10,469

Homes in ZIP Code 52405

Section Image
  • /26

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1617 Whitters Way NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,518

    Last Listing Agent Steve Siefert Realty87

    1617 Whitters Way NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /18

      Est $128,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 18th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      277 18th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2520 N Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,437

    Last Listing Agent Tundi Brady Urban Acres Real Estate

    2520 N Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /25

      Est $170,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Highland Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      275 Highland Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /41

    $447,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    138 Autumn Woods Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,922

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Burt-Top Tier Home Team Keller Williams Legacy Group

    138 Autumn Woods Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /23

      Est $124,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      1627 B Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1627 B Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3407 H Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,804

    Last Listing Agent Jen Steffen Pinnacle Realty LLC

    3407 H Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /24

      Est $155,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      1617 B Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1617 B Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /41

    $229,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1621 13th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,715

    Last Listing Agent Allison Mackin Watts Group Realty

    1621 13th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /23

      Est $168,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 B Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1730 B Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /26

    $177,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1939 Johnson Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,957

    Last Listing Agent Meridith Hoffman Pinnacle Realty LLC

    1939 Johnson Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /17

      Est $127,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 B Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1502 B Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1342 Hinkley Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,297

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Martin Pinnacle Realty LLC

    1342 Hinkley Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /25

      Est $138,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      1522 B Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1522 B Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /27

    $171,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1620 9th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,002

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Williams Iowa Realty

    1620 9th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /30

      Est $190,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1501 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1024 Cheyenne Rd NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,569

    Last Listing Agent Doris Ackerman KW Advantage

    1024 Cheyenne Rd NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /26

      Est $165,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1500 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /25

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    913 H Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,817

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vecerka Realty87

    913 H Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /28

      Est $199,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1716 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /29

    $164,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1002 5th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,937

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Trenkamp Realty87

    1002 5th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /29

      Est $238,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 18th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      427 18th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1629 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,486

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Beebe SKOGMAN REALTY

    1629 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /36

      Est $172,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 E Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1523 E Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /38

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1211 Wolf Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,717

    Last Listing Agent Tyra McAbee Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    1211 Wolf Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /25

      Est $162,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 E Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1511 E Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /48

    $201,800

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2210 O Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,210

    Last Listing Agent Heather Aswegan Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2210 O Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /12

      Est $113,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 12th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      264 12th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    280 Jacolyn Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,725

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Maxwell Keller Williams Legacy Group

    280 Jacolyn Dr NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /3

      Est $105,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 11th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      246 11th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /19

    $67,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3512 Olde Hickory Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hill SKOGMAN REALTY

    3512 Olde Hickory Ln, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /18

      Est $135,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 12th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      271 12th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /2

    $198,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5517 D Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,063

    Last Listing Agent Cory Rath SKOGMAN REALTY

    5517 D Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /22

      Est $128,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1153 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1153 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /27

    $195,700

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    716 F Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,729

    Last Listing Agent Steve Eden IOWA REALTY

    716 F Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /18

      Est $122,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1129 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1935 1st Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,420

    Last Listing Agent Luke Slaymaker Realty87

    1935 1st Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /23

      Est $103,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1144 C Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    619 H Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,085

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Emmert Realty87

    619 H Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /26

      Est $136,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 A Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1115 A Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home