140

Cedar County IA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /7

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $156,818 per Acre

    312 W Main St, West Branch, IA 52358

    Lots to be used for residential purpose

    Marisa Stout Iowa Realty

    312 W Main St, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /5

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $230,435 per Acre

    1 Lot Parkview Ln, Tipton, IA 52772

    Teresa Horton Cornerstone Real Estate Consultants

    1 Lot Parkview Ln, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /6

    $119,450

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $69,448 per Acre

    Lot 3 Alexander Dr, Tipton, IA 52772

    Purchase As- Improved Price: $164,450

    Trev Adair Pinnacle Realty

    Lot 3 Alexander Dr, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /21

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $73,689 per Acre

    374 Arrowhead Ln, Lisbon, IA 52253

    Cory Rath Skogman Realty Co.

    374 Arrowhead Ln, Lisbon, IA 52253
  • /50

    $695,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    1252 240th St, Tipton, IA 52772

    A rare opportunity to own space, privacy, and versatility just outside of Tipton. Set on a scenic acreage, this property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and functional land use. The home features a welcoming layout with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, four car attached garage, geothermal and backup generator. Step outside and experience what truly sets this property

    Steven Hankemeier RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    1252 240th St, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /14

    $630,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    14 Acres 306th St, Tipton, IA 52772

    14 Acres just off the Tipton/Moscow Exit of Iowa 80. This is the perfect high traffic location for a variety of uses from retail to manufacturing. Additional land can be purchased if needed. The legal description, property taxes and zoning are all subject to change. Photos and proposed plat maps are included in the listing. This location is close to other commercial companies such as Iowa Farm

    Daniel Oien First Choice Real Estate LLC

    14 Acres 306th St, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /15

    $309,500

    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    215 E Green St, West Branch, IA 52358

    $350,000 as-is appraisal on 3/24/25. Over $4,400/mo in rental income. 3/5 units fully renovated. This charming fully-leased 5-unit building is located in the downtown portion of the historic West Branch community located just a short drive away from Iowa City. Take advantage of stabilized cashflow in a quietly growing neighborhood. Current owners are wanting to sell to consolidate to their mostly

    connor harris Creative Real Estate Iowa

    215 E Green St, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $299,667 per Acre

    Lot 3 Meadows Subdivision Part 6, West Branch, IA 52358

    Karla Davis GATEWAY ACCESS REALTY

    Lot 3 Meadows Subdivision Part 6, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /48

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    315 W 1st St, Bennett, IA 52721

    Charming 3-Bedroom Ranch in a Peaceful Small-Town Setting Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home. Nestled in a serene small-town environment, this residence boasts numerous features designed for modern living. Convenient Main-Level Laundry, Enjoy the ease of laundry day right at your fingertips. -Spacious Detached 2-Car

    Zina Akre Mel Foster Co. Geneseo

    315 W 1st St, Bennett, IA 52721
  • /44

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    305 Dawson Dr, West Branch, IA 52358

    This beautifully maintained home with a brand new roof, and 3 car garage, offers the perfect blend of function and design, featuring an open-concept layout that feels bright, inviting, and effortlessly livable. The main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating an ideal setup for both entertaining and everyday life. The lower level is 832sq feet that would add more

    Emilie Walsh Keller Williams Legacy Group

    305 Dawson Dr, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /8

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $240,909 per Acre

    2 Lot Parkview Ln, Tipton, IA 52772

    Taxes are to be determined.

    Teresa Horton Cornerstone Real Estate Consultants

    2 Lot Parkview Ln, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /24

    $189,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    108 Parkview Ct, Tipton, IA 52772

    You'll have a hard time finding a better location than this! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, right next to the city park and close to the school! When you enter the home, you're greeted by the family room that flows to the kitchen and dining area. Off the dining room is a slider to your large deck and pergola. Up a couple stairs are all 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Off the garage there is a large

    Steven Hankemeier RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    108 Parkview Ct, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /25

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    908 Lynn St, Tipton, IA 52772

    Perfect 2 story home sitting proudly on a corner lot, huge lawn within walking distance to everything. Carefully maintained features charm with all the latest conveniences. 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home with hardwood floors, tile, 2 level expansive deck, Oversized 2 car garage with work area & shed.

    Wendy Fountain Sellers & Seekers Real Estate

    908 Lynn St, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /3

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    107 Alliance Ct, Tipton, IA 52772

    TO BE BUILT on Alliance Drive in Tipton this 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home has a total of 1,946 finished square feet, attached garage and your choice of finishes. This property qualifies for Tipton's Property Tax Abatement that includes no property taxes for 10 years. All of your amenities are on the main level and these will be constructed with an age in place concept.

    Daniel Oien FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    107 Alliance Ct, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /5

    $57,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $115,800 per Acre

    8 Lot Parkview Ln, Tipton, IA 52772

    Taxes are to be determined.

