1,259

Recently Sold Cecil County MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $285,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    124 Maple Leaf Dr, Rising Sun, MD 21911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,237

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Moran RE/MAX Chesapeake

    124 Maple Leaf Dr, Rising Sun, MD 21911
  • /43

    $595,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4350 Telegraph Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,490

    Last Listing Agent April O'Brien EXP Realty, LLC

    4350 Telegraph Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /8

    $75,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    00 Elkmore Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Durand Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate

    00 Elkmore Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /6

    $110,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    912 N Bridge St, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,154

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hammond The KW Collective

    912 N Bridge St, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /35

    $419,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    127 Tulip Dr, Conowingo, MD 21918

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,824

    Last Listing Agent Joe Avampato Alberti Realty, LLC

    127 Tulip Dr, Conowingo, MD 21918
  • /16

    $210,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    41 Transom Ct, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,620

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hollifield Remax Vision

    41 Transom Ct, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /32

    $520,999 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    37 Aspen Dr, North East, MD 21901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Northwoods - Seasons

    37 Aspen Dr, North East, MD 21901
  • /28

    $185,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    108 Curry Ave, Conowingo, MD 21918

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strobel Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    108 Curry Ave, Conowingo, MD 21918
  • /45

    $620,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    98 Blakiston Ln, Warwick, MD 21912

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,330

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jackson RE/MAX Chesapeake

    98 Blakiston Ln, Warwick, MD 21912
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    56 Thyme St, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,228

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Sembly NextHome Forward

    56 Thyme St, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /14

    $295,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    271 England Creamery Rd, North East, MD 21901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Willis Integrity Real Estate

    271 England Creamery Rd, North East, MD 21901
  • /49

    $410,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    222 Thomas Jefferson Terrace, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,235

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Cox BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    222 Thomas Jefferson Terrace, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    139 Carter Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,997

139 Carter Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /58

    $741,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    420 Louisa Ln, Charlestown, MD 21914

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,703

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jackson RE/MAX Chesapeake

    420 Louisa Ln, Charlestown, MD 21914
  • /40

    $389,786 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    112 Courtney Dr, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,875

    Last Listing Agent Iftikhar Khan RE/MAX Galaxy

    112 Courtney Dr, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /18

    $430,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    75 Loft House Rd, Rising Sun, MD 21911

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,568

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Facciolo Crown Homes Real Estate

    75 Loft House Rd, Rising Sun, MD 21911
  • /32

    $429,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    155 Kennedy Blvd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,578

    Last Listing Agent Annie Barker Integrity Real Estate

    155 Kennedy Blvd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /23

    $13,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    301 Mocanaqua Ln Unit GLEN 3, Earleville, MD 21919

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Sweeney Realty One Group Restore

    301 Mocanaqua Ln Unit GLEN 3, Earleville, MD 21919
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    148 Macintosh Dr, Colora, MD 21917

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pannell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    148 Macintosh Dr, Colora, MD 21917
  • /42

    $400,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    65 Long Point Blvd, Earleville, MD 21919

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,604

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jackson RE/MAX Chesapeake

    65 Long Point Blvd, Earleville, MD 21919
  • /54

    $345,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    752 Aiken Ave, Perryville, MD 21903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,967

    Last Listing Agent Kirstie Detwiler Foraker Realty Co.

    752 Aiken Ave, Perryville, MD 21903
  • /53

    $462,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    151 Casparus Way, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,505

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jackson RE/MAX Chesapeake

    151 Casparus Way, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    120 Washington Ave, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,390

    Last Listing Agent J. Aaron Falkenstein Integrity Real Estate

    120 Washington Ave, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /39

    $360,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    305 Cherry St, Perryville, MD 21903

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,053

    Last Listing Agent Susan Barnes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    305 Cherry St, Perryville, MD 21903
  • /90

    $520,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    314 Bohemia Ave, Chesapeake City, MD 21915

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,882

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Torres Contigo Real Estate

    314 Bohemia Ave, Chesapeake City, MD 21915
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 Kermagrin Way, North East, MD 21901

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $150,602 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jackson RE/MAX Chesapeake

    0 Kermagrin Way, North East, MD 21901
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    122 Honeysuckle Dr, Port Deposit, MD 21904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,238

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wade Integrity Real Estate

    122 Honeysuckle Dr, Port Deposit, MD 21904
  • /56

    $306,573 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    279 Tournament Cir, North East, MD 21901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,194

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    279 Tournament Cir, North East, MD 21901
  • /61

    $650,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    479 Baltimore St, Charlestown, MD 21914

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,147

    Last Listing Agent Alex Murphy CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    479 Baltimore St, Charlestown, MD 21914
  • /6

    $309,990 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    107 Michaels Way, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Gray Mount Commons

    107 Michaels Way, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /37

    $360,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    120 White Pine Cir, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,285

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Chaffee EXP Realty, LLC

    120 White Pine Cir, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /54

    $435,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    150 Cool Springs Rd, North East, MD 21901

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,883

    Last Listing Agent Liz Keyser LPT Realty, LLC

    150 Cool Springs Rd, North East, MD 21901
  • /55

    $340,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    65 NE Isle Dr, North East, MD 21901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,605

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Roe Integrity Real Estate

    65 NE Isle Dr, North East, MD 21901
  • /8

    $340,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    450 Claiborne Rd, North East, MD 21901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,217

    Last Listing Agent NISHIKA KARIUKI EXP Realty, LLC

    450 Claiborne Rd, North East, MD 21901
  • /7

    $95,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    38 Finnegans Place, Conowingo, MD 21918

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $106,742 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hopkins American Premier Realty, LLC

    38 Finnegans Place, Conowingo, MD 21918
  • /51

    $450,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    61 Dune Dr, North East, MD 21901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 882 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,099

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Wimer Harlan C. Williams Co.

    61 Dune Dr, North East, MD 21901
  • /35

    $415,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    705 Knights Corner Rd, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,038

    Last Listing Agent Kerry D'Azevedo Integrity Real Estate

    705 Knights Corner Rd, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /16

    $319,990 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    116 Michaels Way, Elkton, MD 21921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,472

    Ryan Homes Gray Mount Commons

    116 Michaels Way, Elkton, MD 21921
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    47 Merion Cir, North East, MD 21901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,562

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lewis Integrity Real Estate

    47 Merion Cir, North East, MD 21901
  • /68

    $610,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    58 Patrick Ward Dr, Rising Sun, MD 21911

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,594

    Last Listing Agent Jamila Mettee Integrity Real Estate

    58 Patrick Ward Dr, Rising Sun, MD 21911

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home