6,026

Homes in ZIP Code 29630

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    120 Ridgeline Row, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,726

    Last Listing Agent Danny Sanders Keller Williams Clemson

    120 Ridgeline Row, Central, SC 29630
    • /31

      Est $257,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Martin Cir, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      123 Martin Cir, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cahill EXP Realty LLC

  • /16

    $430,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    MacGregor I Plan at Eagle Creek, Central, SC 29630

    Taking a twist on traditional home layouts, the MacGregor home plan brings convenience, comfort and practicality in its 2,840 square feet layout. Consciously designed for today's modern lifestyle, family living is features on the main level with retreat living on the second. An over-sized family room overlooks a contemporary kitchen with an eat in breakfast area, while the second level is home to

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    0 Thomas Ln Unit 36462121, Central, SC 29630
  • /16

    $379,999

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    127 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 83 Beacon F, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    127 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 83 Beacon F, Central, SC 29630
    • /30

      Est $524,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Silver Ridge Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      112 Silver Ridge Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,500
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Coutu Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

  • /50

    $388,999

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    189 Fond du Lac Dr, Central, SC 29630

    Nestled on a private 2.81-acre wooded lot in a well-established neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Ideally located in the heart of Central, just minutes from downtown Central and only 10 minutes from Clemson, the home provides easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and campus life while maintaining a peaceful, natural setting. This

    Veronica Roper Community First Realty

    189 Fond du Lac Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /15

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    30 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Springwood Grove

    30 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630
    • /30

      Est $219,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Evergreen Ct, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      140 Evergreen Ct, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Merritt Herlong Sotheby's International

  • /19

    $415,195

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    115 Osprey Landing, Central, SC 29630

    Experience effortless single story living in the Riverain, a thoughtfully designed home offering 1,890 square feet of well-planned space. The open concept living and dining areas create a bright and welcoming atmosphere that is ideal for everyday living as well as entertaining guests. The primary suite is privately located on the main floor and serves as a peaceful retreat. It features two large

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    115 Osprey Landing, Central, SC 29630
  • /30

    $173,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    208 Aiken St, Central, SC 29630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Senn Keller Williams Seneca

    208 Aiken St, Central, SC 29630
    • /8

      Est $146,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Summey St, Central, SC 29630

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      114 Summey St, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly McCracken Western Upstate Keller William

  • /23

    $399,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2536 6 Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630

    Fantastic new construction located just past D W Daniel High School. Open, bright interior with designer touches throughout.Large flat yard with peaceful, rural setting.Enjoy relaxing front porch or the covered rear patio with ceiling fan and access from kitchen area.Split bedroom plan with large owner's suite closet and custom tile shower.

    Russell Hebert III Carolina Foothills Real Estate

    2536 6 Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630
  • /32

    $363,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    473 Johnson Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,098

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wilson Keller Williams Clemson

    473 Johnson Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /41

      Est $339,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      287 Issaqueena Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      287 Issaqueena Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Bagwell ERA Kennedy Group

  • /6

    $410,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    Grayrock Plan at Eagle Creek, Central, SC 29630

    The home that was born to stand out. The Grayrock home plan offers a very unique approach to what a neo-traditional home is and takes on a daring architectural flair and makes it its own. Nestled between the split garages is a grand two story foyer complete with a beautifully appointed staircase. Following neo-traditional fashion, the Grayrock offers an open concept living space, where the

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    0 Thomas Ln Unit 36484811, Central, SC 29630
  • /23

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    415 Silver Creek Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,378

    Last Listing Agent John Stillwell Reedy Property Group, LLC - Residential

    415 Silver Creek Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /24

      Est $195,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Eaton St, Central, SC 29630

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      418 Eaton St, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Campbell RE/MAX

  • /26

    $390,654

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    117 Eagle Creek Dr, Central, SC 29630

    Large open one story home with lots of natural light. Tall ceilings. Trey ceilings in the master. Covered screen porch in a great neighborhood with exceptional schools. Nine minutes to Clemson shopping and restaurants. Grocery stores are 5 minutes away. Nice level home sites. Surrounded by trees, ponds, a creek, and very quiet.

