18,768

Homes in ZIP Code 85331

Section Image
  • /42

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4735 E Melanie Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,706

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Siedentop Preferred Property Consultants LLC

    4735 E Melanie Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /31

      Est $438,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      37222 N Tom Darlington Dr Unit 6, Carefree, AZ 85377

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      37222 N Tom Darlington Dr Unit 6, Carefree, AZ 85377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $344/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Kupfer Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

  • /62

    $775,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    4244 E Ashler Hills Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Welcome to this exceptional Cave Creek retreat situated on over an acre in an unbeatable location.Inside, enjoy a remodeled kitchen featuring all-new custom cherry cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, an electric stove and oven with statement hood, and a charming breakfast nook with views of the backyard. The family room is warm and inviting with a wood-burning fireplace, perfect for cozy

    Kimberli Horyza Compass

    4244 E Ashler Hills Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /45

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6525 E Rancho Del Oro Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,444

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kelly eXp Realty

    6525 E Rancho Del Oro Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /39

      Est $263,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      31606 N Cave Creek Rd Unit F102, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • Studio
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      31606 N Cave Creek Rd Unit F102, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Roach HomeSmart

  • /42

    $685,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    28645 N 50th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Welcome home to Tatum Ranch! A Beautiful home that is located on a peaceful corner lot & an ASTONISHING DREAM BACK YARD, pebble-tec play pool, Gazebo & fire pit, covered patio to enjoy Arizona's outdoor living. No neighbors to your west. Kid approved & pet friendly grassy area to play. 3 bedrooms+ a den that could easily be converted to a 4th bedroom. The kitchen offers LG stainless appliances,

    Keegan Kuehl West USA Realty

    28645 N 50th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /12

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    37212 N Cave Creek Rd Unit Tract C, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $1,428,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agustin Caparros VLP Realty

    37212 N Cave Creek Rd Unit Tract C, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /36

      Est $597,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      5100 E Rancho Paloma Pkwy Unit 1014, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5100 E Rancho Paloma Pkwy Unit 1014, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Breanna Granger LOVE PHX

  • /7

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 5.78 Acres
    • $134,083 per Acre

    7380 E Continental Mountain Estates Dr Unit 2, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    The Arrowhead property perched near the gateway to Continental Mountain Estates, a prestigious BedBrock luxury community where contemporary elegance blends seamlessly with the spirit of the ''Old West''. Encompassing 5.78 acres, this gently sloping hillside lot follows the natural contours of the mountain, embraced by iconic saguaro cacti and rugged desert landscape. Enjoy sweeping panoramic

    Jerod Johnson Bedbrock Real Estate Company

  • /77

    $1,560,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    30129 N 52nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,566,679

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jewett Platinum Living Realty

    30129 N 52nd Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /19

      Est $556,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      4739 E Casey Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4739 E Casey Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie White Citiea

  • /69

    $2,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,269 Sq Ft

    5651 E Villa Cassandra Way, Carefree, AZ 85331

    Exquisite luxury estate in Carefree located within an exclusive gated enclave on a private nearly one-acre cul-de-sac lot. Offering over 5,200 sq ft of refined living, this beautifully upgraded home features spacious ensuite bedrooms with walk-in closets, a dedicated fitness room, and elegant finishes throughout.The gourmet chef's kitchen showcases premium Thermador appliances, quartz

    Stacey Grandon My Home Group Real Estate

    5651 E Villa Cassandra Way, Carefree, AZ 85331
  • /33

    $645,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5536 E Seven Palms Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,073

    Last Listing Agent Kara Gutierrez HomeSmart

    5536 E Seven Palms Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /52

      Est $2,540,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      6602 E Lone Mountain Rd N, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6602 E Lone Mountain Rd N, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $550/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,575,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Brock Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /21

    $935,000

    • Land
    • 4.65 Acres
    • $201,075 per Acre

    5200 E Cahava Ranch Rd Unit C, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Create your family ranch or private retreat here on this 4.65 acres dream property in Cave Creek, near Spur Cross Ranch Conservation. Surrounded by stunning mountain vistas, unobstructed vibrant sunset skies and dark skies for starry nights. Included architectural plans for a 3,500sf house with 3 car garage, pool, a standalone 800sf guesthouse and a 1,383sf RV garage. Paved roads' access. Enjoy

    Doreen Reiske Fathom Realty Elite

    5200 E Cahava Ranch Rd Unit C, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /9

    $303,333

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    302xx N 60th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $303,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 400 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonny Imperatrice Ridgecrest Realty

    302xx N 60th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /28

      Est $846,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      38500 N School House Rd Unit 66, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      38500 N School House Rd Unit 66, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon L. Garno United Real Estate Specialists

  • /37

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    4309 E Rancho Caliente Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained, truly move-in ready home in the highly sought-after Tatum Ranch community. From the moment you arrive, it's clear this home has been exceptionally well cared for, offering a level of pride of ownership that's increasingly hard to find. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light create a bright, open feel that makes the home live larger

    Kodi Riddle eXp Realty

    4309 E Rancho Caliente Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6300 E Sentinel Rock Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • Land
    • 5.64 Acres
    • $27,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Omundson Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    6300 E Sentinel Rock Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /65

