18,110

Cave Creek, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $725,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    29605 N 50th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Nestled in a private cul-de-sac, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers an authentic Sonoran Desert experience, with lush landscaping and tranquil surroundings that will transport you to a peaceful sanctuary. The sellers have thoughtfully designed every aspect of this property, ensuring it's not just a home, but a retreat. The lush, desert landscaping features hundreds of plants,

    Virginia Gorr Century 21 Arizona Foothills

    29605 N 50th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /96

    $1,465,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6355 E Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,539,244

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hess Coldwell Banker Realty

    6355 E Barwick Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /62

      Est $1,266,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      32203 N 56th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      32203 N 56th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Barrett Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

  • /50

    $1,995,000

    Open Fri 1PM - 4PM $105K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft

    6525 E Cave Creek Rd Unit 27, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    This striking luxury contemporary home offers refined desert living on an impressive, private lot in one of Cave Creek's most desirable enclaves. Thoughtfully designed with clean lines, expansive glass, and a seamless indoor-outdoor connection, the residence captures the beauty of the Sonoran landscape while delivering modern comfort and elevated style.The open-concept great room features

    Taylor Jasper The Brokery

    6525 E Cave Creek Rd Unit 27, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /44

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4445 E Sleepy Ranch Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,977

    Last Listing Agent Kodi Riddle eXp Realty

    4445 E Sleepy Ranch Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /112

      Est $2,581,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      28409 N 59th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      28409 N 59th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Nachtweih Toll Brothers Real Estate

  • /34

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    33215 N 50th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Beautifully designed home in Cave Creek, AZ offering an open-concept layout with high ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, ample cabinetry, and warm finishes, flowing seamlessly into the main living areas--ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a bay window and a spa-like bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and

    Jenna Shea eXp Realty

    33215 N 50th St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /58

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4037 E Milton Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,442

    Last Listing Agent Elmon Krupnik Venture REI, LLC

    4037 E Milton Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /70

      Est $2,139,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      28415 N 59th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      28415 N 59th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 428 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,049,995
      • Mar 26, 2025

• /46

    $264,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft

    29606 N Tatum Blvd Unit 245, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Improved Price! Exceptional privacy sets this move-in-ready, top-floor one-bedroom condo apart. Tucked into the rear of a coveted, resort-style gated community with no neighbor above, the home offers peaceful desert open-space views from a private balcony—ideal for relaxing at the end of the day. Modern upgrades shine throughout, including fresh paint, crown molding, and vinyl plank flooring. The

    Kodi Riddle eXp Realty

    29606 N Tatum Blvd Unit 245, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /9

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    34690 N 44th St Unit 8, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $269,608 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Vale Midland Real Estate Alliance

    34690 N 44th St Unit 8, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /29

      Est $814,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      38259 N Jacqueline Dr Unit 5, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • Studio
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      38259 N Jacqueline Dr Unit 5, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Twitchell eXp Realty

  • /31

    $639,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    4602 E Thorn Tree Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Looking for an interest rate buy down? Bring an offer! Meticulously maintained single level 3 bedroom, den, 2 bath home w/ sparkling play pool in gated Dove Valley Ranch! Step inside to a spacious great room w/vaulted ceilings & lots of natural light. Updated kitchen features Granite counters, white cabinets, black appliances & pantry. Notice the gas fireplace & plantation shutters. Master is

    Lisa Lanke eXp Realty

    4602 E Thorn Tree Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /33

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4929 E Tumbleweed Cir, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merrilee Edwards Fathom Realty Elite

    4929 E Tumbleweed Cir, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /3

      Est $514,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      6528 E Cave Creek Rd Unit A, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • Studio
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6528 E Cave Creek Rd Unit A, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34,229% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Shields, Des/Broker Shields Regal Realty

  • /6

    $4,275,000

    New Construction
    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft

    31xxx N 57th Terrace, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    TO BE BUILT. OVER 4 ACRES tucked at the end of a newly paved cul-de-sac in a boutique community of only five homes, and no HOA, the possibilities are endless. Car collector?, Multi-gen family compound? or for someone wanting absolute privacy. Amazing family or multi-gen opportunity. 4400 sq ft main residence w/4 car garage & oversized RV garage plus full 1300 sq ft 2 Bedroom + Den & 2 car Garage

    George Wanner Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

    31xxx N 57th Terrace, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /32

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6231 E Mark Way Unit 14, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,296

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lespron Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers

    6231 E Mark Way Unit 14, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /45

      Est $954,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      5324 E Palo Brea Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5324 E Palo Brea Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shay Noonan Real Broker

  • /60

    $1,795,000

    $305K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,655 Sq Ft

    35615 N Mamie Maude Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Perched on the side of Black Mountain, this 4,652 sq ft luxury home offers breathtaking valley views from nearly every window in a quiet, peaceful desert setting. All 4 bedrooms feature private ensuite baths and walk-in closets. The spacious floor plan includes formal living and dining rooms, a separate family room, and a well-appointed kitchen high end gas stovetop, oven, dishwasher,

    Roseanne Finocchiaro HomeSmart

    35615 N Mamie Maude Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /78

    $1,280,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3730 E Cloud Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,642

    Last Listing Agent James Thomson Daisy Dream Homes Real Estate, LLC

    3730 E Cloud Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /61

      Est $1,837,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      5549 E Saguaro Vista Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5549 E Saguaro Vista Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,895,924
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Lewis RE/MAX Fine Properties

  • /79

    $4,999,000

    New Construction $901K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,063 Sq Ft

    36320 N 62nd St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    VIEWS. VIEWS. VIEWS. Perched atop Black Mountain this 5 bed 7 bath custom estate delivers some of the best 180 views Cave Creek has ever seen stretching from Camelback Mountain and downtown Phoenix to South Mountain and Cardinals Stadium. Enjoy sunsets and city lights from one of the highest elevations in the area. Floor to ceiling glass and expansive windows pull panoramic views into every room.

