19,451

Homes in ZIP Code 52404

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $44,990

    1110 Quarry Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Are you looking to build in a great SW location, feels like your in the country yet close to stores, shopping & Czech Village? No covenants or development restrictions. Want that big garage? This might be the place for you to design your dream home. Water & sewer hookups are on the property.

    Mary Chmelicek SKOGMAN REALTY

    1110 Quarry Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    349 27th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,894

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Seda Realty87

    349 27th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /35

      Est $428,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      3416 Royal Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3416 Royal Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /7

    $23,733,500

    • Land
    • 67.81 Acres
    • $350,000 per Acre

    0 Highway 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Prime, utility-rich development land along Hwy 30 with immediate access to major energy infrastructure and growing data-center demand drivers. Two contiguous parcels (35.93± AC & 31.88± AC) sit just west of Cedar Rapids with convenient access off Hwy 30 and Morgan Bridge Rd. The site lies outside the jurisdictions of Cedar Rapids, Fairfax, and the Eastern Iowa Airport—providing flexibility for

    Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    0 Highway 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /2

    $1,486,014

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Williams Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • Land
    • 5.62 Acres
    • $264,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 1,278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Glick GLD COMMERCIAL

    0 Williams Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /36

      Est $471,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Royal Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3501 Royal Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /25

    $259,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    9435 Lovegrass Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Welcome to the Pattison, a townhome in American Prairie Townhomes - offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,658 sq. ft. of beautifully crafted space with appliances included. Enter through the charming front porch into a welcoming foyer that flows into the open-concept main level. The kitchen boasts white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the dining and

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    9435 Lovegrass Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /33

    $174,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3810 Waterview Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,402

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rosekrans RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    3810 Waterview Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /19

      Est $255,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      3528 King Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3528 King Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /2

    $305,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    4701 Green Acres, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    New construction offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-stall attached garage with 1,320 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open layout features a functional U-shaped kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Construction has not started yet, giving buyers the opportunity to modify current interior selections and personalize

    Kiah Wood SKOGMAN REALTY

    4701 Green Acres, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /22

    $349,990

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    69 Pompas SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton American Prairie

    69 Pompas SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /25

      Est $251,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      3612 King Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3612 King Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /31

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    2124 Shady Grove Rd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Step into a home that truly stands out on the SW side of Cedar Rapids. This beautifully maintained ranch offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-stall attached garage, with a layout designed for both comfort and connection. The main level features a bright, open feel that seamlessly ties together the living, dining, and kitchen spaces—perfect for hosting or unwinding at the end of the day.

    Patrick Donohoe Realty87

    2124 Shady Grove Rd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /25

    $227,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7032 Waterview Dr SW Unit 7032, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,360

    Last Listing Agent Tim Scherbring Epique Realty

    7032 Waterview Dr SW Unit 7032, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /25

      Est $203,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      3335 Queen Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3335 Queen Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /8

    $58,900

    3315 Sokol Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Walkout Lot’s on a quite no outlet street. Close to shopping, restaurants and Westdale Mall and a medical center. Located in College Community School District and less than a mile from Hwy 30/151 and I 380. Nice easy maintenance size lots. Broker is related to seller and has interest in property.

    Chuck Nejdl Nejdl Realty

    3315 Sokol Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3337 Stoneview Cir SW Unit 3337, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,340

    Last Listing Agent Brent Votroubek SKOGMAN REALTY

    3337 Stoneview Cir SW Unit 3337, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /25

      Est $187,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      3329 Queen Dr SW Unit 3329, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3329 Queen Dr SW Unit 3329, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /25

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1215 19th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Great opportunity for a first time home buyer or investor. This 1.5 story home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with a functional layout featuring 2 bedrooms and the full bath on the main level plus a spacious third bedroom upstairs. The kitchen includes newer stainless steel appliances and the bathroom has been updated with only minor finishing touches remaining. Furnace and central A/C are

