9,383

Homes in ZIP Code 11720

Section Image
    • 26 Rego Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $569,220 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Rego Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      26 Rego Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $925/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Works Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /2

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    30 Eastwood Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720

    Charming Cape-style home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, an eat-in kitchen (EIK), and 2 full bathrooms. This property also features a one-car attached garage and a semi-finished basement with a laundry area, providing additional space and functionality. With great bones and plenty of potential to make it your own, this home is a wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking to add

    Ron Martinez Listing Pro Realty Services

    30 Eastwood Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 26 Wilson St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $835,100 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    26 Wilson St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Molinelli Howard Hanna Coach

    26 Wilson St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
    • 22 Pine St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $662,256 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Pine St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      22 Pine St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Sturchio Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /3

    $949,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    85 N Howell Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    Welcome to a stunning brand new Colonial in Centereach, NY, thoughtfully designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. This beautiful home offers over 3,100 square feet of well planned living space with 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full designer bathrooms. At the heart of the home is a chef’s kitchen with gas cooking, perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying everyday moments, flowing

    Rudy Rodriguez Signature Premier Properties

    85 N Howell Ave, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 70 Forest Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $755,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    70 Forest Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,221

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Caridi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    70 Forest Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 131 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $773,511 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      131 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

  • /2

    $175,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $972,222 per Acre

    0 Lynbrook St, Centereach, NY 11720

    One of a package of four residential vacant lots. Size 0.18 AC. Price is for one lot.

    Serg Roman

    0 Lynbrook St, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 14 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

    $623,150 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    14 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,167

    Last Listing Agent Laura Johanson Coldwell Banker American Homes

    14 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 123 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $595,390 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      123 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Maselli Real Broker NY LLC

  • /26

    $995,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,305 Sq Ft

    4 Vining St, Centereach, NY 11720

    Welcome to this magnificent one-of-a-kind, open concept, custom colonial home. This massive home features 6 bedrooms and 6.5 bathrooms, with over 5500 sq. ft. of living space. No wonder central vac was installed. Sweeping 10ft + detailed ceilings with crown molding throughout lets you know you have arrived. As you walk through the door, your eyes are immediately swept to the large entry foyer,

    Angela Zozimo Island Realty Concepts

    4 Vining St, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 37 Balaton Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $620,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    37 Balaton Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,482

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Coyne Signature Premier Properties

    37 Balaton Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
    • 36 Park St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $536,271 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Park St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      36 Park St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor Blom Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /20

    $548,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    8 Rodney St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    Set in the Birchwood section, this 3-bedroom ranch offers a desired open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings and ample natural light. The exterior was updated with new roofing, siding, selected windows (2018), fencing (2017), paver patios and walkways (2019), and irrigation. This kitchen, completely renovated (2018) includes new cabinets, Quartz countertops, KitchenAid appliances, and porcelain

    Paul Musso Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    8 Rodney St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 42 S Coleman Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $650,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    42 S Coleman Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,646

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Arceri Signature Premier Properties

    42 S Coleman Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 12 van Bergen Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $524,451 Not Listed For Sale

      12 van Bergen Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12 van Bergen Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,999
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerrilynn Prokop Signature Premier Properties

  • /3

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 5,226 Sq Ft
    • $991,705 per Acre

    0 Hawkins Rd Unit 11641743, South Setauket, NY 11720

    FOR SALE Wooded Residential Lot - 114'XIrr' / .12 Acre. Parcel ID: S0200-420-00-01-00-008-000 is Being Sold "As-Is". Purchaser Responsible for Doing Own Due Diligence with the Town of Brookhaven in Regards to the Development Potential. The seller is also an agent.

    Moh Feh REALPRO 100 LLC

    0 Hawkins Rd Unit 11641743, South Setauket, NY 11720
  • 7 Williams St, Centereach, NY 11720

    $560,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7 Williams St, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,167

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mannie Rixel Real Estate Inc

    7 Williams St, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 5 Jordan Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $757,809 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Jordan Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5 Jordan Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Wolff Howard Hanna Coach

  • /13

    $439,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    119 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

    This property is a prime opportunity for investors, flippers, or ambitious homeowners looking to build immediate equity. Colonial with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a large yard on a quiet block. The home is being sold as-is and cannot be financed.

