12,015

Recently Sold Central Coast, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3530 Hadley Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $687,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3530 Hadley Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,798

    Last Listing Agent Bunny Maxim Pacific Premier Properties, Inc.

    3530 Hadley Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 4180 Breezy Glen Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4180 Breezy Glen Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,109

    Last Listing Agent Joe Scotty Scott The Scotty Network, Inc.

    4180 Breezy Glen Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 526 2nd St Unit 301, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    $1,125,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    526 2nd St Unit 301, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,653

    Last Listing Agent Kara Shower S & S Realty

    526 2nd St Unit 301, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /26

    $2,260,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    320 Canon Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $2,265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,412,889

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Pepper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    320 Canon Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93105
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9 Paseo Del Rio, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Sideris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    9 Paseo Del Rio, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /42

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    19112 Marjorie Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,784

    Last Listing Agent Andria Cutler Town'N Country Realty

    19112 Marjorie Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /30

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3109 Corte Cabrillo, Aptos, CA 95003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,766

    Last Listing Agent Derek Fenster David Lyng Real Estate

    3109 Corte Cabrillo, Aptos, CA 95003
  • 3960 S Higuera St Unit 117, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3960 S Higuera St Unit 117, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Donati The Avenue Central Coast Realty, Inc.

    3960 S Higuera St Unit 117, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • /35

    $629,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    740 Alvarado Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,550

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lubin-Brownlie Coldwell Banker/Gay Dales

    740 Alvarado Dr, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /46

    $1,299,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7360 Ailes Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Nichols Reveal Real Estate

    7360 Ailes Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /2

    $707,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1800 W Graf Rd, Hollister, CA 95023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,385

    Last Listing Agent Maria Buenrostro Crystal Estates

    1800 W Graf Rd, Hollister, CA 95023
  • /27

    $677,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    39 Dearborn Place Unit 95, Goleta, CA 93117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,417

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lin Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    39 Dearborn Place Unit 95, Goleta, CA 93117
  • /27

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7770 Rosanna St, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,671

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Chase Intero Real Estate Services

    7770 Rosanna St, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /47

    $1,649,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3300 Crystal Heights Dr, Soquel, CA 95073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,990

    Last Listing Agent Jessica L. Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

    3300 Crystal Heights Dr, Soquel, CA 95073
  • /41

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1510 13th St, Los Osos, CA 93402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,959

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hogue Century 21 Masters

    1510 13th St, Los Osos, CA 93402
  • 4095 Dolores Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

    $799,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4095 Dolores Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,604

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brown Merrill & Associates Real Estate

    4095 Dolores Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422
  • 364 S Halcyon Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    364 S Halcyon Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,717

    Last Listing Agent Ron Nodder Central Coast Beach Properties

    364 S Halcyon Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
  • 1963 San Juan Bautista St, San Miguel, CA 93451

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1963 San Juan Bautista St, San Miguel, CA 93451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,016

    Last Listing Agent David Crabtree Home & Ranch Sotheby's Intl

    1963 San Juan Bautista St, San Miguel, CA 93451
  • 1231 10th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    $152,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1231 10th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $1,059,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,293

    Last Listing Agent Steve Auslender Dianne Blanchard, Broker

    1231 10th St, Baywood-Los Osos, CA 93402
  • /8

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1420 Ruby Ct Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,100

    Last Listing Agent Rick White Bailey Properties

    1420 Ruby Ct Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010
  • /2

    $2,830,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9539 Via Del Cielo, Gilroy, CA 95020

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $630/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,788,829

    Last Listing Agent Patty Filice Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    9539 Via Del Cielo, Gilroy, CA 95020
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2355 Brommer St Unit 44, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ma David Lyng Real Estate

    2355 Brommer St Unit 44, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    111 Lawn Way, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,737/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,375

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Brune Sotheby’s International Realty

    111 Lawn Way, Capitola, CA 95010
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    19250 Reavis Way, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,498

    Last Listing Agent The Portola Group KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    19250 Reavis Way, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /39

    $5,250,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    737 Sea Ranch Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,591/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,208,654

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Lawson Sotheby's International Realty

    737 Sea Ranch Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93109
  • /43

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    928 Lincoln St, Watsonville, CA 95076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,607

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Melo RE/MAX Gold

    928 Lincoln St, Watsonville, CA 95076
  • /12

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    789 Green Valley Rd Unit 172, Watsonville, CA 95076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Melo RE/MAX Gold

    789 Green Valley Rd Unit 172, Watsonville, CA 95076
  • /2

    $1,211,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    865 Lily St, Monterey, CA 93940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,705

    Last Listing Agent Robin Venuti Over the Moon Realty, Inc

    865 Lily St, Monterey, CA 93940
  • 1220 Bennett Way Unit 15, Templeton, CA 93465

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1220 Bennett Way Unit 15, Templeton, CA 93465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Nowinski Century 21 Masters - San Luis Obispo

    1220 Bennett Way Unit 15, Templeton, CA 93465
  • /2

    $3,100,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    130 Getchell St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,423/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,021,609

    Last Listing Agent Alistair Craft Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    130 Getchell St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    15355 Monterey St, Morgan Hill, CA 95037

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,847

    Last Listing Agent Matt Telfer South County Realty Mh

    15355 Monterey St, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
  • /21

    $649,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3660 Rucker Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,965

    Last Listing Agent LORENA REGALADO Sotheby's International Realty

    3660 Rucker Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436
  • /2

    $761,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    581 Segovia Dr, Hollister, CA 95023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,220

    Last Listing Agent Regina Shaw Intero Real Estate Services

    581 Segovia Dr, Hollister, CA 95023
  • /29

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1825 Olive Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,074

    Last Listing Agent Cammy Godeck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServ-Los Olivos

    1825 Olive Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • 1481 Balboa St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93405

    $1,165,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1481 Balboa St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93405

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,851

    Last Listing Agent Jed Damschroder The Avenue Central Coast Realty, Inc.

    1481 Balboa St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93405
  • 351 Ramona Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93405

    $1,310,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    351 Ramona Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,076

351 Ramona Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93405
  • 538 Primrose Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    538 Primrose Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,582

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Plascencia Country Real Estate

    538 Primrose Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /22

    $1,001,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    313 Cypress Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,973

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wilson Wilson Byrd Real Estate

    313 Cypress Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /72

    $1,366,862

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3081 Arroyo Dr, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Trumark Homes Sea Haven - Villosa

    3081 Arroyo Dr, Marina, CA 93933
  • 1044 Cinnabar Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $956,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1044 Cinnabar Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,094

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Teixeira Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Haven Properties

    1044 Cinnabar Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home