19,451

Homes in ZIP Code 52404

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    129 Brighton Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,799

    Last Listing Agent Chad Gloede RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    129 Brighton Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /41

      Est $410,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      5102 Windmill Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5102 Windmill Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /16

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    3014 Hillsboro Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Located in the Westwind Creek Development on Cedar Rapids’ SW side, this well-maintained home offers a comfortable layout and a neighborhood setting that’s hard to beat. The main level features an open, easy flow between the living area, dining space, and kitchen, creating a bright and welcoming environment for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the bedrooms provide privacy and

    Jonathan Sladek Realty87

    3014 Hillsboro Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    250 Wilson Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,553

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vecerka Realty87

    250 Wilson Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /26

      Est $407,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      4925 Windmill Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4925 Windmill Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /35

    $379,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    7114 Harlan Eddy Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Welcome to the home that actually understands how people like to live. This nearly new, ranch-style stunner offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an open-concept layout that makes hosting friends (or spreading out on movie night) feel effortless. Built just 3 years ago we have no “project house” energy here. The open concept of this on-trend floor plan is perfect for everyday living &

    Nicki Kramer Pinnacle Realty

    7114 Harlan Eddy Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /16

    $108,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5610 Briarwood St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,224

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Trenkamp Realty87

    5610 Briarwood St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /39

      Est $393,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      4919 Windmill Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4919 Windmill Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /25

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft

    3612 Stoneview Cir SW Unit 3612, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Don’t miss this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse featuring a unique floor plan and open layout with impressive vaulted ceilings. Built in 2005, this home offers a spacious primary bedroom, second-floor laundry, and a finished walk-out basement ideal for entertaining, a home office, or extra living space. The 2-stall garage and pet-friendly setting make this a standout opportunity!

    Jen Steffen Pinnacle Realty LLC

    3612 Stoneview Cir SW Unit 3612, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /29

    $218,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2421 10th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,346

    Last Listing Agent Jim Zachar Realty87

    2421 10th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /39

      Est $436,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      4910 Windmill Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4910 Windmill Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /17

    $262,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    9440 Lovegrass Dr SW, Rapids, IA 52404

    MODEL HOME - NOT FOR SALE! Welcome to the Pattison, a townhome in American Prairie - offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,658 sq. ft. of beautifully crafted space with appliances included. Enter through the charming front porch into a welcoming foyer that flows into the open-concept main level. The kitchen boasts white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    9440 Lovegrass Dr SW, Rapids, IA 52404
  • /21

    $344,990

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    9521 Brighton Way SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton American Prairie

    9521 Brighton Way SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /48

      Est $336,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      4922 Windmill Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4922 Windmill Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /25

    $359,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    25 Verbena Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Step inside 25 Verbena Ln SW in American Prairie, Cedar Rapids, IA — a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,053 sq. ft. of living space. The open-concept living, kitchen, and dining areas flow seamlessly, while all bedrooms are upstairs for added privacy. Just inside the front door is a versatile flex room — ideal for a home office, playroom, or formal dining. A guest bath and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    25 Verbena Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /50

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2608 Wilson Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,287

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Estores Epique Realty

    2608 Wilson Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /36

      Est $425,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      4928 Windmill Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4928 Windmill Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /10

    $58,900

    3321 Sokol Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Walkout Lot’s on a quite no outlet street. Close to shopping, restaurants and Westdale Mall and a medical center. Located in College Community School District and less than a mile from Hwy 30/151 and I 380. Nice easy maintenance size lots. Broker is related to seller and has interest in property.

    Chuck Nejdl Nejdl Realty

    3321 Sokol Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /25

    $203,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3138 Bayberry Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,408

    Last Listing Agent Monica Hayes Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    3138 Bayberry Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /30

      Est $333,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      5102 Cotton Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5102 Cotton Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /16

    $242,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    9417 Lovegrass Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Welcome to the Tatum a townhome in American Prairie - offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,498 sq. ft. of beautifully crafted space with appliances included. Enter through the charming front porch into a welcoming foyer that flows into the open-concept main level. The kitchen boasts white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the dining and living area,

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    9417 Lovegrass Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2480 1st St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,178

    Last Listing Agent Kara Downing RE/MAX Affiliates

    2480 1st St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /39

      Est $325,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      5911 Bethpage Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5911 Bethpage Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /24

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    702 L St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Welcome to 712 L St SW! This 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom home in the heart of Cedar Rapids is looking for a new owner. Some of this home's features include a fenced in back yard, 2 stall garage and a nice sized unfinished basement for you to finish into your own! Located only minutes from downtown Cedar Rapids, Entertainment, shopping and also rite next to 380 you cant go wrong with the location! With

    Austin Wyrick Burrington Real Estate

    702 L St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /16

    $202,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1300 M St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,287

    Last Listing Agent Steve Seltrecht SKOGMAN REALTY

    1300 M St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /26

      Est $393,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      5725 Bethpage Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5725 Bethpage Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /3

    $335,152

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $259,808 per Acre

    8923 SW Brighton Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    8923 SW Brighton Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /34

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5616 Dostal Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,874

    Last Listing Agent Rita Kenney Realty87

    5616 Dostal Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /33

      Est $318,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      5829 Wheatland Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5829 Wheatland Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /22

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft

    1920 Rockford Rd SW Unit 20, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Wendy Votroubek SKOGMAN REALTY

    1920 Rockford Rd SW Unit 20, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /26

    $207,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    932 22nd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,026

    Last Listing Agent Randon Hill Epique Realty

    932 22nd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /37

      Est $326,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      5908 Wheatland Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5908 Wheatland Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /6

    $23,733,500

    • Land
    • 67.81 Acres
    • $350,000 per Acre

    Hwy 30 Linn County, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Ideal Uses Power-intensive and large-format users (data center-adjacent supply chain, advanced manufacturing, logistics) seeking immediate proximity to high-capacity electric and gas infrastructure with highway and rail access. Contact Jason Rogers — (319) 361-3958 | jrogers@q4realestate.comAustin Geasland — (319) 893-3279 | ageasland@q4realestate.com

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    Hwy 30 Linn County, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /38

    $372,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    818 High Point Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,026

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Torres Pinnacle Realty LLC

    818 High Point Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /17

      Est $192,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      5925 Muirfield Dr SW Unit 4, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5925 Muirfield Dr SW Unit 4, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

  • /37

    $242,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2426 Fruitland Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    The great room addition at 2426 Fruitland Ave SW is the kind of space buyers spend years looking for w/vaulted ceilings, a stone fireplace, etched glass windows & enough room to host a crowd.The kitchen offers an abundance of storage and counter space and the full bath nearby is genuinely oversized. A second furnace and AC unit, multiple closets, and built-in storage throughout mean this home is

    Ashley Bermel Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    2426 Fruitland Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /29

    $212,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3212 Southland St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,714

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Porter RE/MAX Concepts

    3212 Southland St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /3

      Est $116,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Worthington Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 1 Bed
      • 788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2601 Worthington Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /30

    $400,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    614 Grey Slate Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    MOVE-IN READY!* Our "Cambridge II" layout. This home has engineered hardwood flooring throughout the great room, quartz kitchen and bath counters, and soft close kitchen cabinetry. Buyers will enjoy a split bedroom layout, main level laundry, with 9' ceilings and a tray ceiling in the living room. The basement can be finished with a rec room, bedroom and bathroom for $36,580 and can be finished

    Maggie VanDyke SKOGMAN REALTY

    614 Grey Slate Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /37

    $272,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    7003 Waterview Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,235

    Last Listing Agent Debra Callahan RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    7003 Waterview Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home