18,110

Cave Creek, AZ Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $821,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      5613 E Lonesome Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5613 E Lonesome Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Efird Realty One Group

  • /61

    $2,695,000

    • Land
    • 25.93 Acres
    • $103,934 per Acre

    37985 N Rancho Manana Blvd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    An exceptional opportunity to own 25.93 acres in the heart of Cave Creek, where expansive desert beauty, privacy, and limitless potential come together. Comprised of three combined parcels, this rare offering provides the space and flexibility to create a true legacy property--whether that's a custom luxury estate, a multi-residence compound, or a fully functional ranch designed for horses and

    R. James Adams eXp Realty

    37985 N Rancho Manana Blvd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /35

    $1,080,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5914 E Little Wells Pass, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,056

    Last Listing Agent Kris LaCroix Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5914 E Little Wells Pass, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /49

      Est $1,036,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      5707 Ashler Hills Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5707 Ashler Hills Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kodi Riddle eXp Realty

  • /32

    $519,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 2015, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Incredible property located in the highly desirable Rancho North community!This lightly lived-in unit offers true executive-style living and is completely turn-key.The beautifully appointed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. Interior highlights include fresh paint, neutral tones, tile flooring, abundant natural light, and an open,

    Anthony Lowry Century 21 Desert Estates

    5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 2015, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /64

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    29424 N 66th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,229

    Last Listing Agent Kimberli Horyza Compass

    29424 N 66th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /33

      Est $972,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      34801 N 53rd St Unit 2, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      34801 N 53rd St Unit 2, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anderson Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /5

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $551,181 per Acre

    6030 E Ridge Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    In the heart of Cave Creek, this rare offering includes two Commercial Transition parcels totaling 2.54 acres. Ideally located just off Cave Creek Road at the base of Black Mountain, the property is within walking distance to the shops, dining, and amenities of downtown Cave Creek. Zoned CB, this site provides flexibility for a variety of uses including apartments, townhomes, office suites, or

    Alyssa Bieling US Investment Realty, LLC

    6030 E Ridge Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /26

    $615,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4223 E Desert Sky Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,315

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Carmical Success Property Brokers

    4223 E Desert Sky Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /25

      Est $704,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      39185 N 56th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      39185 N 56th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maloy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

  • /40

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    32424 N 44th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Original Owners. Amazing Views!!! One Of The Largest, Best View Lots In The Ventana Gated Community. 13,000+ Sq. Ft. Lot With View Fencing On Two Sides. Great Room Floor Plan With Open Concept Kitchen, Granite Counters, Tile Backsplash, Island With Raised Breakfast Bar. Updated KitchenAid SS Appliance Package (2025). Great Room With Built In Niches And Gas Fireplace. Baths Have Been Totally

    Hector Olivera Realty ONE Group

    32424 N 44th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /37

    $574,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    33231 N 43rd St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,560

    Last Listing Agent Candice Boller Real Broker

    33231 N 43rd St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      33413 N Gunsmoke Cir, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      33413 N Gunsmoke Cir, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Chapman Visionary Properties

  • /14

    $370,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $468,354 per Acre

    36455 N 58th St Unit 27, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Beautiful upper lot with magnificent views of Phoenix to your left and Cave Creek to your right. All utilities are already to the lot (gas, electric, water, sewer, cable) and no HOA.

    Sue Muth Decor Properties

    36455 N 58th St Unit 27, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /50

    $1,607,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5629 E Windstone Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,569

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Krolak Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    5629 E Windstone Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /55

      Est $594,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 1004, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 1004, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Howe Howe Realty

  • /14

    $2,599,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    31607 N 64th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    HOME TO BE BUILT: Multiple sets of plans have been completed and are available for review. The construction to begin within 60 days of County approval. This is a gorgeous gently sloping desert lot with mature cactus and trees. Room for horse setup, sport or tennis court, pool, RV garage or workshop as the lot is 1.39 acres total. Our full sets of plans in various styles (ranch or contemporary)

    George Turner RE/MAX Excalibur

    31607 N 64th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6454 E Paso Nuevo Dr Unit 101, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elmon Krupnik Venture REI, LLC

    6454 E Paso Nuevo Dr Unit 101, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /48

      Est $437,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4xxxx N Cottonwood Canyon Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      4xxxx N Cottonwood Canyon Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 337 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent tim kelley Award Realty

  • /43

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    28232 N 58th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and wide-open space in this beautifully updated Cave Creek residence. Situated on a sprawling 0.75+ acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been thoughtfully refreshed for its next owner. Step inside to find an inviting, open floor plan anchored by a central fireplace and a versatile bonus family room--perfect for a home office or media space.