    Chad Gloede RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    1215 19th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /30

    $182,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    186 22nd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,005

    Last Listing Agent Molly Iversen Realty87

    186 22nd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /25

      Est $171,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      3315 Queen Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3315 Queen Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /3

    $282,429

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $259,109 per Acre

    145 SW Audrey Way Unit Lot 15, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Big Ben is a mixed use development located in southwest Cedar Rapids in the College Community and Kirkwood Community College educational district, offers lots for all commercial uses with sizes varying from 0.99 to 2.74 acres including build-to-suit options and long term ground leases. Partner in ownership entity is Licensed Real Estate Agent State of Iowa.

    Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    145 SW Audrey Way Unit Lot 15, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /47

    $370,450

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3840 Holly Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,263

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Salsbery Skogman Realty Co.

    3840 Holly Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /25

      Est $226,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      3427 Ardsley Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3427 Ardsley Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /5

    $54,000

    3302 Sokol Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Day Light Garden view lot Close to shopping, restaurants and Westdale Mall and a medical center. Located in College Community School District and less than a mile from Hwy 30/151 and I 380. Nice easy maintenance size Lots. Broker is related to Seller and has interest in the property

    Chuck Nejdl Nejdl Realty

    3302 Sokol Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /24

    $143,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    210 7th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,891

    Last Listing Agent Samm Arends Realty87

    210 7th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /23

      Est $296,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      3617 Knight Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3617 Knight Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /3

    $196,020

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $196,020 per Acre

    0 41st Avenue Dr SW Unit 1 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Angie Glick GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    0 41st Avenue Dr SW Unit 1 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /25

    $229,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    155 Oklahoma Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,195

    Last Listing Agent Tim Scherbring Epique Realty

    155 Oklahoma Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /31

      Est $238,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      3315 King Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3315 King Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /37

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    3550 Stone Creek Cir SW Unit 313, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Carefree living begins here! Prairie Gardens Cooperative is a 62+ community designed for comfort, connection, and zero maintenance both inside and out. Residents enjoy a true lock-and-leave lifestyle with amenities that make every day feel special. Gather with neighbors in the community room and full kitchen, catch the game in the pub, or get creative in the activity and craft room. Stay active

    Carla Werning RUHL & RUHL REALTORS®

    3550 Stone Creek Cir SW Unit 313, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /29

    $212,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2937 Southland St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,325

    Last Listing Agent John Stark eXp Realty

    2937 Southland St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /35

      Est $191,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Dunham Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3310 Dunham Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /22

    $362,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    9627 Brighton Way SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Welcome to the Hamilton in American Prairie - a beautifully designed ranch-style home offering 2,190 sq. ft. of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a finished basement. From the moment you enter, the bright foyer leads past two spacious secondary bedrooms and a full bath—ideal for guests or a home office. At the heart of the home is an open-concept kitchen featuring

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty Of Iowa, LLC

    9627 Brighton Way SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /27

    $169,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    531 10th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,419

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Heins Realty87

    531 10th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /24

      Est $204,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Dunham Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3320 Dunham Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /44

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    6426 Prairie Rose Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Beautiful like-new ranch home located in the desirable College Community School District! Situated on a spacious, fully fenced corner lot just steps from the Cedar Valley Nature Trail, this property offers both convenience and outdoor enjoyment. The home features a wide driveway and an oversized three-stall garage. Inside, you’ll find nearly 1,500 finished square feet with soaring vaulted

    Jeremy Trenkamp Realty87

    6426 Prairie Rose Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /25

    $147,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2437 9th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,944

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rosekrans RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    2437 9th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /14

      Est $202,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      3218 Eden Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3218 Eden Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /3

    $416,542

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $185,130 per Acre

    0 41st Avenue Dr SW Unit 2.25 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Angie Glick GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    0 41st Avenue Dr SW Unit 2.25 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home