      Est $1,012,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      34801 N 53rd St Unit 26, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      34801 N 53rd St Unit 26, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eliza Kiburz Compass

  • /67

    $729,777

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    4809 E Peak View Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Welcome to your private desert retreat in Cave Creek--where everyday living feels like a luxury resort escape. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home showcases a light-filled, open floor plan w/ soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm yet elevated ambiance. Expansive living & dining areas flow effortlessly, while a versatile den offers the perfect space for a

    Rick Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    4809 E Peak View Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /23

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5125 E Juana Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,626

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Daly HomeSmart

    5125 E Juana Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      7150 E Panorama Dr --, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      7150 E Panorama Dr --, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,425
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Weesner Long Realty Covey Luxury Properties

  • /94

    $2,399,000

    $201K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,799 Sq Ft

    40777 N Echo Canyon Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Experience privacy and convenience on this stunning 4.451-acre Cave Creek property, just minutes from Downtown Cave Creek and Spur Cross trails. The main home offers two bedrooms plus a grand owner's suite with a private office and oversized closet. Large windows frame beautiful desert and mountain views. The backyard features an infinity pool, koi pond, basketball court, and two horse stalls,

    Casey Joa My Home Group Real Estate

    40777 N Echo Canyon Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /77

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    26647 N 43rd St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,502

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Murphy Midnight Realty

    26647 N 43rd St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /44

      Est $1,533,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      5740 E Moura Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5740 E Moura Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,490,222
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Cusick Homelogic Real Estate

  • /43

    $1,075,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    30609 N 47th Place Unit 3, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Cave Creek lifestyle at it's best in the Gated Community of Sonoran Vista. Open floorplan, the spacious greatroom opens to kitchen and offers both formal dining and an eat-in kitchen.The split floorplan includes a spacious master suite with a walk-in shower, separate soaking tub, double sinks, and an expansive walk-in closet. Additionally, the home includes an office with built-in cabinetry

    Carmelle Bernier West USA Realty

    30609 N 47th Place Unit 3, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /6

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    33505 N 55th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $314,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,363

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Dodson Copper Street Realty, LLC

    33505 N 55th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      4340 E Forest Pleasant Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      4340 E Forest Pleasant Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Krolak Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $216,216 per Acre

    0 Black Mountain Pkwy Unit Q, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Parcel Q is located across Black Mountain Parkway from the 8th hole of the Dove Valley Ranch golf course and situated near the center of the masterplan provides the opportunity for a boutique 10-12 home subdivision. The clubhouse and the Copper bar and lounge are both within walking distance from the property. As part of the master association residents also have access to private amenities

    Jeremy Lovejoy Insight Land & Investments

    0 Black Mountain Pkwy Unit Q, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /47

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4508 E Fernwood Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,286

    Last Listing Agent Fady Abuhmaidan Urban and Company

    4508 E Fernwood Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      4340 E Forest Pleasant Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      4340 E Forest Pleasant Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /18

    $670,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $67,000 per Acre

    45XXX N Cottonwood Canyon Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    An outstanding and rare 10 acres in the North Cave Creek area. The parcel is bordered on two sides by State Land Trust Preserve and covered with saguaros and other beautiful desert flora. There is plenty of room to build your dream home. Build high and enjoy city light views, or build lower and be enveloped by Sonoran Desert. Serenity and privacy, but minutes from downtown Cave Creek and Spur

    Bonnie Burke RE/MAX Fine Properties

    45XXX N Cottonwood Canyon Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /62

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    29449 N 64th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,688

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bourland eXp Realty

    29449 N 64th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      4340 E Forest Pleasant Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      4340 E Forest Pleasant Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /9

    $1,900,000

    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    37202 N Cave Creek Rd Unit Tract D, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    TO BE BUILT - Custom mixed-use opportunity in Cave Creek offering over 4,500 sq ft across three flexible components: commercial office, flex/shop space, and optional residential suite. Site plan approved. Water, sewer, and electric already installed. Office and flex space designed for business, creative, or operational use. Optional second-story suite includes kitchen, bedroom, bath, and rooftop

    Mason Ottersberg Real Broker

    37202 N Cave Creek Rd Unit Tract D, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /49

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4131 E Cascalote Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,620

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cohen eXp Realty

    4131 E Cascalote Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      4340 E Forest Pleasant Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      4340 E Forest Pleasant Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /32

    $1,050,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    6101 E Sienna Bouquet Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Live in style, surrounded by privacy, space, and elegance - this is the luxury you deserve! Boasting 3,036 sqft of beautifully designed living space on an expansive 10,875 sqft lot, this 3-bed, 3-bath home combines elegance with everyday functionality. Office could be used as a 4th bedroom. From the moment you step inside, you're welcomed by a bright, airy interior filled with natural light

    George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    6101 E Sienna Bouquet Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /46

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    37222 N Tom Darlington Dr Unit 1, Carefree, AZ 85377

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,975

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brennan Strawberry Realty

    37222 N Tom Darlington Dr Unit 1, Carefree, AZ 85377

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home