19,451

Homes in ZIP Code 52404

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $206,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Stratford Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3104 Stratford Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /41

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft

    5012 Hay Field Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Welcome to this spacious walkout ranch located in a highly sought-after neighborhood within College Community Schools, offering easy access to Highway 30, I-380, and all the Corridor has to offer. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept main level showcases

    Jennifer Burhans LEPIC-KROEGER CORRIDOR, REALTORS

    5012 Hay Field Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /2

    $123,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    65 Allview Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,126

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Emmert Realty87

    65 Allview Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /25

      Est $196,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Huxley Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3121 Huxley Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /38

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    2106 Hallbrook St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Upgrades galore in this impressive ranch located in a quiet subdivision within the College Community School District! This four-bedroom, three-bath home features wood floors throughout most of the main level and a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen is beautifully updated with upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Jane Glantz SKOGMAN REALTY

    2106 Hallbrook St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5937 Muirfield Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,373

    Last Listing Agent Outside MLS UNKNOWN OFFICE

    5937 Muirfield Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /24

      Est $202,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      3027 Huxley Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3027 Huxley Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /37

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    5759 1st Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    *Sale Pending*Meticulously maintained and beautifully updated home in a great neighborhood! You will not find a cleaner home than this one. Open Concept floor plan and the kitchen is a DREAM! Absolutely stunning new kitchen, gorgeous cabinets, large island/breakfast bar, new windows throughout, updated bathrooms, new LVP flooring throughout the main level, drop zone off the garage and a pantry.

    Mary Chmelicek SKOGMAN REALTY

    5759 1st Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
  • /21

    $104,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    72 Miller Ave SW Unit 8, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,985

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ford SKOGMAN REALTY

    72 Miller Ave SW Unit 8, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /38

      Est $211,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      3003 Huxley Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3003 Huxley Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /5

    $17,500

    0 Lawrence Drive E (B) Unit 2602541, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Brooke Zrudsky Pinnacle Realty LLC

    0 Lawrence Drive E (B) Unit 2602541, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /28

    $132,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    807 N St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,076

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bowman IOWA REALTY

    807 N St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /25

      Est $388,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 27th Street Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3108 27th Street Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /40

    $285,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    2722 29th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this thoughtfully designed split-level home offers the perfect blend of space, warmth, and functionality for today's modern family. With four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, there's room for everyone to spread out and make this house their own.The true showstopper? A stunning four seasons room bathed in natural light and anchored by a

    Jessica Montgomery The Metropolitan Group

    2722 29th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /46

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    450 1st St SW Unit 406, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,699

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Montgomery The Metropolitan Group

    450 1st St SW Unit 406, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /30

      Est $338,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      3012 27th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3012 27th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /40

    $375,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    2107 Holly Meadow Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Welcome home to this better than new ranch with a walkout basement! Great SW location just off of 16th Ave SW, close to so many great SW side amenities like shopping, restaurants, & parks. The open floor plan features a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings & LVP flooring & a beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, breakfast bar, & daily dining area

    Debra Callahan RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    2107 Holly Meadow Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3603 Badger Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,145

    Last Listing Agent Adam Green Pinnacle Realty LLC

    3603 Badger Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /24

      Est $192,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      3120 Huxley Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3120 Huxley Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $334,867

    $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $272,250 per Acre

    1410 Adair Ct SW Unit Lot 2, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Positioned in the fastest-growing area of Cedar Rapids near the expanding Eastern Iowa Airport, this 1.23-acre lot offers unmatched flexibility and investment potential. Zoned ILI (Commercial Mixed Use), it is well-suited for a wide range of uses including retail, office, industrial, restaurant, or business suites.This property can also be combined with the adjacent Lot 3 (1.34 acres) for a

    Trev Adair Pinnacle Realty LLC

    1410 Adair Ct SW Unit Lot 2, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /24

    $323,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2812 29th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,417

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Johannes Epique Realty

    2812 29th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /28

      Est $233,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Stratford Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3219 Stratford Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /17

    $242,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    9417 Lovegrass Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Discover the Tatum floor plan at 9417 Lovegrass Dr SW in Cedar Rapids, Iowa. This two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,498 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside from the charming front porch into a welcoming foyer that flows seamlessly into the open-concept main level. The stylish kitchen features modern white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9417 Lovegrass Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /12

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2200 Fruitland Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,072

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wiley RUHL & RUHL REALTORS®

    2200 Fruitland Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /37

      Est $204,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      3127 Stratford Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3127 Stratford Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /22

    $417,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft

    4707 Indian Ridge St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Nestled in the highly desirable College Community School District, this charming 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Situated right next to a park, you’ll enjoy peaceful views and easy access to outdoor recreation just steps from your door. Inside, the home features a spacious layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The oversized

    Jeremy Wilson Infiniti Realty

    4707 Indian Ridge St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /24

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5619 Ohio St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,599

    Last Listing Agent Dana Hansen RE/MAX Concepts

    5619 Ohio St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /30

      Est $326,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      3422 Remington St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3422 Remington St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /27

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    205 26th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Exceptional Raised Ranch Home behind Wilson School and backing to Grant School. Front Entrance opens to Spacious Livingroom with impressive Cove Ceiling. Abundant Cabinets, Ample Counter Space and Appliances (except for combination washer/dryer) are featured in this oversized Kitchen. Primary Bedroom is Enhanced with adjacent 12 x 17.6 Sunroom which leads to Deck/Patio overlooking Fenced Rear

    Lana Baldus SKOGMAN REALTY

    205 26th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /23

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2955 Bowling St SW Unit 137, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,381

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Emmert Realty87

    2955 Bowling St SW Unit 137, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /28

      Est $331,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      3416 Remington St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3416 Remington St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /40

    $455,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft

    2424 Radcliffe Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Expansive ranch-style home meets everyday functionality in this 3 bed, 3 bath property with over 2,500+ finished sq ft designed to fit how you live. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light highlight the open main living area, anchored by a gas fireplace and flowing seamlessly into the kitchen with stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, and a large island—perfect for entertaining or

    Rachel Koth Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2424 Radcliffe Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /23

    $19,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4101 16th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sisson Iowa Realty

    4101 16th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /35

      Est $285,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      3314 Remington St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3314 Remington St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /4

    $349,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    1820 Shady Grove Rd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Welcome to this brand-new home by Jerry's Homes, ideally located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious Great Room centers around a stylish electric fireplace and flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces—perfect for entertaining or

    Daniel Seda Realty87

    1820 Shady Grove Rd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /28

    $168,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    403 6th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,590

    Last Listing Agent Tyra McAbee Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    403 6th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /34

      Est $427,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Woodhill Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2504 Woodhill Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /8

    $224,990

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    9317 Snowberry Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Desirable end unit. Move in ready new construction. Luxury 3-bedroom 2.5 bath home. main level offers spacious kitchen with granite counter tops, LVP throughout main level. 2nd Level offers 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths. All appliances and blinds included. $5000 in closing costs with builders preferred lender. 2-year builder warranty 10-year structural warranty.

    Mary Foley Liberty Realty Group LLC

    9317 Snowberry Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /11

    $271,350

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3918 21st Avenue Place SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Siddell Keller Williams Legacy Group

    3918 21st Avenue Place SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /11

      Est $231,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 41st Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      31 41st Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home