975

Cayuga Heights, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $750,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    601 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Set in the heart of the Village of Cayuga Heights, this beautifully renovated mid-century modern ranch offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location—just a short walk to Cornell and minutes to restaurants, shopping, and Cayuga Lake. Designed for both everyday living and exceptional entertaining, the property features a fully landscaped and meticulously maintained yard with a rich

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Seaman

    Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    (607) 208-9610

    601 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /13

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    102 Corson Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Spacious sabbatical rental available in Ithaca from April 15, 2026 through June 30, 2027. This 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers generous living space with large rooms throughout, including two oversized bedrooms with attached en-suite bathrooms, making it ideal for visiting faculty, professionals, or those needing room for home offices or guests. The home includes one garage parking space plus

    Agent Photo

    KiRa Fritzky-Randolph

    Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    (607) 800-4399

    102 Corson Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $729,440 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    327 The Pkwy, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,931

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lustick Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    327 The Pkwy, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      419 Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine DeWitt Ruby Moniesworth Realty LLC

  • /29

    $568,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft

    103 White Park Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to this spacious brick ranch home in one of Ithaca’s most sought-after neighborhoods- the Village of Cayuga Heights. Just a short walk to Cornell University and Cayuga Heights Elementary, this property combines convenience with timeless charm.The main level offers a bright and inviting floor plan with hardwood floors throughout. A generous living room centers around a striking stone

    Kyle Steele Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    103 White Park Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /9

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    306 Highland Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    These MULTIPLE apartment suites are being renovated and furnished. Only a 9 minute walk to North Campus, with a Bus #30 stop right in front of the property. Includes: - Hardwood floor - Tiled bathroom + kitchen floor - Carpeted bedroom floors - Furnished rooms - Kitchen w/ microwave + large fridge - Lounging space - Many parking spaces - All utilities included except internet and electricity

    (607) 603-7952

    306 Highland Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $402,400 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2219 N Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,357

    Last Listing Agent Emily Russell Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    2219 N Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /39

      Est $680,866 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      711 Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,500
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Lagalla Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /45

    $800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    2 Pleasant Grove Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Exceptional 3,104± sq ft residence on a prime corner lot in Cayuga Heights, directly across from the RaNic Golf Club and within walking distance to Community Corners and Cornell University. This thoughtfully updated home offers a rare combination of location, flexibility, and modern updates.The main level features a new state-of-the-art kitchen with custom cabinetry, high end appliances,

    Kyle Steele Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    2 Pleasant Grove Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /45

    Starting at $1,390 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    319 Highland Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Lakeland Apartments offer a quiet, convenient residential setting that feels both peaceful and closely connected to campus.This apartment features both charming and thoughtfully designed to make the most of space and natural light. Fully furnished, the unit provides an easy and comfortable home from the moment you move in.Included and convenient features:- Gas, water, and

    Lakeland Apartments

    (607) 603-7590

    319 Highland Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2229 N Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,941

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Venuto Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    2229 N Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cayuga Park Rd Unit R1588547, Ithaca, NY 14850

      0 Cayuga Park Rd Unit R1588547, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hickory Lee Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /46

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft

    230 Highgate Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Bold. Inviting. Modern. This Cayuga Heights mid-century modern ranch stands out with its sleek black exterior that accentuates the clean lines and timeless character of its design. A covered front porch starts the conversation as your guests arrive. Inside, the home opens to a light-filled living room where expansive windows invite natural sunlight throughout the day, centered around a fireplace

    Christine DelVecchio Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    230 Highgate Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /35

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    190 Pleasant Grove Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Carriage House Apartments is conveniently located less than 1 mile from North Campus and is seconds away from Community Corners in Cayuga Heights, which offers dinning, shopping, a gym facility, a salon, and much more! This complex also has a quiet and peaceful garden and picnic area that tenants can utilize to read, study, or just to relax. Carriage House Apartments is owned and operated by

    Carriage House Apartments

    (607) 275-5839

    190 Pleasant Grove Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    104 Brook Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,198

    Last Listing Agent Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    104 Brook Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      00 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian DeYoung Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

  • /36

    $697,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft

    604 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome home to a classic Cayuga Heights colonial on a mature lot with developed gardens, seasonal lake views and spectacular year round sunsets! This 4-5 bedroom home exudes a feeling of warmth and has been lovingly updated with over $140,000 of improvements. The foyer is adjacent to a covered porch and opens to the formal living with wood burning fireplace. Spacious dining with wall of windows

    Susan Lustick Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    604 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /35

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    509 Wyckoff Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This building is equipped with a fire alarm system and sprinkler system. Additionally, each apartment has its own mini split system that provides both heating and cooling! There is a laundry facility on the first floor of the building.This is not a cat or dog friendly property. These apartments are unfurnished.The following is included in the monthly rent: parking,

    (607) 603-7932

    509 Wyckoff Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    150 N Sunset Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,387

