30,246

Cayuga County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $149,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Beach Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      18 Beach Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Below List Price
      • $49/SF
      • Last Sold Price $68,900

      Last Listing Agent Sandie Commesso Murphy Real Estate

  • /4

    $129,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    17 Perrine St, Auburn, NY 13021

    Located just steps from 15 Perrine Street and a short walk to Auburn’s bustling nightlife and amenities, this 4-bedroom single-family home offers strong rental appeal and long-term upside. Turnkey updates include new flooring and fresh paint throughout, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, modern electrical fixtures, and new washer/dryer hookups. With some exterior improvements, curb

    David Ansuini Listing by The Young Agency

    17 Perrine St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4452 Long Hill Rd, Moravia, NY 13118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,073

    Last Listing Agent Joy Vivenzio Listing by Land of Lakes Realty, Inc.

    4452 Long Hill Rd, Moravia, NY 13118
    • /2

      Est $140,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Paul St, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      11 Paul St, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Below List Price
      • $36/SF
      • Last Sold Price $62,500

      Last Listing Agent John Adolfi Dropped Members

  • /4

    $11,900

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $35,000 per Acre

    110 - 114 Garrow St, Auburn, NY 13021

    Update: Seller recently had the lots surveyed (10, 2025). The two new surveys (attached) show both 1 lot and 2 lots. Upon acceptance of an offer, the seller will submit the buyers desired survey to the City Planning Office for a lot line adjustment, which will be completed by closing (typically this can occur in 2-3 business days). Thus, this entire property can be either one or two lots,

    STEVEN CROSBY Listing by Riordan Realty

    110 - 114 Garrow St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1979 New York 370, Cato, NY 13033

    • Land
    • 76.9 Acres
    • $2,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Cummins Listing by Sun Harvest Realty Inc.

    1979 New York 370, Cato, NY 13033
    • /2

      Est $206,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 North Park, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      10 North Park, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,000

      Last Listing Agent Midge Fricano Lake Country Real Estate

  • /44

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    900 Old State Rd, Sterling, NY 13156

    LOOKING FOR A WELL-CARED FOR HOME IN THE COUNTRY? HOW ABOUT A GARAGE LARGE ENOUGH TO PARK VEHICLES AND HAVE A WORK SHOP AND STORAGE?? WELCOME TO 900 OLD STATE RD IN THE TOWN OF STERLING! THIS AMAZING COUNTRY FIND HAS BEEN IN THE SAME FAMILY FOR DECADES AND HAS BEEN METICULOUSLY CARED FOR! OFFERING 2 ACRES OF COUNTRY LAND AND 570 FEET OF ROAD FRONTAGE, YOU WILL FALL IN LOVE THE MOMENT YOU ARRIVE!

    Teri Beckwith Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    900 Old State Rd, Sterling, NY 13156
  • /2

    $51,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14019 Wilde Rd, Martville, NY 13111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,904

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Saunderson Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature

    14019 Wilde Rd, Martville, NY 13111
    • /2

      Est $128,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Nelson St, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      49 Nelson St, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180% Below List Price
      • $38/SF
      • Last Sold Price $45,800

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Wilson L Wilson Realty

  • /31

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft

    14443 Meade St, Sterling, NY 13156

    This easy to maintain 2 bedroom ranch/1 full bath is waiting for you. Open concept-kitchen-dining-living room. Beautiful sunroom across the back of the home-escape and relax! Enclosed front porch. Basement does have an additional full bath that is sold "as is". Stove and HW tank are propane. Added BONUS- this home is a few minutes away from Fair Haven Beach State Park.

    Debbie Nepa Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

    14443 Meade St, Sterling, NY 13156
  • /2

    $372,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    25 S Hunter Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,318

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hall Listing by Dropped Members

    25 S Hunter Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $189,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 North Park, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4 North Park, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Below List Price
      • $47/SF
      • Last Sold Price $88,500

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Clare Clare Real Estate

  • /30

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    5197 Bluefield Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    Welcome to 5197 Bluefield Rd, the kind of home that makes you slow down and stay awhile. Nestled on just over an acre in the sought-after Union Springs School District, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and everyday comfort. Inside, a spacious, inviting layout is designed for gathering, entertaining, and making memories with generous bedrooms and living

    Karissa Thompson Listing by The Real Estate Agency

    5197 Bluefield Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    8137 Grant Avenue Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,364

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hopler Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    8137 Grant Avenue Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166
    • /2

      Est $196,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 North St, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      131 North St, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • Last Sold Price $99,000

      Last Listing Agent Todd Post Post Realty

  • /26

    $228,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft

    39 Elmhurst Cir, Auburn, NY 13021

    Beautifully Renovated Ranch in Union Springs School DistrictJust outside the Auburn city limits, this fully renovated ranch offers the peaceful setting of Elmhurst Circle with the convenience of public water and sewer. Everything has been updated, including the roof, brand new central air and furnace, electrical, appliances, flooring, kitchen, and bathroom.Step into a spacious mudroom

    Michael Evans Listing by Evans Realty CNY LLC

    39 Elmhurst Cir, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $129,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    85 Chapman Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,716

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Stebbins Listing by Baier Real Estate

    85 Chapman Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $124,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 North St, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      124 North St, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $42/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Stebbins Baier Real Estate

  • /27

    $119,000

    Under Contract Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    31 Grove St, Moravia, NY 13118

    The perfect opportunity to make this charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home in the Village of Moravia your own. Offering 1,560 square feet of living space, the home features a welcoming dining and living room, convenient first-floor laundry with a half bath, and generously sized bedrooms upstairs—providing both comfort and potential.Enjoy the spacious fully fenced in backyard from

