rarely available in College Hills, this beautiful, well-maintained brick townhome offers spacious, light-filled living on a quiet, tree-lined cul-de-sac. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full and 2 half baths, a 1-car garage, and a tranquil wooded setting, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The hardwood foyer opens to an expansive living room and dining room featuring 9-foot

    Amy Sadacca Cummings & Co. Realtors

    34 Old Dominion Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /21

    $475,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6112 Deerbrook Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,469

    Last Listing Agent Paul MacKenzie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6112 Deerbrook Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /46

      Est $620,681 Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Oak Lodge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1915 Oak Lodge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa DePaola RE/MAX Solutions

  • /7

    $600,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    101 Locust Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

    Coming Soon! Lovely colonial loaded with charm on picture perfect street. Open concept main level with updated kitchen, wood floors, large sunroom/office/potential 3rd bedroom, full bath, fireplace. Second floor offers 2 bedrooms + bonus room/office. Great screened porch overlooks gorgeous landscaped lot with in-ground heated, saltwater pool. Detached garage, covered patio, deck.

    Beth Blair Northrop Realty

    101 Locust Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /41

    $470,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    302 Wessling Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,976

    Last Listing Agent John Murrow Corner House Realty

    302 Wessling Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /33

      Est $645,000 Not Listed For Sale

      29 N Rolling Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      29 N Rolling Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Sushko Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /2

    $420,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    11 Clay Lodge Ln Unit 101, Catonsville, MD 21228

    Located in desirable Catonsville, this beautifully condo offers two bedrooms plus a den and two full baths. Community amenities include garage parking, storage units, a patio grilling area, clubhouse, and fitness room. Nestled alongside Patapsco Valley State Park within a private community setting.

    Andrew Sharpeta Ghimire Homes

    11 Clay Lodge Ln Unit 101, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5811 Edmondson Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,290

    Last Listing Agent Trent Gladstone The KW Collective

    5811 Edmondson Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /36

      Est $361,101 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Winslow Park Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      36 Winslow Park Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Ikle Redfin Corp

  • /28

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    7 Prestwick Square, Catonsville, MD 21228

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready 3BR/2.5BA Townhome located in the desirable neighborhood of Village Oaks. Park just steps away from the front door into your forever home. Open the door and step inside a home filled with natural light, luxury flooring and new carpet, an open floor plan, and recessed lighting. The main living space features a spacious living room with a custom feature wall,

    Michael Griesser LPT Realty, LLC

    7 Prestwick Square, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /36

    $387,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    147 Sanford Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,375

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Ikle Redfin Corp

    147 Sanford Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /33

      Est $431,603 Not Listed For Sale

      6034 Old Frederick Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6034 Old Frederick Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TRAVIS OMOPARIOLA VYBE Realty

  • /35

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft

    5916 Robindale Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    Welcome home to this stunning, fully updated rancher that perfectly blends modern upgrades with everyday comfort. Major systems have already been taken care of, with the roof and HVAC both less than five years old—offering peace of mind for years to come.Step inside to discover a beautifully renovated interior featuring a brand-new kitchen complete with stylish cabinetry, updated countertops,

    Jeffrey Mohler Mohler and Gary Realtors LLC

    5916 Robindale Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 Summit Hill Ct Unit T3, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,206

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Downey Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    1 Summit Hill Ct Unit T3, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /21

      Est $557,149 Not Listed For Sale

      105 New Market Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      105 New Market Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,100
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raj Sidhu Your Realty Inc.

  • /25

    $394,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    46 Kimball Ridge Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    Welcome home to this magnificent fully updated townhome in sought-after Drexel Woods. Abutting Patapsco State Park, this home as it all. Features include a fully updated kitchen (cabinets, counters and appliances), fully updated baths, new windows/sliders, plantation shutters, terrific new LVP flooring, a composite deck and a finished lower level with a powder room, fireplace and walk-out to your

    David Yungmann The KW Collective

    46 Kimball Ridge Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /55

    $462,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1418 Gibsonwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,584

    Last Listing Agent Jory Frankle Northrop Realty

    1418 Gibsonwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /24

      Est $386,153 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Lakemont Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1038 Lakemont Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Borgmann Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /33

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    30 S Prospect Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    Discover the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern sophistication in this beautifully renovated townhouse, ideally situated in the sought-after Shady Nook community. Thoughtfully reimagined in 2025, this home showcases a fully open-concept layout complemented by brand new central A/C and duct work, parking, updated appliances, fresh paint, ceiling fans, water-proofed basement, electric and

    Alexandra Ryan EXP Realty, LLC

    30 S Prospect Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /73

    $875,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    113 Hilton Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,039

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Christian Cummings & Co. Realtors

    113 Hilton Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /42

      Est $645,972 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Coopers Run Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8 Coopers Run Ct, Ellicott City, MD 21043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /28

    $514,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    514 Maiden Choice Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

    Renovated and rebuilt from the foudation up. Don't miss this move in ready jewel in one of Catonsville's desirable neighborhoods! This beautifully renovated home has been rebuilt from the foundation up. Everything about this property is brand new including the framing. Featuring a modern open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, luxery vinal plank floors, upper level & bedroom carpeting, and a

    Daniele Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    514 Maiden Choice Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /29

    $433,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    25 Poplar Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,699

    Last Listing Agent Colin Rock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    25 Poplar Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /25

      Est $310,410 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Eastshire Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      709 Eastshire Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrosiers Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /35

    $545,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    1201 Wisteria Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

    ***SELLER IS WILLING TO NEGOTIATE CLOSING ASSISTANCE OR FLEXIBLE TERMS*** Step into this warm, inviting, and mostly furnished 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home nestled in the highly sought-after Westerlee Community of Catonsville. Featuring three primary suites, this home offers exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living, guest accommodations, or Airbnb income potential. Tucked away on a quiet

    Erin Lokhandwala Lokhandwala Realty

    1201 Wisteria Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /71

    $660,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2034 Edmondson Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,982

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Wissel Northrop Realty

    2034 Edmondson Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /36

      Est $546,880 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Arunah Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      804 Arunah Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Igor Maltsev EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $549,999 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    603 Maryland Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    Welcome to 603 Maryland Avenue, a beautifully reimagined rancher located near the heart of Catonsville, just minutes from Patapsco State Park and conveniently close to Howard County for additional shopping, dining, and entertainment options—where style, comfort, and effortless one-level living come together seamlessly. Offering approximately 2,100 square feet, this thoughtfully designed home

    Juwan Richardson Keller Williams Legacy

    603 Maryland Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /57

    $553,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2208 W Geipe Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,579

    Last Listing Agent Bill Porter Douglas Realty, LLC

    2208 W Geipe Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /43

      Est $514,555 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Pleasant Valley Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1420 Pleasant Valley Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ahrens Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /85

    $625,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    109 Hillside Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,816

    Last Listing Agent Beth Blair Northrop Realty

    109 Hillside Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /53

      Est $508,492 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Wallerson Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      611 Wallerson Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Middleton Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /19

    $230,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    15 Shipley Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,722

    Last Listing Agent Paul Mansy Main Street Realty Company

    15 Shipley Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /53

      Est $468,825 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Harwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      418 Harwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

• /66

    $775,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    105 Oella Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,517

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    105 Oella Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /54

      Est $510,445 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Tanglewood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      18 Tanglewood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Compass

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home