6,026

Homes in ZIP Code 29630

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $60,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    0 Pepper St, Central, SC 29630

    Originally this 11.48 acre property was zoned for residential multifamily development but was recently rezoned for single family homes and split into three estate home sites. Each homesite comes with multiple acres as well as all the amenities offered in Central, South Carolina. Each parcel has gentle slopes with a place to build your dream home, less than five miles from where the blue ridge

    Rod Rogers Metcalf Land Company

    0 Pepper St, Central, SC 29630
  • /10

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    419 Patterson St, Central, SC 29630

    419 Patterson Street is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home located on a quiet street in Central, it provides convenient access to downtown, Highway 123, and Clemson University. Ideal for those seeking a comfortable and accessible living space in a prime location.

    419 Patterson St, Central, SC 29630
  • /25

    $216,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    237 Campus Dr Unit G, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,980

    Last Listing Agent James Smith Keller Williams Luxury Lake Living

    237 Campus Dr Unit G, Central, SC 29630
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Dan Ross Rd, Six Mile, SC 29682

      Lot 6 Dan Ross Rd, Six Mile, SC 29682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Pace Keller Williams Luxury Lake Living

  • /2

    $447,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    108 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630

    Welcome to Edwards Ridge and the Madeline II plan by Stanley Martin and discover unparalleled comfort in this meticulously designed single-story residence, where every detail contributes to a luxurious living experience. This home offers an exceptional blend of modern amenities and sophisticated style, perfect for creating lasting memories. The deluxe kitchen serves as the heart of the home,

    Karen Sawyer SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    108 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /21

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 4-Bedroom Home w/ 3 Full Baths on Somerset Lane in Central, SC

    164 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630

    This newly built 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Central South Carolina offers the space, comfort, and thoughtful design that families are looking for. Built in 2025, everything is fresh, modern, and ready to be enjoyed.The open-concept layout creates a natural flow between the large living room, dining area, and kitchen—ideal for both everyday living and gathering together. A gas fireplace

    164 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630
  • /43

    $962,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    236 W Old Pendleton Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent Newton, Scott & Associates Focus Realty, LLC

    236 W Old Pendleton Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 41 Dorchester E, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      164 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 41 Dorchester E, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,999
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leeann Wong Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /42

    $399,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    302 Gassaway St, Central, SC 29630

    If you can appreciate the construction of a bygone era then this 1926 Craftsman home rooted in the heart of Central is waiting for you. Well-maintained this homeowner has preserved many of its original features, including leaded glass windows, ?hardwood floors, beadboard ceilings, and exposed brick chimneys. The main level features a large living area with a wood-burning fireplace, a formal

    Amy Wilson Keller Williams Clemson

    302 Gassaway St, Central, SC 29630
  • /13

    $425 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    128 University Village Dr, Central, SC 29630

    ***APPLY ONLY ON MAGNOLIA’S WEBSITE***Fully remodeled and full furnished student housing apartment at University Village! This townhome has brand new flooring, cabinets, counters, fixtures, vanities, and a fresh coat of paint throughout! Each room has its own closet and bathroom. Utilities provided are internet, basic cable, trash, and landscaping. Utilities provided with an additional

    128 University Village Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /9

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    122 Franklin Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,903

    Last Listing Agent Susan Carswell Custom Realty, LLC

    122 Franklin Dr, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Gordon Dr, Central, SC 29630

      139 Gordon Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harold Durham Dunlap Team Real Estate

  • /2

    $455,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    114 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630

    Discover modern comfort and style in this thoughtfully designed Audrey II by Stanley Martin in the new neighborhood of Edwards Ridge . This plan is a 3 bedroom home featuring the primary suite on the main level complete with a soaking tub, frameless shower doors, upgraded tile, expansive walk- in closet and access to the back patio. Enjoy the private study/office framed with glass French-doors.

    Karen Sawyer SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    114 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /35

    $1,780 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Student Housing

    142 C Uv C, Central, SC 29630

    Student housing is now available at 142 C University Village, offering a spacious 4 bedroom 4 bathroom flat with flexible leasing options where the apartment can be rented by the room or as a full unit; if renting by the room, tenants must bring at least one additional tenant to also lease a room, and each bedroom includes its own private bathroom for added convenience. This flat-style apartment

    142 C Uv C, Central, SC 29630
  • /23

    $449,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    116 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sawyer SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    116 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 University Village Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      121 University Village Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Naylor Keller Williams Seneca

  • /50

    $495,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    215 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

    Like new 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and beautiful cabinetry throughout. The main living area is filled with natural light and anchored by a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the living area and features a large center island with bar seating—perfect for everyday

    Melanie Dietterick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    215 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630
  • /15

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Luxury Home for Rent at The Grange

    125 Grange Vly Ln, Central, SC 29630

    The Grange in Clemson, SC, minutes away from Clemson University and Lake Hartwell. Situated just off Hwy 123 and right outside the city limits of Clemson. Conveniently located near area schools and zoned for Clemson Elementary. 4 bedroom 3.5 bath house with the primary suite and laundry on the main level of the house. Available for July 2026 Move in