    Nicole McRae Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    31 Grove St, Moravia, NY 13118
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8135 Shepherd Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,832

    Last Listing Agent Renee Senn Listing by GRG Gloria Realty Group

    8135 Shepherd Rd, Weedsport, NY 13166
    • /2

      Est $229,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Franklin St, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      196 Franklin St, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $96,405

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine E Emmi Emmi's Realty Inc

  • /48

    $325,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    1387 Tollgate Hill Rd, Locke, NY 13092

    This property asks that you Expect the Unexpected, and to take notice of the sweeping views of the Owasco Valley and Owasco Lake looking North. This Custom Built, One Owner, Hilltop Oasis is perched at the South edge of the Fillmore Glen Golf Course. Meticulously maintained and custom-designed, two-level ranch offers 4+ bedrooms, 3 fulls bath, primary suite, and over 3,000 square feet of living

    Melissa Miller Fedrizzi RE/MAX In Motion

    1387 Tollgate Hill Rd, Locke, NY 13092
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2729 Forest Hill Dr, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,302

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Jones Listing by Lake Life Real Estate Agency

    2729 Forest Hill Dr, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $131,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Holley St, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      74 Holley St, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207% Below List Price
      • $28/SF
      • Last Sold Price $43,000

      Last Listing Agent BOB SHAW Robert Shaw Realty

  • /20

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    14024 Cosgrove Rd, Sterling, NY 13156

    Come build your dream home or use this place as your very own private hunting or vacation getaway tucked back off the road on app 20 private acres 1 car detached garage. Great mix of open land and woods has spring fed pond on it. 2-bedroom 1 bath mobile home Open kitchen, living room, enclosed porch

    Tom Collier Listing by Howard Hanna

    14024 Cosgrove Rd, Sterling, NY 13156
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13299 Wright Rd, Red Creek, NY 13143

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,663

    Last Listing Agent Tim Reynolds Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    13299 Wright Rd, Red Creek, NY 13143
    • /2

      Est $136,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 N Fulton St, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      97 N Fulton St, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Below List Price
      • $47/SF
      • Last Sold Price $80,560

      Last Listing Agent John Triska CROWNREALTYNY.COM

  • /21

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    7278 Sherman Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    This is a rare find in this price range—an immaculate ranch home on 1.7 scenic acres for under $200,000. Lovingly maintained by its original owner for 28 years, this pristine 1997 manufactured home offers peaceful country living just five minutes from downtown Auburn. The move-in-ready, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright, spacious layout with oversized windows, three skylights, all-new

    Bill Crocker Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    7278 Sherman Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    84 Krystyna Ln Unit 6, Jordan, NY 13080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,602

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scriven Listing by Home With Us Realty Group, LLC

    84 Krystyna Ln Unit 6, Jordan, NY 13080
    • /2

      Est $140,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Fitch Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      60 Fitch Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,772% Below List Price
      • $5/SF
      • Last Sold Price $7,500

      Last Listing Agent Dave VanDerlinde Towpath Homes

  • /34

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    483 Indian Cove Rd, Moravia, NY 13118

    Welcome to your dream year-round home on the east side of Owasco Lake with nearly 52' of private lake frontage! Beautifully designed 3+ bedroom, 2 full bath lake home with open-concept layout featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops, and a great room with living and dining areas for hosting family and friends. Main floor bedroom, full bath, pantry and utility room. Step out onto the

    Joy Vivenzio Listing by Land of Lakes Realty, Inc.

    483 Indian Cove Rd, Moravia, NY 13118
  • /2

    $229,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    44 Chedell Place, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carleigh Austin Listing by Willow & Co Property Brokers LLC

    44 Chedell Place, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $152,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Fitch Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      88 Fitch Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • Last Sold Price $72,900

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Wilson L Wilson Realty

  • /2

    $29,900

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    45 Seminary St, Auburn, NY 13021

    This home will need to be completely renovated. Please be careful inside the home. It can only be shown during daylight hours it does have utilities on but no ceiling lights. This is a cash deal only. Use your imagination and turn this brick house into an adorable home with its big driveway and backyard. The first floor has a living room, Dining room and eat in Kitchen. The 2nd floor has two

    Michael Case Listing by L Wilson Realty

    45 Seminary St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3370 Hicks Rd, Moravia, NY 13118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,158

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Frendak Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    3370 Hicks Rd, Moravia, NY 13118
    • /2

      Est $110,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Parker St, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      34 Parker St, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • Last Sold Price $57,000

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Stebbins Baier Real Estate

  • /18

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 4.46 Acres
    • $33,408 per Acre

    0 0 State Route 38 Unit S1610856, Scipio, NY 13147

    Have you been looking to build your dream home and can't find that piece of property, well look no further. You now have the opportunity to build your dream home with beautiful views of Owasco Lake. This 4.46 acre parcel is wooded and even has your own private babbling brook. This lot could be cleared and your dream home can be built. The seller has not performed a perc test, septic and

    Lori Harrington Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    0 0 State Route 38 Unit S1610856, Scipio, NY 13147
  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1817 Honoco Rd, Aurora, NY 13026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,564

    Last Listing Agent Jer Yuan Wansink Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    1817 Honoco Rd, Aurora, NY 13026
    • /2

      Est $117,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Ross Place, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      113 Ross Place, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Below List Price
      • $26/SF
      • Last Sold Price $54,090

      Last Listing Agent Marian Anderson Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home