581

Recently Sold Cedar Falls, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $220,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    315 W 21st St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,859

    Last Listing Agent Karen Steffes Karen Steffes Homes, LLC

    315 W 21st St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /32

    $259,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3023 Cottonwood Ln, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,621

    Last Listing Agent Elke Gerdes Structure Real Estate

    3023 Cottonwood Ln, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /42

    $515,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4123 Berry Hill Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,459

    Last Listing Agent Brian Page Oakridge Real Estate

    4123 Berry Hill Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /39

    $580,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4408 Granite Ridge Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 443 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,172

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    4408 Granite Ridge Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /39

    $530,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1912 Donald Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,422

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    1912 Donald Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /28

    $359,750 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2219 Yorkshire Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,509

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    2219 Yorkshire Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /22

    $149,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1927 Ashland Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,746

    Last Listing Agent Joe Leehey Fischels Residential Group

    1927 Ashland Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /45

    $405,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4580 Whispering Pines Cir, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,116

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gutknecht,CRS,G Oakridge Real Estate

    4580 Whispering Pines Cir, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /26

    $165,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3714 Eastpark Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,801

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Jennings Oakridge Real Estate

    3714 Eastpark Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /27

    $202,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    210 Balboa Ave Unit B1, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,680

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ericson Oakridge Real Estate

    210 Balboa Ave Unit B1, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4026 Maryhill Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,753

    Last Listing Agent OTHER OTHER Northeast Iowa Regional Board of Realtors

    4026 Maryhill Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /42

    $297,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    126 Highland Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,358

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gaffney RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    126 Highland Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /16

    $247,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4010 Legacy Ln Unit 3, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,767

    Last Listing Agent Jason Strelow Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    4010 Legacy Ln Unit 3, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3709 Laurinda Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,477

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Pirc Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Cedar Falls

    3709 Laurinda Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /23

    $154,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2121 Sumac Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,698

    Last Listing Agent Steven Burrell Structure Real Estate

    2121 Sumac Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /26

    $219,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    920 Royal Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,409

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ericson Oakridge Real Estate

    920 Royal Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1830 Madison St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,805

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Clark RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    1830 Madison St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /46

    $630,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4416 Wynnewood Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,091

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    4416 Wynnewood Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /24

    $232,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    1809 W 18th St Unit B, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,533

    Last Listing Agent Steven Burrell Structure Real Estate

    1809 W 18th St Unit B, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /40

    $315,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2209 Grand Blvd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,055

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gutknecht,CRS,G Oakridge Real Estate

    2209 Grand Blvd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /21

    $189,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1421 Rainbow Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,383

    Last Listing Agent Paige Peyton Oakridge Real Estate

    1421 Rainbow Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /37

    $693,745 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2213 Vera Way, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,426

    Last Listing Agent Sifeta Junuzovic Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    2213 Vera Way, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2912 W 4th St Unit 2, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Schmidt RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    2912 W 4th St Unit 2, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1620 River Bluff Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,749

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Sorensen RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    1620 River Bluff Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /44

    $364,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    502 Oak Park Blvd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,932

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    502 Oak Park Blvd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /3

    $113,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3921 Broomfield Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $470,954 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,383

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Mudd Vine Valley Real Estate

    3921 Broomfield Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /24

    $265,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4210 Legacy Ln Unit 4, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,498

    Last Listing Agent Haley Andersen Structure Real Estate

    4210 Legacy Ln Unit 4, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /44

    $299,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7051 N Union Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,270

    Last Listing Agent Brian Page Oakridge Real Estate

    7051 N Union Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /30

    $283,100 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3007 Dallas Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,217

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Wheeler, GRI, CNE, CRS RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    3007 Dallas Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /41

    $680,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1205 Eagle Ridge Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,476

    Last Listing Agent Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    1205 Eagle Ridge Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /28

    $320,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    545 Fireside Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,544

    Last Listing Agent Tori Lockard Lockard Realty Company

    545 Fireside Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /16

    $165,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1111 College St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,930

    Last Listing Agent Dick Robert CRB,GRI Cedar Falls Real Estate Company

    1111 College St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /47

    $430,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2616 Cottage Row Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,143

    Last Listing Agent Dan Berregaard Oakridge Real Estate

    2616 Cottage Row Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /23

    $230,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2005 Parrish St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,878

    Last Listing Agent Elke Gerdes Structure Real Estate

    2005 Parrish St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /21

    $231,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1315 Amelia Dr Unit 3, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,863

    Last Listing Agent Luke Bartlett Oakridge Real Estate

    1315 Amelia Dr Unit 3, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /30

    $193,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1604 S Forest Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,052

    Last Listing Agent Gale Bonsall Oakridge Real Estate

    1604 S Forest Rd, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    114 W 16th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,745

    Last Listing Agent Tori Lockard Lockard Realty Company

    114 W 16th St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /42

    $256,125 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1727 Rainbow Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,473

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    1727 Rainbow Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /24

    $247,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    921 Tremont St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,232

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    921 Tremont St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /23

    $182,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2225 Sumac Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,534

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    2225 Sumac Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home