1,191

Recently Sold Homes in 84720

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4220 W 150 N, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,693

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ansley EXP REALTY LLC (So Utah)

    4220 W 150 N, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /19

    $124,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3759 925 S Unit Ph 2A Lot 1, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $222,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mari Eddy ERA Realty Center

    3759 925 S Unit Ph 2A Lot 1, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /7

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Lot 7 4b Ranch | Phase 5 Unit 113966, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $220,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Christensen ERA Realty Center

  • /64

    $579,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2787 W Rock Ridge Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,951

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Carter Stratum Real Estate Group So Branch

    2787 W Rock Ridge Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /31

    $979,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2369 W Portal Hill Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,815

    Last Listing Agent Craig Corry Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)

    2369 W Portal Hill Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /45

    $639,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2177 S Bluff Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,053

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hanson Equity Real Estate (Advantage)

    2177 S Bluff Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /52

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    51 S 4375 W Unit 29, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rushton Coldwell Banker Advantage

    51 S 4375 W Unit 29, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /28

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3322 W Spring Cir, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ludlow Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)

    3322 W Spring Cir, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /2

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 1 Af Water (Wr # 73-999) Unit 25-265506, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Christensen ERA Realty Center

  • /37

    $890,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    503 S Renze Adams St, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,190

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wise EQUITY REAL ESTATE-SOUTHERN UTAH

    503 S Renze Adams St, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /20

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2955 W Lewis Loop Unit 1156, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Smith D.R. Horton, Inc

    2955 W Lewis Loop Unit 1156, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /2

    $464,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    561 S Foundation Trail Unit 112, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,777

    D.R. Horton Old Sorrel Ranch

    561 S Foundation Trail Unit 112, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /11

    $106,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3835 W 975 S, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $322,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mari Eddy ERA Realty Center

    3835 W 975 S, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /7

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Hwy Unit 112899, Lund, UT 84714

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Murphy Windermere Real Estate

    0 Hwy Unit 112899, Lund, UT 84714
  • /48

    $1,795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    896 W Chuwi Path, New Harmony, UT 84757

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEBBIE FIELD EQUITY REAL ESTATE (ST GEORGE)

    896 W Chuwi Path, New Harmony, UT 84757
  • /60

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    714 S Liberty Cove Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,962

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Carter Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)

    714 S Liberty Cove Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /45

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    96 N 1150 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,187

    Last Listing Agent Landon Anglin Re/Max Properties

    96 N 1150 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /2

    $8,799 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    0 2 Acft Water Right 73-2855 Unit 103590, Cedar City, UT 84720

    Last Sold Summary

    • 643 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Zimmer Re/Max Properties

  • /5

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1845 S Grace Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skye Longhurst Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    1845 S Grace Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /70

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    136 N 4275 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,629

    Last Listing Agent Jasen Nielsen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    136 N 4275 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /23

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2889 W Rock Ridge Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $384,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,904

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Vogt Equity Real Estate (So Utah)

    2889 W Rock Ridge Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /8

    $72,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 20, 2025

    3977 S 17550 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $102,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,667

    Last Listing Agent JOHN CONROY Scenic Country Realty

    3977 S 17550 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /13

    $88,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2 N Westview Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $251,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,253

    Last Listing Agent STEVE BROWN Fathom Realty (Cedar City)

    2 N Westview Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /33

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    773 S Eastgate Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davis ERA Realty Center

    773 S Eastgate Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /17

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1164 W 475 S, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,226

    Last Listing Agent Eren Wilson Re/Max Properties

    1164 W 475 S, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /27

    $319,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2875 W Cody Dr Unit 22, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,574

    Last Listing Agent Brinly Knight ERA Realty Center

    2875 W Cody Dr Unit 22, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /17

    $535,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    123 N Sterling Dr Unit (Lot 34 Phs 4 Cresc, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,136

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Vossler ERA Realty Center

  • /19

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    612 S Rockwell Ln Unit 1182, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,667

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Smith D.R. Horton, Inc

    612 S Rockwell Ln Unit 1182, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /2

    $112,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 1 Ac Ft Water Unit 107651, Cedar City, UT 84721

    Last Sold Summary

    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Lloyd Coldwell Banker Commercial Advantage

    0 1 Ac Ft Water Unit 107651, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /32

    $514,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3319 W Cimarron Cir, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,316

    Last Listing Agent Korby Lunt D&B Real Estate (Cedar City)

    3319 W Cimarron Cir, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /26

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    595 S Cedar Creek Dr Unit 125, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Old Sorrel Ranch

    595 S Cedar Creek Dr Unit 125, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /28

    $359,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2854 W 220 N, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,994

    Last Listing Agent Trever Smith CS Real Estate Group, PLLC

    2854 W 220 N, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /17

    $528,315 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    571 S Cedar Creek Dr Unit 127, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Old Sorrel Ranch

    571 S Cedar Creek Dr Unit 127, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /59

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    237 S Ridge Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,919

    Last Listing Agent Mari Eddy ERA Realty Center

    237 S Ridge Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /83

    $1,098,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4406 W 1650 S, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,469

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Irons ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED SG

    4406 W 1650 S, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /19

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2953 W Lagrand St Unit 1194, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Smith D.R. Horton, Inc

    2953 W Lagrand St Unit 1194, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /43

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    135 N Hartford Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,413

    Last Listing Agent Donna Christensen ERA Realty Center

    135 N Hartford Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /26

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    612-1182 S Rockwell Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Old Sorrel Ranch - Townhomes

    612-1182 S Rockwell Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /89

    $830,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    76 N 300 St E, Kanarraville, UT 84742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,393

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Vossler ERA Realty Center

    76 N 300 St E, Kanarraville, UT 84742
  • /10

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4287 S 18000 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 648 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,000

    Last Listing Agent NIKOHLE HUMPHRIES ERA Realty Center (Mountain Man)

    4287 S 18000 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home