63,152

Cedar Rapids, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $119,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    828 8th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Looking for a great home or investment property? This updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath is ready and waiting. This home features include custom built-ins, crown molding, kitchen-dining combo with trayed ceiling and breakfast bar, master suite with full bath, laundry and walk-in closet. The exterior feature a metal roof, vinyl siding, fenced in yard, and a storage shed. This property is conveniently

    Agent Photo

    Tim Scherbring

    Epique Realty

    (319) 214-8708

    828 8th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /35

    Starting at $865 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    470 Quail Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    At Pheasant Run Apartments, our 1 and 2 bedroom apartments are designed for your comfort. Each apartment comes fully equipped with an energy-efficient dishwasher, air conditioning, and other amenities. Select apartments feature a kitchen peninsula, washer and dryer, balcony or patio space, and controlled access entry.

    Pheasant Run Apartments

    (319) 432-0540

    470 Quail Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /14

    $134,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3707 Foxborough Terrace NE Unit B, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,249

    Last Listing Agent Amanda B Pinnacle Realty LLC

    3707 Foxborough Terrace NE Unit B, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
    • /41

      Est $200,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Thompson Dr SE Unit 312, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      100 Thompson Dr SE Unit 312, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marian Flink SKOGMAN REALTY

  • /23

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    617 9th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Charming 2-story home situated on a rare double-parcel (#142941100200000) opportunity totaling approximately 0.25 acres! This rare find offers extra green space, added privacy, and endless possibilities for gardening, recreation, or future use. Inside, you’ll find over 1,100 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, spacious living and dining areas, and an updated kitchen with ample cabinetry.

    Agent Photo

    Cherokee Render

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (319) 212-6418

    617 9th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /32

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4020 33rd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    A CONNECTED COMMUNITY ON CEDAR RAPIDS’ SOUTHWEST SIDE.Discover comfortable living at Prairie Bend Apartments, a welcoming community on the southwest side of Cedar Rapids. Here, modern conveniences meet everyday comfort with spacious floor plans, in-unit washers and dryers, private balconies or patios, and bright interiors—some featuring vaulted ceilings for an extra open feel. Enjoy the

    Prairie Bend Apartments

    (319) 304-1508

    4020 33rd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /40

    $236,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1525 N Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,479

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Trenkamp Realty87

    1525 N Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /24

      Est $236,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 G Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      703 G Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Schulte Realty87

  • /12

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $68,291 per Acre

    1425 42nd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    Build Your Dream Home in the Heart of Cedar Rapids!Welcome to 1425 42nd St SE, a rare in-town acreage offering the perfect blend of space, convenience, and possibility. Bring your vision and design the home you’ve always imagined—right here within city limits! This spacious lot provides access to city water and electric, with private septic required, giving you flexibility and independence.

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Hymer

    Pinnacle Realty LLC

    (319) 220-6638

    1425 42nd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /35

    Starting at $1,096

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    925 Kirkwood Pkwy SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Vive Senior Apartments is an affordable living community located in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, and features one and two-bedroom homes for individuals 55 years and better.

    Vive Senior Apartments

    (855) 765-7949

    925 Kirkwood Pkwy SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2145 Birchwood Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,360

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hill SKOGMAN REALTY

    2145 Birchwood Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
    • /34

      Est $151,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      1532 5th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1532 5th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Sloan Pinnacle Realty LLC

  • /50

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    805 71st St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated property nestled in a quiet neighborhood within the sought-after Linn-Mar School District. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers both comfort and convenience with a thoughtfully designed layout. The newly updated kitchen features modern finishes and a gas range, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find the ease of second-floor

    Agent Photo

    Connie Barnes

    Barnes Real Estate

    (319) 323-6283

    805 71st St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /23

    Starting at $840 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1601 30th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    The Malory Apartments in Cedar rapids offer great apartments at great prices. Our apartments are conveniently located within minutes of shopping, groceries, dining, entertainment and public transportation. Our quiet apartment community offers studios, one bedrooms, two bedrooms and two bedrooms /one ½ bath apartments. These apartments have great layouts to choose from with balconies, ample

    The Malory Apartments

    (319) 249-2394

    1601 30th St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1126 Forest Glen Ct SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,793

    Last Listing Agent Jane Glantz SKOGMAN REALTY

    1126 Forest Glen Ct SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      7112 Country Ridge Dr NW, Palo, IA 52324

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7112 Country Ridge Dr NW, Palo, IA 52324

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Callahan RE/MAX

  • /23

    $179,950

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    2758 O Ave NW Unit B, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    Completely updated condo in a private 55+ community. This unit has had many updates in the past 6 months including new flooring, stainless steel kitchen appliances, tile back splash, updated lighting through out, both bathrooms remodeled, and fencing installed. Zero entry unit that is handicap accessible, enjoy the large living room that is open to your updated kitchen along with a formal dining

    Agent Photo

    Nick Polum

    Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    (319) 253-2769

    2758 O Ave NW Unit B, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
  • /35

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    455 16th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    Call us about our move-in specials!NewBo Lofts is a new luxury apartment community coming to the New Bohemia district in Cedar Rapids. This complex is comprised of 111 apartments. These units come with numerous amenities for residents including an on-site fitness center, lower level heated parking, car charging stations and more!ASK ABOUT OUR REDUCED RENT PROGRAM!

