1,229

Cedar Knolls, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    25 S Belair Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    Lovingly maintained home in the heart of Cedar Knolls, one of Hanover Township's most sought after neighborhoods known for its top rated schools, welcoming community feel, and exceptional commuter convenience. Ideally located near Routes 10, 287, and 24, with easy access to NJ Transit trains and major business hubs, this location offers seamless travel to NYC while residents enjoy a peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Mary Sheeran

    KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    (973) 406-4470

    25 S Belair Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • /28

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    210 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    Welcome to this 2 bdrm 2 bath end unit townhome listed for rent. Wake up to breakfast on your private balcony with natural light. This home features light hardwood floors on 1st level, open floor plan living room/dining room with recess lighting, kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertop, and stainless steel appliances (fairly new), leading to a laundry/storage room (washer/dryer included).

    VINOD DATWANI WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    210 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • 9 Mcnab Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    9 Mcnab Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,561

    Last Listing Agent Saritte Harel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    9 Mcnab Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • 33 Frederick Place, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Est $1,310,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Frederick Place, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      33 Frederick Place, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mohamad Sankar KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • /50

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    4 Gristmill Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Homes on this quiet cul-de-sac rarely become available. This well-maintained colonial offers 4 BR, 2.5 BA, timeless charm, a welcoming porch, and large driveway. Set on 0.59 acres, the fully fenced backyard offers exceptional space with a large deck and endless possibilities for entertaining, play, or relaxing outdoors. Inside, enjoy an inviting foyer with 2 coat

    Agent Photo

    Seema Wu

    KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    (201) 559-0545

    4 Gristmill Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • /35

    Starting at $2,752 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2101 Glen Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    Located in the Cedar Knolls community of Hanover, NJ- this apartment and townhome community is in the middle of everything. I-287 and I-80 put you minutes from downtown Morristown's restaurants, shops, movie theaters, performing arts center and train station. With the Morris Plains train station and Newark International Airport nearby, you're an express train from New York City or a plane ride

    Sterling Parc at Hanover

    (908) 739-6654

    2101 Glen Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • 16 Slope Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $920,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    16 Slope Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,036

    Last Listing Agent BERNADETTE SUSSMAN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    16 Slope Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • 182 Vista Dr Unit 74, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Vista Dr Unit 74, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      182 Vista Dr Unit 74, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $308/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roman Drukarov Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Fox & Roach Realtors - Livingston

  • /24

    $485,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    166 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    Welcome to sought-after Hanover Hills! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offers comfortable living with stylish updates throughout. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Hardwood floors flow throughout the first floor, while the open living room and

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Towey

    WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    (862) 418-0647

    166 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • /11

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    117 Ridgedale Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    Bright, sun-filled and cozy studio with a private entrance, featuring a kitchen and living room/bedroom, located in the highly desirable town of Cedar Knolls. Freshly painted and move-in ready, this inviting space offers both comfort and convenience. Ideally situated close to restaurants, shopping, public transportation, major highways, and recreational. All utilities included, assigned parking

    BRENDA LEE WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    117 Ridgedale Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • 15 S Belair Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $852,250

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15 S Belair Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,544

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Mortellito COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    15 S Belair Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • 229 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Est $461,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      229 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BARBARA KANEFSKY KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

  • /29

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    29 S Belair Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    The home features a classic 1930s structure with substantial interior space, 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 bathroom and a private yard with deck. Approximately 1,900 sq. ft. of livable space on 0.24 acres with a new roof (2024). Enter through the sun drenched front porch, Woodburning stove in the Living Room, Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar, Formal Dining Room with French Doors to the back trex deck and

    Mark Van Winkle WEICHERT REALTORS

    29 S Belair Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • /18

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    262 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom two bath rental in the desirable Hanover Hills community. The newly renovated kitchen boasts quartz countertops, neutral marble backsplash, plentiful custom cabinets with pull out shelving, stainless steel dishwasher and stove, and room for a table or island. The open layout of dining and living rooms provide great space and versatility, perfect

    Kristen Murphy WEICHERT REALTORS

    262 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • 41 Manger Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $1,335,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    41 Manger Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $914/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,184

    Last Listing Agent Saritte Harel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    41 Manger Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • 2 Mcnab Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Est $653,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Mcnab Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2 Mcnab Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Halpern Rand Realty

  • /47

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    104 Ridgedale Ave, Hanover, NJ 07927

    Highest and best Wednesday 11/26 at 9am. Welcome to an exceptional income-producing opportunity at 104 Ridgedale Avenue in Cedar Knolls, NJ. This versatile 4-unit commercial property is designed for the discerning investor seeking reliable returns. Featuring a generous lot size of 12,066 square feet, the property stands as a testament to quality and potential.The structure houses a mix of