    Gerald Wood New Door Properties LLC

    119 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 49 Bellwood Ave, South Setauket, NY 11720

    $500,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    49 Bellwood Ave, South Setauket, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,589

    Last Listing Agent Angela Peritore Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    49 Bellwood Ave, South Setauket, NY 11720
    • 19 Layton Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $871,825 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Layton Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      19 Layton Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fred Becker Modern Realty and Management

  • /2

    $549,000 Pending

    33 N Washington Ave Unit N, Centereach, NY 11720

    Investment opportunity! Possible to subdivide! Home features a one bedroom unit with living room, kitchen and full bath & a two bedroom unit on two levels with living room, kitchen, sitting room and full bath. Conveniently located to area shopping, restaurants, highways & more! Endless potential!

    Amy Donnelly Howard Hanna Coach

    33 N Washington Ave Unit N, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 72 Joan Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    $507,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    72 Joan Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,778

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mohammed Signature Premier Properties

    72 Joan Ave, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 12 Richmond Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $559,671 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Richmond Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12 Richmond Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Hallock Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /22

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    116 Holly Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    Immaculate Split Level in sunny location, well maintained on beautiful property, updated and cozy dollhouse, large decking and outside storage, features 4 skylights, cathedral ceilings, convenient to shopping and all, close to transportation, 3rd bedroom converted to closet but homeowner will restore to bedroom.

    James Elstroth RE/MAX Signature Real Estate

    116 Holly Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 143 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $540,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    143 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,394

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Scher Signature Premier Properties

    143 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 105 Rosemary Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $703,667 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Rosemary Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      105 Rosemary Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Catalano Island Advantage Realty LLC

  • /18

    $524,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    25 Evelyn Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

    Cozy 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Ranch on tree lined street. Private fenced yard over 1/4 Acre. Spacious layout with full finished basement, detached one car garage with heat, central a/c, upgraded 200 amp electric, water heater installed 2020, and family room with fireplace.

    Joseph Salemi Signature Premier Properties

    25 Evelyn Ln, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 4 Oak St Unit A, Centereach, NY 11720

    $765,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4 Oak St Unit A, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,385

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nieves Signature Premier Properties

    4 Oak St Unit A, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 79 Rosemary Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $404,159 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Rosemary Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      79 Rosemary Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

  • /9

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    79 Joan Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    THIS IS A HOME WITH 8 ROOMS, THREE BEDROOMS, 1.5 BATHROOMS, AN EAT IN KITCHEN, ONE CAR GARAGE, INGROUND SPRINKLERS, AN OVERSIZED DRIVEWAY THAT IS GREAT TO HAVE, A FAMILY ROOM, A BAY WINDOW AND A BLUE STONE PATIO AND A BACKYARD SHED. THIS ALSO HAS A GAS BURNER THAT IS 5 YEARS OLD AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION AND A PRIVATE BASEMENT ENTRANCE. CALL TO MAKE AN APPOINTMENT TO SEE THIS HOME. THE SALE

    Elias Sakalis SAKALIS ELIAS N

    79 Joan Ave, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 156 Horseblock Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $600,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    156 Horseblock Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,233

    Last Listing Agent Gail Carillo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    156 Horseblock Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 72 Rosemary Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $543,309 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Rosemary Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      72 Rosemary Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Musso Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /16

    $515,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    89 Gould Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    First time gem on the market! Warm and Tranquil 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch with low taxes. Home features low maintenance costs, wood burning stove along with an open floor plan. Loft style storage with built in book shelves that adds a special touch on entering. Features include a 7 year roof, large property that backs to quiet state owned land and even more potential in the home. Located on a dead

    Brian Hocker Cornerstone Properties of LI

    89 Gould Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 3 Bellrose Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    $675,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3 Bellrose Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,250

    Last Listing Agent Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

    3 Bellrose Ave, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 106 Rosemary Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $625,765 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Rosemary Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      106 Rosemary Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

  • /26

    $489,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 690 Sq Ft

    12 Virginia St, Centereach, NY 11720

    Follow the gently curving pathway to a home that feels like it’s been waiting for you. Framed by mature trees and a fully fenced yard, this charming property offers both privacy and peace of mind -perfect for pets, play, and quiet moments outdoors. Inside, sunlight fills the space, highlighting warm wood floors and an inviting, open-concept layout. The kitchen is a true gathering place, featuring

    Danielle Lenard Signature Premier Properties

    12 Virginia St, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 15 Royalston Ln, South Setauket, NY 11720

    $620,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    15 Royalston Ln, South Setauket, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,866

    Last Listing Agent Donna Memoli Varland Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    15 Royalston Ln, South Setauket, NY 11720
    • 20 Simon Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $616,791 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Simon Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      20 Simon Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lina Lopes Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home