17,714

Catonsville, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $365,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    322 Whitfield Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,245

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Shapiro Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    322 Whitfield Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /44

      Est $450,098 Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Middleford Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1340 Middleford Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $178,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    241 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lee Cummings & Co. Realtors

    241 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /24

      Est $342,102 Not Listed For Sale

      130 N Symington Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      130 N Symington Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Simone Keller Williams Legacy

  • /48

    $615,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1902 Lismore Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,341

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Skirven RE/MAX Solutions

    1902 Lismore Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /19

      Est $421,496 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Hallimont Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1020 Hallimont Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Lu Best Home Realty

  • /43

    $415,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5447 Valley Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,560

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Long Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5447 Valley Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /34

      Est $370,417 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Marksworth Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1006 Marksworth Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paola Lazo Samson Properties

  • /36

    $410,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6922 Pinecrest Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,646

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mohler Mohler and Gary Realtors LLC

    6922 Pinecrest Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /27

      Est $594,387 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Academy Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • Studio
      • 3,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      503 Academy Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Spence The KW Collective

  • /31

    $460,500 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    630 Marianne Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,063

    Last Listing Agent Jack Mager Redfin Corp

    630 Marianne Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /20

      Est $415,088 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Mctavish Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2 Mctavish Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Boyd Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

  • /55

    $750,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2110 Edmondson Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,400

    Last Listing Agent Monica Shano Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2110 Edmondson Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /31

      Est $435,492 Not Listed For Sale

      6011 Chesworth Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6011 Chesworth Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Skudrna Long & Foster

  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7209 Pinecrest Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,957

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Treger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    7209 Pinecrest Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /33

      Est $388,465 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Harlem Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      314 Harlem Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,900
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Daniels The KW Collective

  • /47

    $555,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6065 Ivy League Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,731

    Last Listing Agent Heeran Lee NewStar 1st Realty, LLC

    6065 Ivy League Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /22

      Est $431,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Denbright Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1301 Denbright Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gersha Porter United Real Estate Executives

  • /47

    $465,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    626 Marianne Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,504

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    626 Marianne Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /45

      Est $842,047 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Franklin Tree Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6 Franklin Tree Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Hoffman Redfin Corp

  • /48

    $339,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    322 Lambeth Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,739

    Last Listing Agent Art Warshaw Todays Realty, Inc.

    322 Lambeth Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /25

      Est $340,298 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Whitfield Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      326 Whitfield Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Smith Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /23

    $290,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3 Ginford Place Unit 301, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,343

    Last Listing Agent Martin Rouse RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    3 Ginford Place Unit 301, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /18

      Est $441,705 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Benway Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      32 Benway Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raj Sidhu Your Realty Inc.

  • /38

    $295,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    500 Maiden Choice Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,256

    Last Listing Agent Christina Menter Keller Williams Realty Centre

    500 Maiden Choice Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /36

      Est $620,765 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Highfields Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      41 Highfields Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /58

    $400,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    28 Bryans Mill Way, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,627

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Mcintire The KW Collective

    28 Bryans Mill Way, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /55

      Est $448,331 Not Listed For Sale

      6427 Clifton Forge Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6427 Clifton Forge Cir, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Hayden Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    222 Blakeney Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,748

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Peters Corner House Realty

    222 Blakeney Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /37

      Est $557,361 Not Listed For Sale

      2119 Westchester Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2119 Westchester Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Akchurin Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /45

    $420,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    608 Meyers Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,938

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Davis Cummings & Co. Realtors

    608 Meyers Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /34

      Est $355,299 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Winslow Park Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      28 Winslow Park Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Zowd Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /27

    $399,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    453 Kent Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,689

    Last Listing Agent Oluwabunmi Okanlawon Keller Williams Flagship

    453 Kent Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /29

      Est $287,718 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Briarwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      17 Briarwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica DuLaney Next Step Realty

  • /38

    $460,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1300 Rice Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,567

    Last Listing Agent Eric Black Northrop Realty

    1300 Rice Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /85

      Est $862,699 Not Listed For Sale

      741 White Oaks Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      741 White Oaks Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    630 Braeside Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,740

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Bentley Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    630 Braeside Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
    • /41

      Est $380,461 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Keen Valley Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5 Keen Valley Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,100
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Daniels The KW Collective

  • /12

    $317,355 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    514 Kent Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,135

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Carroll Carroll Real Estate Company

    514 Kent Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
    • /55

      Est $345,227 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Whitfield Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      336 Whitfield Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Mcintire The KW Collective

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home