    Teresa Horton Cornerstone Real Estate Consultants

    8 Lot Parkview Ln, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /2

    $98,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $206,042 per Acre

    Lot 14 Meadows Subdivision Part 6, West Branch, IA 52358

    Karla Davis GATEWAY ACCESS REALTY

    Lot 14 Meadows Subdivision Part 6, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /2

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $316,333 per Acre

    Lot 4 Meadows Subdivision Part 6, West Branch, IA 52358

    Karla Davis GATEWAY ACCESS REALTY

    Lot 4 Meadows Subdivision Part 6, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /26

    $239,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    316 Sycamore Dr, West Branch, IA 52358

    Welcome to this stunning new two-story townhome offering nearly 1,600 square feet of modern living space. The main level features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a spacious island—perfect for entertaining. A convenient half bath is also located on the main floor. Upstairs, you’ll find two large

    Bryant Nicholson Affinity Real Estate Services

    316 Sycamore Dr, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /32

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    342 280th St, West Branch, IA 52358

    Great location! Located minutes from town, this acreage in West Branch features a 3-bedroom, 1 bath farmhouse with several outbuildings, one with electricity. A spacious addition and deck added in 2016 and newer windows and roof make this house a real find with great potential. The large detached 2-car garage can house all your toys. Schedule your showing today!

    Susan Rekward Ruhl&Ruhl, Realtors

    342 280th St, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /7

    $55,900

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $143,333 per Acre

    7 Lot Parkview Ln, Tipton, IA 52772

    Taxes are to be determined.

    Teresa Horton Cornerstone Real Estate Consultants

    7 Lot Parkview Ln, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /39

    $584,592

    • Land
    • 102.56 Acres
    • $5,700 per Acre

    0 Delta Ave, Tipton, IA 52772

    Presenting a truly unique recreational offering in eastern Iowa, ideally positioned within convenient reach of several metro areas. This 102.56-acre property lies just west of Tipton and east of Solon, featuring over a quarter mile of scenic Cedar River frontage. Whether you’re looking to enjoy the remainder of summer outdoors or thoughtfully prepare for the upcoming fall hunting seasons, this

    Matthew Hoenig Peoples Company

    0 Delta Ave, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /50

    $695,000

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,290 Sq Ft

    201 Sand Trap Cir, Tipton, IA 52772

    Luxury meets small-town charm. Every detail was designed for those who love space, style, and serenity. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac bordering the Tipton Golf & Country Club, this 5,290 sq ft masterpiece blends high-end finishes, thoughtful design, and modern comfort into one exceptional home. Step inside and feel the elegance unfold — a soaring entryway opens to expansive living

    Steven Hankemeier RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    201 Sand Trap Cir, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /13

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $53,023 per Acre

    1912 Charles Ave Lot 3, West Branch, IA 52358

    At closing Buyers shall pay Subdivider $1,000 hook-up fee for well. Semi-annual fee of $100 per lot for well operating fund. $15 per month water usage rate for electricity or $25 per month for high water usage such as swimming pool. Buyer will need to install septic system.

    Jason Peterson Urban Acres Real Estate

    1912 Charles Ave Lot 3, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /8

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $186,207 per Acre

    5 Lot Parkview Ln, Tipton, IA 52772

    Taxes are to be determined.

    Teresa Horton Cornerstone Real Estate Consultants

    5 Lot Parkview Ln, Tipton, IA 52772
  • /2

    $98,900

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $230,000 per Acre

    Lot 16 Meadows Subdivision Part 6, West Branch, IA 52358

    Karla Davis GATEWAY ACCESS REALTY

    Lot 16 Meadows Subdivision Part 6, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /13

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    T.B.D. 275th St, West Branch, IA 52358

    For showings agent must be with buyer client and do not tresspass per the signs posted! Must walk from road through ditch then cross over the fence do not walk anywhere near the neighbors property or gate area!

    Marc Simpson Ruhl&Ruhl, Realtors

    T.B.D. 275th St, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /2

    $98,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $290,882 per Acre

    Lot 6 Meadows Subdivision Part 6, West Branch, IA 52358

    Karla Davis GATEWAY ACCESS REALTY

    Lot 6 Meadows Subdivision Part 6, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /10

    $900,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 808 Sq Ft

    121 Northridge Dr Unit 121-139, West Branch, IA 52358

    Well maintained 10 plex in a quiet neighborhood. Each are a 2 BR 1 BA with a fireplace and washer & dryer in the units. Each unit has all of the appliances listed above. There are 8 garages with this property. These have been maintained and updated as needed through the years. Parcel #'s 0500-13-05-302-026-0 thru 0500-13-05-302-035-0

    Kathy Knoop Edge Realty Group

    121 Northridge Dr Unit 121-139, West Branch, IA 52358
  • /32

    $329,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    827 Prairie View Dr, West Branch, IA 52358

    PHOTOS OF A SIMILAR PROPERTY. DESIGN & FINISHES WILL VARY. Desirable zero lot with 2 bedrooms on the main level and 2 in the lower level. Features white kitchen cabinets, island, hard surface counter tops, stainless appliances, and a pantry. Living room opens to the covered deck and has a gas fireplace with floor to ceiling stone. Primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and private bathroom with