    125 Grange Vly Ln, Central, SC 29630
  • /26

    $199,990

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 833, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,656

    Last Listing Agent Bond Mathews Monaghan Co Real Estate

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 833, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Silver Creek Rd, Central, SC 29630

      000 Silver Creek Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Husted The Husted Team Powered by KW

  • /5

    $511,695

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    120 Eagle Creek Dr, Central, SC 29630

    Welcome to The Sullivan, a beautifully designed 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offering over 3090 square feet of well-planned living space. This home is perfect for multigenerational living or anyone looking for extra room and comfort. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, a large center island, and Samsung appliances including a gas cooktop, wall oven and microwave, and stainless hood

    Tommy Hendricks HQ Real Estate, LLC

    120 Eagle Creek Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /28

    $440 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • "Charming 1-Bedroom Townhouse Retreat on Campus Drive!"

    221 Campus Dr, Central, SC 29630

    Student housing in Central is now available at 221 A University Village, offering a spacious 4 bedroom townhouse with each bedroom featuring its own private bathroom for added convenience. These 4 bedroom apartments include shared spaces such as a living room, kitchen, and dining room, creating a comfortable and functional layout for residents. The townhouse comes equipped with appliances

    221 Campus Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /2

    $138,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    769 Smith Memorial Hwy, Central, SC 29630

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,037

    Last Listing Agent Tim Elder Keller Williams Greenville Central

    769 Smith Memorial Hwy, Central, SC 29630
    • /26

      Est $486,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Founders Blvd, Clemson, SC 29631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      237 Founders Blvd, Clemson, SC 29631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,990
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Folkstone Properties Folkstone Properties, LLC

  • /2

    $464,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    102 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630

    Discover modern comfort and style in this thoughtfully designed Audrey II in the new subdivision of Edwards Ridge by Stanley Martin. This plan is a 4-bedroom home featuring the primary suite on the main level complete with a soaking tub, frameless shower doors, upgraded tile, expansive walk- in closet and access to the back patio. Enjoy the private study/office framed with glass French-doors. The

    Karen Sawyer SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    102 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /42

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    417 Silver Creek Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francine Powers Southern Real Estate & Develop

    417 Silver Creek Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /4

      Est $822,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      301 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,699
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Raines DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

  • /24

    $415,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    123 Osprey Landing, Central, SC 29630

    The Callaham floor plan offers approximately 2298 square feet with an open first floor designed for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen, living room, and eat in area flow together to create a bright and functional space that works well for gatherings or daily routines.Upstairs features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a large loft that can serve as a second living area, office,

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    123 Osprey Landing, Central, SC 29630
  • /47

    $339,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    33 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Springwood Grove

    33 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630
    • /32

      Est $677,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      201 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,990
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

  • /19

    $410,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    117 Osprey Landing, Central, SC 29630

    This beautiful home is nestled on a fantastic homesite that overlooks the neighborhood and offering both privacy and picturesque views. It has a beautiful firepit in the back with cobble stone patio for seating around it. Screened in porch and 2 faux wood white blinds though out the home. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and includes1 large closet and 2 linen closets,

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    117 Osprey Landing, Central, SC 29630
  • /26

    $379,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    137 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    137 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Silver Creek Rd, Central, SC 29630

      0 Silver Creek Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Husted The Husted Team powered by Keller Williams

  • /13

    $410,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    113 Eagle Creek Dr, Central, SC 29630

    Really fabulous home. Quartz counter tops though out, encased windows throughout, 6 base boards, extra storage in island, open floor plan, primary away from other bedrooms. LVP on first floor. Upstairs large bonus room, bathroom, and bedroom. Lots of windows, great level yard. Wonderful school system. Surrounded by ponds and trees. About 10 minutes to Clemson restaurants, shopping, and

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    113 Eagle Creek Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    198 Sunny Point Loop, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,235

    Last Listing Agent Martin Tiller Orange Real Estate

    198 Sunny Point Loop, Central, SC 29630
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 B D Johnston Rd, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      131 B D Johnston Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Smith Powell Real Estate

  • /48

    $499,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    148 Browning Heights Way, Central, SC 29630

    ****OPEN HOUSE - Sunday, May 17, 2-4pm. Price improvement and fresh updates!**** Welcome home to this beautiful four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath traditional home located at 148 Browning Heights Way in Central. Tucked away in a quiet, private subdivision with no HOA, it is surrounded by natural woods for added privacy and serenity. This spacious residence has three levels of living space,

    John Vess North Group Real Estate

    148 Browning Heights Way, Central, SC 29630
  • /27

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    309 Old Shirley Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Martin Terrace

    309 Old Shirley Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /29

      Est $210,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Campus Dr Unit G, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      215 Campus Dr Unit G, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Naylor Keller Williams Seneca

  • /29

    $415,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    Whitmore Plan at Eagle Creek, Central, SC 29630

    The Whitmore is a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,505 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with the ease of primarily single-level living. The open-concept layout brings together the kitchen, caf, and family roomenhanced by vaulted ceilings that create a bright, airy feel and make the heart of the home feel even more expansive.The private primary suite is tucked toward the

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    0 Thomas Ln Unit 38097031, Central, SC 29630

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home