143

Recently Sold Cedar Mountain, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $867,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    294 W Main St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,167

    Last Listing Agent Sara Champion Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    294 W Main St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /45

    $457,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    129 West Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,185

    Last Listing Agent Alec Cantley Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    129 West Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    TBD Stamey Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $27,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susana McCall Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    TBD Stamey Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /30

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    23 S Broad St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Campbell Petit Properties Inc

    23 S Broad St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /12

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    49 King St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,712

    Last Listing Agent Erica Banner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    49 King St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    95 Whitmire St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,357

    Last Listing Agent Cole Ordiway BluAxis Realty

    95 Whitmire St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /43

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    96 Thomas St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,152

    Last Listing Agent Heather Scott H Scott & Associates

    96 Thomas St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    900 Bud Siniard Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $111,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,815

    Last Listing Agent Manley Nelson PinDrop Group LLC

    900 Bud Siniard Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /8

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    TBD Orchard Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres
    • $41,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy McCoy RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    TBD Orchard Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /18

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    41 Aiken St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,997

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Carlson Looking Glass Realty

    41 Aiken St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /35

    $399,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    20 Catawba Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,121

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Libby Looking Glass Realty

    20 Catawba Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /29

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    212 Jayhawk Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,660

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Clark Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    212 Jayhawk Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /46

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    68 Bungalow Way, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,550

68 Bungalow Way, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /7

    $39,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    B Old Parker Rd, Lake Toxaway, NC 28747

    • Land
    • 41,338 Sq Ft
    • $41,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Bricker Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    B Old Parker Rd, Lake Toxaway, NC 28747
  • /8

    $53,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    0000 Newcastle Rd Unit 53, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $31,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Elms Eclat Realty + Co

    0000 Newcastle Rd Unit 53, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /29

    $344,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    221 Oakdale St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,190

    Last Listing Agent Steve Dozier Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    221 Oakdale St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /18

    $432,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    93 Wood Duck Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,681

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Purcell Sandra Purcell & Associates

    93 Wood Duck Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $1,415,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    31 Piccadilly Place, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

31 Piccadilly Place, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    95 Eastabrook Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durt Looking Glass Realty

    95 Eastabrook Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /4

    $76,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1 Gaylors Branch Unit 1, Balsam Grove, NC 28708

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $20,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquie Hatch EXP Realty LLC

    1 Gaylors Branch Unit 1, Balsam Grove, NC 28708
  • /7

    $75,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    000 Old Rosman Hwy, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 19.6 Acres
    • $3,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Freeman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    000 Old Rosman Hwy, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /32

    $349,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    44 S Oaklawn Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,988

44 S Oaklawn Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /42

    $511,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    348 Wilson Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,573

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    348 Wilson Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

Showing Results 121 - 143, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home