    Erica Travis COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    104 Ridgedale Ave, Hanover, NJ 07927
  • 71 Mountain Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    71 Mountain Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,449

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA DESENO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    71 Mountain Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2467 State 10 Unit 1A, Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ 07054

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      2467 State 10 Unit 1A, Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ 07054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,888
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Pavlushkin RE/MAX

  • /20

    $599,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    101 Birch Ct, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    Located amid natural beauty for which the sought after Waterview community lives up to its name. This spectacular end unit, multi level living offers residents the rare opportunity of a water view & outdoor space. Conveniently located in Cedar Knolls/Hanover Twp which is just 1 mile from NYC Direct Train Station, buses & easy access to highways. Open & bright, beautiful engineered wood flooring

    Faith Salviano PLATINUM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    101 Birch Ct, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • 72 Summit Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    72 Summit Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,794

    Last Listing Agent VANESSA MESSINA SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    72 Summit Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • 902 Spring Hollow Dr Unit 34, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Est $968,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Spring Hollow Dr Unit 34, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      902 Spring Hollow Dr Unit 34, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,500
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Sprung COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /27

    $869,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    37 S Belair Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    Welcome to this beautiful, custom and well maintained split-level single-family home in desirable Hanover.Proudly offered by only its second owner, this property has been thoughtfully cared for and upgraded over the years (2016-2019). This spacious home features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with an inviting living room. The updated kitchen offers modern finishes and

    VIRGINIA L. VARON DIAS & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    37 S Belair Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • 83 Mountain Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    83 Mountain Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,108

    Last Listing Agent DONNA LERNER WEICHERT REALTORS

    83 Mountain Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • 901 Spring Hollow Dr Unit 33, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Est $1,025,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Spring Hollow Dr Unit 33, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      901 Spring Hollow Dr Unit 33, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY

  • /45

    $745,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    23 Frederick Place, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    This welcoming Hanover Township home is way larger inside than it looks from the street! And with some TLC, this home will be super! Step inside from the rocking chair front porch to the entry rooms with hardwood and crown molding and then to the updated kitchen and the great room addition with fireplace. A bedroom and full bath completes this level. Upstairs find 3 additional bedrooms including

    Lois DeCaro FATHOM REALTY NJ

    23 Frederick Place, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • 241 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    241 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROSEANN SERINA BHHS FOX & ROACH

    241 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • 81 Grand Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Est $565,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Grand Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      81 Grand Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DIANA PEEL RE/MAX

  • /15

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    162 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    Located in the Hanover Hills development, this end-unit, ranch style condo offers easy one level living at its best with direct access into the home without any steps at all! It's been updated, so you can move right in. The circular floor plan flows easy for entertaining, the oversized living room with crown molding and recessed lighting is filled with natural light, the formal dining room is

    BERNADETTE SUSSMAN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    162 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • 231 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $537,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    231 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DOROTA KUNDERA KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    231 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • 17 Townsend Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Est $665,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Townsend Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      17 Townsend Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent GLORIA KRAFT COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /24

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1 Parker Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    Offer Accepted. -----HIGHEST & BEST by SATURDAY April 4th - 2:00pm.---- Don't miss this charming, cozy, well maintained & lovingly cared for 3 bedroom RANCH in highly desirable Hanover Township - known for LOW TAXES & AWARD WINNING, TOP - RATED SCHOOL SYSTEM. Easy & convenient ONE - LEVEL LIVING with hardwood floors throughout. Open floor plan - large living room opened to a dining room opened to

    Lisa Shaw RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    1 Parker Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • 9 Gristmill Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $1,150,100

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9 Gristmill Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,114

    Last Listing Agent Seema Wu KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    9 Gristmill Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • 14 Oakview Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Est $1,568,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Oakview Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      14 Oakview Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Frederico COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 143 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $499,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    143 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doris Schmaling RE/MAX SELECT

    143 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • 238 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      238 Vista Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Last Sold Summary

      • $294/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Keisha Smith - Johnson WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 152 Ridgedale Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    152 Ridgedale Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,859

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER LEIGH MASTERS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    152 Ridgedale Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • 15 Parker Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Est $703,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Parker Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      15 Parker Ave, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Kujalowicz RE/MAX

  • 17 Horsehill Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    $531,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17 Horsehill Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,051

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Farnsworth COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    17 Horsehill Rd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
    • 3 Parkside Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Est $1,501,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Parkside Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3 Parkside Dr, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LAUREN TORKOS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Cedar Knolls, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$755,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$820,880
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$640,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$483
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
26
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$730,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home