9,384

Homes in ZIP Code 11720

Section Image
  • /38

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    3 Vine Ct, Centereach, NY 11720

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath expanded Cape, ideally situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet, desirable neighborhood. This charming home perfectly blends classic character with modern updates. The brand-new kitchen features all new appliances, stylish cabinetry, and modern finishes—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Throughout the home, you’ll find

    Karalyn Kenny True North Realty Luxury Homes

    3 Vine Ct, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 32 Clarkson Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $730,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    32 Clarkson Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,439

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Rodriguez Real Broker NY LLC

    32 Clarkson Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 8 Springbriar Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $756,531 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Springbriar Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8 Springbriar Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

  • /27

    $679,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    25 Wilson St, Centereach, NY 11720

    Welcome to 25 Wilson Street, Centereach in the heart of sought after Holiday Park. This updated colonial offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Step inside to your living room with vaulted ceilings and tons of natural light. Your large formal dining room is great for entertaining and full EIK and den compliment the home. 200amp upgrade electric, newer roof and split units for cooling. Nice size

    Alice Yurkerwich Howard Hanna Coach

    25 Wilson St, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 69 Gould Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $615,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    69 Gould Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,954

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

    69 Gould Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 7 Firdale St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $576,692 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Firdale St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7 Firdale St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Wiseman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /31

    $688,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    8 Royalston Ln, South Setauket, NY 11720

    Welcome to **South Setauket Park**, where comfort, space, and true neighborhood charm come together in this inviting, nearly 1,600 square foot ranch! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full, updated baths. There's also an attached 2-car garage. All of this in the prestigious Three Village Schools! Step inside to a large, sun-filled living room that flows seamlessly into a formal dining room, perfect for

    Dari Rudge Gateway to The Hamptons R E

    8 Royalston Ln, South Setauket, NY 11720
  • 7 Winston Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $610,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7 Winston Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,689

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gulino Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    7 Winston Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 85 Curtis St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $527,524 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Curtis St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      85 Curtis St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Candurra Cardinal Realty Group LLC

  • /35

    $699,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    84 Strathmore Village Dr, South Setauket, NY 11720

    Lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath Imperial Gardens ranch located in desirable South Setauket Park. This beautifully maintained home features new flooring, a new furnace, Andersen windows, and newer central air. Spacious, sun-filled rooms include a welcoming family room with a wood-burning fireplace and a large, sunny kitchen showcasing white cabinetry and quartz countertops. Step outside to a fabulous

    Donna Memoli Varland Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    84 Strathmore Village Dr, South Setauket, NY 11720
  • 12 Chatham Woods Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

    $785,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    12 Chatham Woods Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,304

    Last Listing Agent Peter Grosso RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    12 Chatham Woods Dr, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 4 Wolfhollow Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $645,068 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Wolfhollow Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4 Wolfhollow Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,250
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Kernaghan Realty Direct NY INC

  • /26

    $659,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    8 Elwood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    Welcome to 8 Elwood Rd! This charming and beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Renovated in 2026, this light-filled residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with bright and inviting spaces throughout. The kitchen is a true delight, featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, elegant quartz countertops, and modern finishes. The

    David Jaramillo Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    8 Elwood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 93 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

    $635,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    93 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,635

    Last Listing Agent Vasilis Varellas United Realty Associates

    93 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 1 Somerset St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $681,254 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Somerset St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1 Somerset St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaishree Zilpelwar Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /10

    $558,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    187 Horseblock Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath Colonial single family residence which perfectly combines space, functionality, and convenience. The main level features a bright, inviting living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, an eat-in kitchen with a practical layout ready for your personal touch, a generously sized bedroom, and a beautifully updated full bath.Upstairs, you’ll find three

    Fei Guo Skylux Realty Inc

    187 Horseblock Rd, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 9 Irene Ct, Centereach, NY 11720

    $540,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    9 Irene Ct, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,878

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sorli Coldwell Banker American Homes

    9 Irene Ct, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 67 Holbrook Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $562,330 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Holbrook Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      67 Holbrook Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Roth RE/MAX

  • /27

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    106 Holbrook Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    Welcome to 106 Holbrook Road—a small but mighty Cape in the heart of Centereach that proves you don’t need a massive footprint to have a home that truly works. With 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, the layout offers flexibility and comfort, including a convenient first-floor bedroom and two additional bedrooms upstairs. Whether you need space for guests, a home office, or just a little room to grow,

    Shaughnessy Dusling Real Broker NY LLC

    106 Holbrook Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 200 Mark Tree Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $550,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    200 Mark Tree Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,156

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne De Frisco Netter Real Estate Inc

    200 Mark Tree Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 44 Somerset St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $584,211 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Somerset St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      44 Somerset St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gonzalez Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /2

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    8 Henry St, Centereach, NY 11720

    Property is a short sale .Please do not disturb the occupants. Drive by only.