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hogue Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    150 N Sunset Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $544,727 Not Listed For Sale

      382 The Pkwy, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      382 The Pkwy, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Ferrara Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /49

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft

    15 Lisa Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Nature lover's paradise within a convenient Northeast neighborhood! Life is not a dress rehearsal.. this is a very unique opportunity. Experience modern living on 2.9 acres featuring a serene pond and your very own writer’s cabin by the water. This architect designed contemporary 3/4BR 3.5Bath home offers exciting, open living spaces, a gourmet state of the art kitchen and a spa- like luxurious

    Susan Lustick Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    15 Lisa Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /35

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 5 Beds

    126 Westbourne Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Studio, One Bedroom, Three Bedroom, Four Bedroom, and Five Bedroom Apartments just off of North Campus.Westbourne Apartments are a beautifully landscaped residential apartment complex with unique park-like walkways, located in the heart of Cornell Heights, a distinctive, historically-designated "suburb" of CornellUniversity in Ithaca, NY. We offer a very safe and secure environment

    Westbourne Apartments

    (607) 366-3012

    126 Westbourne Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    719 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,146

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Skeval Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    719 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $869,040 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      415 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Saggese Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /50

    $796,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft

    416 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to this gorgeous Cayuga Heights home where the old and the new marry perfectly. Filled with the charm of old-world craftsmanship including handsome built-in shelving, dark, deep molding, elegant rough iron and romantic stained glass, this home also has a fantastically modern floorplan, smart mini-splits and an extremely striking pellet stove! Stroll through the gracious foyer, enter the

    Melissa Murfin Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    416 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /20

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    174 Pleasant Grove Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Property Id: 3939844br - 1831ft² - Available Jan 7th 2021 - Luxury and Convenience- Just 0.2 Miles to Cornell University (Cayuga Heights) - 174 Pleasant Grove Road, Ithaca NY 14850Built in the Village of Cayuga Heights. Sited just 0.2 miles from Cornell University Campus (there is side walk in front of the house) and a short walk to Community Corners. This 4 Bedroom 3.5 bath home

    (607) 269-4366

    174 Pleasant Grove Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    204 Texas Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,061

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rosentel Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    204 Texas Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $692,959 Not Listed For Sale

      634 Highland Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      634 Highland Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

• /34

    $795,000 Under Contract

    • 9 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft

    216 Dearborn Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Beautiful and timeless property just ONE building down from Cornell University’s entrance to North Campus. Across from Jessup Field and situated on a quiet side street, this property comes with truly unique ownership opportunities. Continue to run the building as successful cooperative housing, or, explore multi-unit conversions and incremental infill development. Or, with over a half-acre of

    David Barken Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    216 Dearborn Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /17

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    216 Berkshire Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Nestled on a generous half-acre lot in the charming Village of Cayuga Heights, this robust brick ranch home epitomizes mid-century modern architectural design. Constructed during the peak of this era, the residence exudes openness and spaciousness, illuminated by an abundance of windows that seamlessly blend the indoor and outdoor spaces. The expansive interior boasts a sizable kitchen, outfitted

    Garrett Venuto Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    216 Berkshire Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    640 Highland Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,400

    Last Listing Agent Grace Petrisin Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    640 Highland Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $699,221 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Cayuga Park Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      120 Cayuga Park Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /42

    $675,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    107 Burleigh Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to 107 Burleigh, a beautifully updated home in Ithaca’s desirable Northeast neighborhood near Northeast Elementary. This five-bedroom, three full-bath home offers generous living space and many recent upgrades, all set on a mature landscaped lot with a backyard deck, two-car garage, and central air.The main level features bright living spaces with warm hardwood floors and abundant

    Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    107 Burleigh Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /4

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    715 Triphammer Rd Unit C, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This two bedroom apartment is located in a very quiet neighborhood in Cayuga Heights near North Campus. The updated kitchen, and living room is on the first floor and the bedrooms are on the second floor. There are hardwood floors and the apartment is bright. The apartment has its own deck. There is an attached garage which is provided free of charge. There is a bus stop directly in front of

    715 Triphammer Rd Unit C, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $815,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    205 Comstock Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,688

205 Comstock Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $950,978 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Devon Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      220 Devon Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

• /50

    $690,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    425 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to 425 Hanshaw Road, in the heart of Cayuga Heights. This updated four-bedroom, three-bath home exudes modern comfort and functional elegance. From top to bottom, Sellers have completed many improvements including solar panels, new 2 car garage, vapor barrier in the basement, and spray foam in the attic. The kitchen has been beautifully done, with maple cabinetry, two sinks, and a new

    Rebecca 'Reba' McCutcheon Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    425 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /13

    $1,900 - $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    719 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    719 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /50

    $368,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    129 N Sunset Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,397

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller RE/MAX In Motion

    129 N Sunset Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $489,661 Not Listed For Sale

      107 N Sunset Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      107 N Sunset Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Patterson Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home