    Blake Keathley Everystate, Inc

    28232 N 58th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /64

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4616 E Quien Sabe Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,742

    Last Listing Agent Michael Silver RE/MAX Alliance Group

    4616 E Quien Sabe Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /26

      Est $516,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 2090, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 2090, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,990
      • Apr 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bondy Towne Brokerage Services, Inc

  • /17

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $284,146 per Acre

    6308 E Villa Cassandra Way Unit 40, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Elevated lot resting on signature Black Mountain in prestigious Carefree! This exceptional homesite offers unbeatable panoramic views stretching across the valley, with sparkling city lights twinkling by night and dramatic mountain vistas by day. Perfectly positioned for maximum privacy and elevation, the lot provides an ideal canvas to build your custom desert dream home. Enjoy easy access to

    Janet Mohr Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    6308 E Villa Cassandra Way Unit 40, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4512 E Oberlin Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $244,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $355,205

    Last Listing Agent Rumsey Saigh Iannelli and Associates

    4512 E Oberlin Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      00000 N Kachina Rd Unit 186, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      00000 N Kachina Rd Unit 186, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol A. Royse Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /42

    $629,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    4622 E Thorn Tree Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP!! Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained single-level home featuring 3 bedrooms+ DEN/OFFICE, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 2-car garage with storage cabinets. Recently renovated with new flooring, fresh interior paint, and fully updated kitchen and bathrooms showcasing modern finishes. The bright, open layout offers comfortable living and easy entertaining, while the

    Kimberly Brawn HomeSmart

    4622 E Thorn Tree Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /40

    $620,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4815 E Fernwood Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,285

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mulligan Platinum Peak Realty, LLC

    4815 E Fernwood Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /32

      Est $623,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 1089, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 1089, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $647,990
      • May 10, 2024

• /58

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    29221 N 46th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Impeccably maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home offering the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and lifestyle. This move-in ready property features numerous recent upgrades including beautifully updated bathrooms, newer AC, hot water heater, and a new pool pump, motor, and plumbing for peace of mind.Inside, you'll find custom closet systems from The Container Store in the primary

    Joalice Ryan Realty ONE Group

    29221 N 46th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /49

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    38500 N School House Rd Unit 13, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,087

    Last Listing Agent Susan Christy Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    38500 N School House Rd Unit 13, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /33

      Est $669,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 1088, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5100 E Rancho Paloma Dr Unit 1088, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,990
      • Apr 25, 2024

• /50

    $1,088,000

    $107K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    11702 E Blue Wash Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Nestled atop a scenic knoll, this home boasts panoramic views of Tonto National Forest and Four Peaks and priced at recent appraisal. On 1.7 acres with access to thousands more tax-free acres, it's a rare opportunity to own this private paradise. Plenty of room to build a guest house. The sellers have transformed this home into an upscale luxury residence, featuring engineered wood floors,

    Janet Mohr Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    11702 E Blue Wash Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /67

    $1,359,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    41840 N Spur Cross Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,119

    Last Listing Agent Russ Kort Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    41840 N Spur Cross Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /41

      Est $633,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      5054 E Desert Forest Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5054 E Desert Forest Trail, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Duarte Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

  • /10

    $2,600,000

    • Land
    • 22.5 Acres
    • $115,556 per Acre

    65XX E Morning Star Blk 5 Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Discover the unparalleled elegance of Echo Canyon Estates, a premier luxury development nestled in the serene landscapes of Cave Creek, Arizona. Tucked away in a private, secluded enclave, this exclusive community delivers sweeping panoramic views of the majestic surrounding mountain ranges creating an idyllic backdrop for your dream custom estate home. The development features R-190 zoned

    James Wehner West USA Realty

    65XX E Morning Star Blk 5 Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /56

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6548 E Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,116

    Last Listing Agent Bo Cooper Compass

    6548 E Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /46

      Est $1,219,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      4214 E Hunter Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4214 E Hunter Ct, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,108
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Savastio Cachet Development, Inc.

  • /84

    $2,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft

    35584 N Rolling Creek Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Come take in the majestic views in this newer built custom home in the prestigious enclave of Canyon Ridge Estates. This meticulously built home provides serenity, privacy & an incomparable backyard paradise- complete with outdoor kitchen, custom waterfall, elevated extra large jacuzzi with seating for 20, & full length sliding glass wall that delivers a seamless transition from the inside to

    Andrew Burns Coldwell Banker Realty

    35584 N Rolling Creek Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /70

    $1,900,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    30504 N 57th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,826,240

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaertner Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    30504 N 57th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /33

      Est $1,077,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      6525 E Cave Creek Rd Unit 7, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6525 E Cave Creek Rd Unit 7, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,105,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Marsh The Marsh Partners

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home