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    117 Eagle Creek Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /16

    $376,399

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    101 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 90 Beacon D, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    101 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 90 Beacon D, Central, SC 29630
    • /39

      Est $324,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Madden Bridge Rd, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      605 Madden Bridge Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Bailey Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea

  • /33

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    156 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630

    Welcome home to this bright, airy retreat where natural light pours through an abundance of windows at every turn. Perfectly situated just minutes from Clemson University, this beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home has a large lot and thoughtful upgrades that set it apart from the rest.At the heart of the home, an open-concept kitchen, breakfast area, and den create the ideal gathering

    Suzette Christopher RE/MAX Executive

    156 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630
  • /47

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 323, Clemson, SC 29631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

    833 Old Greenville Hwy Unit 323, Clemson, SC 29631
    • /18

      Est $323,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Heather Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      190 Heather Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bond Mathews Monaghan Co Real Estate

  • /17

    $429,000

    New Construction $12K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    307 Old Shirley Rd, Central, SC 29630

    Welcome to 307 Old Shirley Road, a stunning two-story home designed for comfort and function. This four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence offers a versatile layout with a sideload garage, dedicated home office, and elegant formal dining room. The kitchen features an island, pantry, and seamless flow into the spacious breakfast and family room—perfect for entertaining. A covered porch extends

    Brian Krout JW Martin Real Estate

    307 Old Shirley Rd, Central, SC 29630
  • /47

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    15 Sweetgrass St, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Springwood Grove

    15 Sweetgrass St, Central, SC 29630
    • /24

      Est $201,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Old Shirley Rd, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      306 Old Shirley Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Reeves Reeves Realty & Assoc.

  • /3

    $335,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    39 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630

    Open design with wide appeal. Owners Suite with optional trey ceiling features optional garden tub and separate shower, walk in closet and dual vanities. Two additional main level bedrooms share the full hall bath. Springwood Grove is a charming new housing community located in Central, South Carolina, within the vibrant Greenville-Upstate region. Designed with modern lifestyles in mind, these

    Cathy Pinion SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    39 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Pinion SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    8 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630
    • /15

      Est $202,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Evergreen Ct, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      133 Evergreen Ct, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Reeves Reeves Realty & Assoc.

  • /34

    $749,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft

    1722 6 Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630

    Beautiful new construction just minutes from downtown Clemson and D. W. Daniel High School. This well-appointed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers space, style, and a peaceful setting on almost 1.5 acres backing up to the scenic Clemson Experimental Forest. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a main-level primary suite with a spacious walk-in closet and a relaxing bath complete with a

    Melanie Dietterick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    1722 6 Mile Hwy, Central, SC 29630
  • /40

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    971 Wilson Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Analeisa Latham Keller Williams Upstate Legacy

    971 Wilson Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /36

      Est $218,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Sanders Rd, Central, SC 29630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      221 Sanders Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Fickes Carolina Foothills Real Estate

  • /3

    $356,843

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    49 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630

Cathy Pinion SM South Carolina Brokerage, L

    49 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    215 Nicholson Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,297

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Neal BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

    215 Nicholson Dr, Central, SC 29630
    • /40

      Est $544,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Cedar Dale Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      212 Cedar Dale Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,200
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Nunamaker Posh Properties Realty Group

  • /20

    $216,900

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    190 University Village Dr Unit C, Central, SC 29630

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living at University Village at Clemson. This spacious first-floor, 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom condo offers an ideal blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Each bedroom features its own private bath, making the layout functional for day to day lifestyles. The open-concept design is filled with natural light and includes a fully equipped kitchen, in-unit laundry,

    Naila Morris Bluefield Realty Group

    190 University Village Dr Unit C, Central, SC 29630
  • /19

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    144 Davis St, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,505

    Last Listing Agent Meri Frady RE/MAX Results Greenville

    144 Davis St, Central, SC 29630
    • /36

      Est $335,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Norris Hwy, Central, SC 29630

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      401 Norris Hwy, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marvin Ward Town & Country Properties, Inc

  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    208 Hedge St, Central, SC 29630

    Discover a great opportunity in Central, SC with this 0.70-acre combined parcel, offering plenty of potential for your future home. The property includes city water access and provides a versatile setting for new construction. Please note: The existing mobile home on the property is not assigned any value. Do not enter the structure or property for safety reasons. Whether you're looking to build

    Silvana Baez Keller Williams Seneca

    208 Hedge St, Central, SC 29630
  • /35

    $379,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    137 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 78 Dorchester F, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    137 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 78 Dorchester F, Central, SC 29630

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home