    Arthur Luhrs Compass Point Realty

    36320 N 62nd St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /21

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    30638 N 45th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,629

    Last Listing Agent Kodi Riddle eXp Realty

    30638 N 45th Place, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /68

      Est $1,663,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      28638 N 42nd St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      28638 N 42nd St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,585,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brewer HomeSmart

  • /43

    $725,000

    $74K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    6231 E Mark Way Unit 29, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Welcome to Rancho Madera—one of Cave Creek's most charming and well-kept communities, perfectly located just south of downtown and close to everything that makes this area so special. From here, you can stroll to your favorite local restaurants, coffee spots, art galleries, and events, while still enjoying a peaceful setting tucked away from the noise and crowds. Inside, this beautifully

    Kodi Riddle eXp Realty

    6231 E Mark Way Unit 29, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /31

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5090 E Sleepy Ranch Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,835

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Lynch Real Broker

    5090 E Sleepy Ranch Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /81

      Est $1,141,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      35226 Canyon Creek Cir, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      35226 Canyon Creek Cir, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Ballard HomeSmart

  • /33

    $835,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    38500 N School House Rd Unit 5, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Experience resort-style living in the heart of Cave Creek with this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home. Perfectly situated within walking distance to the vibrant town center, you'll have easy access to a variety of restaurants, shopping, and entertainment options. This home features an open floor plan with soaring ceilings, granite countertops, tile and carpet flooring, and new appliances. Enjoy

    Michelle Noma Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    38500 N School House Rd Unit 5, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /38

    $740,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    5801 E Saguaro Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,956

    Last Listing Agent Philip Henn Revinre

    5801 E Saguaro Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /44

      Est $903,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      35841 N 51st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      35841 N 51st St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kori Kuhn Peace Properties, LLC

  • /45

    $579,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    4719 E Amber Sun Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Move-in ready and beautifully updated in sought-after Dove Valley Ranch. This home offers an open, light-filled floor plan with upgraded finishes throughout, highlighted by a new 4-ton Trane HVAC (2025), updated pool equipment, new carpet in the bedrooms, and smart home features. Fresh full interior paint (2026), exterior paint (2025), and a resurfaced patio deck (2025) give the home a clean,

    Milan Brkic Urban Agency

    4719 E Amber Sun Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    29606 N Tatum Blvd Unit 284, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,377

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nocella HomeSmart

    29606 N Tatum Blvd Unit 284, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N 52nd Place Unit 9, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      0 N 52nd Place Unit 9, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Gray HomeSmart

  • /30

    $650,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    4171 E Wildcat Dr Unit 4, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bed, 2-bath home in the highly sought-after Tatum Ranch community-where style, comfort, and efficiency come together. Fresh exterior paint and low-maintenance landscaping with turf and rock. Inside features Shaw European Oak hardwood floors, new recessed lighting, and a bright open layout. Upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops, Samsung Bespoke appliances,

    Asher Cohen Realty ONE Group

    4171 E Wildcat Dr Unit 4, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /38

    $672,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4703 E Preserve Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,350

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hunter Coldwell Banker Realty

    4703 E Preserve Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /63

      Est $1,350,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      5543 E Olesen Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5543 E Olesen Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,415,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Lewis RE/MAX Fine Properties

  • /31

    $1,255,000

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    6525 E Cave Creek Rd Unit 304, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    Hidden Rock at Cave Creek, is a distinctive community known for its breathtaking mountain views and unforgettable desert sunsets. Within this carefully planned community, our thoughtfully designed condos are uniquely zoned ''Work & Play,'' offering residential living with the added flexibility for approved commercial use, allowing flexibility for today's modern lifestyle. Unit 304 can be offered

    Scott Grigg Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers

    6525 E Cave Creek Rd Unit 304, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
  • /36

    $1,550,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6125 E Hodges St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,566,617

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Mayes Citiea

    6125 E Hodges St, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    • /30

      Est $843,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      6701 E Tanya Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6701 E Tanya Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $786,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Taylor HomeSmart

  • /12

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $1,309,524 per Acre

    37202 N Cave Creek Rd Unit Tract D, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    The Collective at Black Mountain offers an Exclusive Luxury mixed-use property in Cave Creek, providing over 4,500 sq ft of Office, Residential, and Showcase Garage Parking. Experience a bold new concept in ownership where architectural design, lifestyle, and automotive culture converge. Site plan is approved, and building permit is under review. There is a limited number of additional adjacent

    Mason Ottersberg Real Broker

    37202 N Cave Creek Rd Unit Tract D, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home