    Nicole Kurt 365 Realty Group Inc

    8 Henry St, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 22 Fiesta Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

    $710,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    22 Fiesta Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,648

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Boucher Signature Premier Properties

    22 Fiesta Dr, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 115 Jacqueline Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $597,426 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Jacqueline Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      115 Jacqueline Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kennedy Signature Premier Properties

  • /23

    $595,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    92 Bellwood Ave, South Setauket, NY 11720

    Welcome to this immaculate Diamond 4-bedroom ranch located in the highly sought-after South Setauket community, within the Three Village School District.This beautifully maintained home has been extensively updated throughout and is truly move-in ready. Features include updated windows and vinyl siding, a newer roof with full tear-off and new plywood, and energy-efficient insulation for

    Michael Starrantino Signature Premier Properties

    92 Bellwood Ave, South Setauket, NY 11720
  • 152 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $999,999 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    152 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,227

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pascaretti Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    152 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 31 Charles St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $631,176 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Charles St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      31 Charles St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Scarito Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /18

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to 110 Selden Blvd in Centereach! This Ranch welcomes you with an airy open floor plan. The home features a Living Room, Dining Room, Den and Kitchen with Granite countertops. Spacious Primary with ensuite Half Bath, 2 additional Bedrooms and Full Bath. Step out of the sliders in the Dining Room and enjoy outdoor dining, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own space. This home also

    Bruce Gotlieb Signature Premier Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • 5 Bear Ln, South Setauket, NY 11720

    $730,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5 Bear Ln, South Setauket, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,700

    Last Listing Agent William Savino Patriot Real Properties Gr LLC

    5 Bear Ln, South Setauket, NY 11720
    • 5 Williams St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $605,460 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Williams St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Williams St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Duerr Howard Hanna Coach

  • /35

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    40 Hawkins Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    Welcome to an incredible opportunity to own an affordable starter home without sacrificing space or comfort. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect entry into homeownership for buyers looking to stop renting and start building equity. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light, making it easy to settle in and make it your own.

    Linda Catalano Island Advantage Realty LLC

    40 Hawkins Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 43 Bowdoin Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $490,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    43 Bowdoin Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,174

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Speck Handsome Real Estate Inc

    43 Bowdoin Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 103 Woodview Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $791,333 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Woodview Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      103 Woodview Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $698,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jaeger Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /22

    $549,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    48 Hawkins Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    This home features Open Floor Plan. New Kitchen w/gas cooking, New Bathroom, New Flooring throughout, Spacious Living Rm/Dining Area, Hi Hats, Full Basement on .50 acre with private rear yard .Fenced, Close to Hospital, University and shopping.

    Michele Phelps Vachier Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    48 Hawkins Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 10 Fourth Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    $939,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10 Fourth Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

10 Fourth Ave, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 83 Woodview Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $735,168 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Woodview Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      83 Woodview Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $240,310 per Acre

    0 N Coleman Rd Unit ONE3546700, Centereach, NY 11720

    Unleash Your Creativity And Build Your Dream Home On This Picturesque, Spacious Lot Spanning Over An Acre Of Land. Perfectly Situated For Privacy And Tranquility, This Unique Property Awaits Your Vision.

    Michael Matrisciano Compass Greater NY LLC

    0 N Coleman Rd Unit ONE3546700, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 37 Lake Grove Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $610,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    37 Lake Grove Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,619

    Last Listing Agent Garfield Manragh Panache Realty Co

    37 Lake Grove Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 9 Charles St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $807,124 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Charles St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9 Charles St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Cochran BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /9

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    125 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    Welcome to 125 Wood Rd. in Centereach—a charming three-bedroom, one-bath ranch offering a fantastic opportunity to make it your own. This home features high ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout, along with a functional layout perfect for everyday living.A standout feature is the rear enclosed sunroom—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a bright bonus space year-round.

    Jennifer Carter S & J Property Management Corp

    125 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home