    NewBo Lofts

    (319) 519-4661

    455 16th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4105 N Willowbend Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,208

    Last Listing Agent Rhyse Pelley Twenty40 Real Estate + Development

    4105 N Willowbend Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
    • /31

      Est $430,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Blue Stone St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1110 Blue Stone St NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cobler Ruhl & Ruhl

  • /28

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    4513 Navajo Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    Welcome to this split foyer home in a desirable NE side location close to shopping, Interstate 380, and Noelridge Park and pool! Sitting on a .19-acre lot with a large backyard and deck, this property offers plenty of outdoor space to enjoy and entertain. Inside, you’ll find 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, updated carpet upstairs, and a large laundry/storage room with extra space for organization. The

    Agent Photo

    Jason Vestweber

    SKOGMAN REALTY

    (319) 346-3298

    4513 Navajo Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /16

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2211 C St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Two bedroom townhomes with private entrance. Located near public transportation, shopping, hiking, and parks.

    C Street Townhomes

    (319) 774-8731

    2211 C St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /50

    $1,070,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2489 River Run Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,529

    Last Listing Agent Nick Frazier FRAZIER REALTY

    2489 River Run Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
    • /38

      Est $347,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Crescent View Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1009 Crescent View Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Callahan RE/MAX

  • /29

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    1217 Acacia Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    Welcome to 1217 Acacia Dr NE — where top-rated schools meet everyday convenience. Zoned for the coveted Linn-Mar School District, including 10/10-rated Westfield Elementary, this is the address families compete for.This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath two-story offers a gas fireplace, formal dining room, and a full appliance package. The finished basement adds nearly 900 sq ft of bonus living

    Agent Photo

    Jerome Edwards

    Pinnacle Realty LLC

    (319) 212-5848

    1217 Acacia Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /18

    Starting at $635 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    25-85 Aossey Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    This complex offers: •1 & 2 Bedroom Units•Convenient location to Kirkwood Comm. College & I-380•Large Open Concept Living Space•Select Units feature: fireplace, dishwasher, patio/balcony & double closets.•Central Heating System•Air Conditioning•Laundry Facilities On-site•Off Street Parking•Garages Included

    Village

    (319) 900-5674

    25-85 Aossey Ln SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /44

    $469,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4833 Olde Mill Ct NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,871

    Last Listing Agent Amy Starr Keller Williams Legacy Group

    4833 Olde Mill Ct NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2537 Worthington Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      2537 Worthington Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hanna SKOGMAN REALTY

  • /23

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    918 22nd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Solid homes in this price point do not come available often and this well maintained ranch style home offers a functional layout in a convenient Cedar Rapids SW location. Step in to find an open concept featuring details that aren't often seen. Including a dining area, updated bathroom, and functional solid kitchen with ample counter space. Walkout lower level offers additional finished living

    Agent Photo

    Cherokee Render

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (319) 237-7816

    918 22nd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /31

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    635 Ashton Place NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    Location, Community, Quality Living, it Starts Here!With a prime location near public transportation and local freeways, Country Hill offers a variety of spacious two-bedroom townhomes and one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments for rent in Cedar Rapids, IA. These pet-friendly floorplans include a private entrance, central air conditioning, large closets, and washer/dryer hookups. Residents

    Country Hill

    (319) 900-5231

    635 Ashton Place NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /15

    $64,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1338 22nd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,915

    Last Listing Agent Bri Loeffler Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1338 22nd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /22

      Est $564,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      4807 Harvest Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      4807 Harvest Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 737% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Axvig Realty87

  • /49

    $399,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    2209 Milligan Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

Agent Photo

    Cat Brown

    Move In-Out Real Estate

    (319) 254-5367

    2209 Milligan Ct SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /4

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    640 16th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Welcome home to 16th Avenue Apartments in the heart of Cedar Rapids! This inviting community offers a blend of comfort and convenience with easy access to downtown, I-380, and local employers. Each apartment features spacious layouts with plenty of natural light, modern kitchens, and ample storage. Residents enjoy on-site parking, laundry facilities, and pet-friendly living. Whether you’re

    16th Avenue Apartments

    (319) 449-6019

    640 16th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /37

    $339,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7421 Pin Tail Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,876

    Last Listing Agent Teri Graf Teri Graf Real Estate Team

    7421 Pin Tail Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
    • /28

      Est $309,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      7009 Waterview Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7009 Waterview Dr SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Nye IOWA REALTY

  • /35

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    425 Red Fox Rd SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    *All offers to be submitted by 12pm 05/16/26 and seller will make a decision by 3pm that day* This is a beautiful property! As you approach from the street you will notice the excellent landscaping and large front porch that provides a serene, inviting, and relaxing atmosphere. On the main floor there are 4 bedrooms (1 large non-conforming that doubles as a bonus room), 1 full bath, 1 half bath,

    Gunther Sandersfeld SKOGMAN REALTY

    425 Red Fox Rd SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /9

    Starting at $1,008 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1400 2nd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    Discover comfort, community, and convenience at Commonwealth Senior Apartments, a vibrant senior living community nestled in the heart of Cedar Rapids, IA. Residents can take advatage of numerous amenities.

    Commonwealth

    (319) 304-1875

    1400 2nd Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /37

    $198,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4523 Regal Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,705

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Cleveland Realty87

    4523 Regal Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
    • /34

      Est $312,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      5514 Ruhd St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5514 Ruhd St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cat Brown Move In-Out Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home